Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This event will count toward your 3 events required to play in the state tournament. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/26 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park BLUE 9 Warhawks Baseball Maroon 8 Mississippi Chargers
Game 2 9/26 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park RED 3 Braves 8 Central Mississippi Warriors
Game 3 9/26 12:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park BLUE 19 Warhawks Baseball Maroon 1 Braves
Game 4 9/26 12:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park RED 4 Central Mississippi Warriors 7 Mississippi Chargers
Game 5 9/26 2:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park RED 9 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn 2 Diamondbacks 13U Evans
Game 6 9/26 4:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park RED 4 PDS Sharks 6 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn
Game 7 9/26 6:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park RED 10 PDS Sharks 8 Diamondbacks 13U Evans
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn 2-0-0 6 9 15
2 Warhawks Baseball Maroon 2-0-0 9 8 19
3 Mississippi Chargers 1-1-0 13 2 15
4 Central Mississippi Warriors 1-1-0 10 2 12
5 PDS Sharks 1-1-0 14 0 14
6 Diamondbacks 13U Evans 0-2-0 19 -9 10
7 Braves 0-2-0 27 -12 4

Championship Bracket 13U-R

Championship Bracket
4 Central Mississippi Warriors 5
Sunday 10:00 AM
Freedom Ridge Park RED
1
5 PDS Sharks 12
2 Warhawks Baseball Maroon 9
Sunday 10:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park BLUE
2
7 Braves 5
3 Mississippi Chargers 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park RED
3
6 Diamondbacks 13U Evans 12
1 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn 3
Sunday 2:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park RED
4
PDS Sharks 2
Warhawks Baseball Maroon 12
Sunday 4:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park RED
5
Diamondbacks 13U Evans 11
SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn 11
Sunday 6:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park RED
6
Warhawks Baseball Maroon 4
SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn
Champion

Braves

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
10 Garner, Logan 1.0 1.0
24 Paul, Evan 0.1 0.1
56 Snow, Josh 0.2 0.2
12 Taylor, Juan 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 2.0 6.0

Central Mississippi Warriors

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
22 Barrett, Jacob 2.1 2.1
42 Dennis, Keither 0.1 0.1
7 PATTERSON, CAMERON 1.1 1.1
4 RENFROE, JAMES 2.2 2.2
9 Williams, Colton 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Diamondbacks 13U Evans

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
3 Clark, Peyton 1.1 1.1
6 Dismuke, Gene 1.0 1.0
21 Fuqua, Mason 1.0 0.1 1.1
15 Graham, Grant 1.2 1.2
22 McGee, Will 1.0 1.0 2.0
4 Tanner, Brody 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

Mississippi Chargers

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
22 Chastain, Brayden 1.2 1.0 2.2
8 Johnson, Hayden 5.0 5.0
4 Pixley, Dalton 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0

PDS Sharks

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
25 Cooley, Cooper 1.0 1.0
45 Locklear, Kolton 3.0 4.0 7.0
28 Martin, Ryder 1.0 1.0
00 Sandifer, Cayden 2.0 2.0
16 Smith, Remington 1.0 1.0
20 Speed, Carson 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0

SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
14 Adams, Layne 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
38 Bowman, Amari 1.0 1.0
19 Carpenter, Trip 0.1 0.1
31 Clower, Adam 2.0 2.0
3 George, Tobi 2.0 2.0
34 West, Canaan 1.2 1.0 2.0 4.2
Total 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0

Warhawks Baseball Maroon

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
Total
21 Archuleta, Karsen 2.0 3.2 5.2
19 Hall, Zachary 1.0 0.1 3.0 4.1
8 Hill, Parker 0.1 0.1
7 Loftin, John Michael 0.2 0.2
10 Parker, William 3.0 3.0
32 Quinn, Reece 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 8-13-0
3 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
4 Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-N 9-7-0
5 Mississippi Smoke
Brandon, MS
8U-A 2-2-0
6 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 11-6-0
7 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 12-17-1
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
6 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 5-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Mighty Tigers-Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-R 8-10-1
3 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
4 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
6 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
7 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-14-0
8 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
3 Mighty Tigers-Purple
Mccomb, MS
11U-A 4-9-1
4 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 14-15-0
5 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 9-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Sox-Cain
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 5-10-0
2 Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON
Ocean Springs, MS
12U-A 5-3-0
3 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
4 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
7 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
3 Deep South
Brandon, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
4 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 11-22-1
6 MS Yankees 12u Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 2-10-0
7 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
8 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
12U-R 14-15-0
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
11 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
12 Wildcats
Madison, MS
12U-A 10-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Clinton, MS
13U-R 4-16-1
2 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 17-16-2
3 Diamondbacks 13U Evans
Brandon, MS
13U-R 10-16-2
4 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-20-3
5 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
6 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-R 4-0-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Louisiana Havok
Northeast, LA
13U-A 5-3-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
5 Mississippi Crushers
Five County, MS
13U-N 9-2-1
6 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
13U-R 10-16-0
8 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
9 NWR Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
13U-A 13-6-0
10 PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
13U-N 10-6-0
11 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
12 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 7-7-0
13 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0