Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This event will count toward your 3 events required to play in the state tournament. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/26 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 4 1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins 23 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Game 2 9/26 11:50 AM Shiloh Park 4 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins 13 Bruisers
Game 3 9/26 1:40 PM Shiloh Park 4 7 MS Canes Baseball Black 4 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Game 4 9/26 3:30 PM Shiloh Park 4 15 Madison Mayhem 2 Bruisers
Game 5 9/26 5:20 PM Shiloh Park 4 2 Swing Elite - McKenzie 18 MS Canes Baseball Black
Game 6 9/26 7:10 PM Shiloh Park 4 2 Swing Elite - McKenzie 14 Madison Mayhem
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Madison Mayhem 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 MS Canes Baseball Black 2-0-0 6 10 17
3 SBG Sox 9U Johnson 1-1-0 8 4 14
4 Bruisers 1-1-0 24 -3 12
5 Swing Elite - McKenzie 0-2-0 32 -14 4
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins 0-2-0 36 -11 10

Championship Bracket 9U-A

Championship Bracket
4 Bruisers 17
Sunday 11:00 AM
Shiloh Park 4
1
5 Swing Elite - McKenzie 5
3 SBG Sox 9U Johnson 12
Sunday 12:50 PM
Shiloh Park 4
2
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopk 6
1 Madison Mayhem 9
Sunday 2:40 PM
Shiloh Park 4
3
Bruisers 2
2 MS Canes Baseball Black 15
Sunday 4:30 PM
Shiloh Park 4
4
SBG Sox 9U Johnson 3
Madison Mayhem 9
Sunday 6:20 PM
Shiloh Park 4
5
MS Canes Baseball Black 8
Madison Mayhem
Champion

Bruisers

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
Total
1 BOLES, Ayden 3.0 3.0
3 Craig, Noah 0.1 0.1
8 Grant, Bretton 1.1 1.1
2 Hill, Jonah 0.2 2.0 2.2
25 Marshall, Maddox 0.1 0.1
10 Veazey, Eason 0.2 2.2 2.0 5.1
Total 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 13.0

Madison Mayhem

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
Total
21 Blocker, Jackson 3.0 3.0
1 Odum, Tyler 3.0 3.0
3 Travis, Brennan 4.0 4.0
11 Willard, Layton 1.2 1.2
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.2 11.2

Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
5 Hopkins, Braylan 1.2 1.2
15 Morrow, Drew 0.2 0.2
24 Queen, Cameron 0.1 0.1
1 Spivey, Breland 0.2 3.0 3.2
Total 1.1 2.0 3.0 6.1

MS Canes Baseball Black

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
Total
2 Broome, Craig 1.0 1.0
4 Cox, Jonah 2.0 2.0 4.0
7 Harvell, Reed 2.0 2.0
11 Jensen, Thomas “Charlie” 2.0 2.0
19 Rainer, Harper 1.0 1.0
5 Reihle, Silas 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0

SBG Sox 9U Johnson

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
Total
8 Arnold, Caden 2.0 2.0
15 Emrich, Porter 1.1 1.1
22 Johnson, Jake 2.0 0.2 1.0 3.2
17 Malone, Pierce 1.0 1.0 2.0
9 Milner, Jack 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 Newman, Nicholas 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 13.0

Swing Elite - McKenzie

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
99 Cook, Loghan 0.1 0.1
15 Edwards, Jacob 0.2 0.2
12 Ricks, Porter 1.0 1.0
9 Rigdon, Bryce 1.0 1.0
11 Robertson, Jackson 2.0 1.1 3.1
23 Tuck, Dawson 1.0 0.2 1.2
Total 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 8-13-0
3 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
4 Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-N 9-7-0
5 Mississippi Smoke
Brandon, MS
8U-A 2-2-0
6 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 11-6-0
7 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 12-17-1
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
6 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 5-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Mighty Tigers-Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-R 8-10-1
3 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
4 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
6 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
7 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-14-0
8 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
3 Mighty Tigers-Purple
Mccomb, MS
11U-A 4-9-1
4 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 14-15-0
5 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 9-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Sox-Cain
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 5-10-0
2 Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON
Ocean Springs, MS
12U-A 5-3-0
3 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
4 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
7 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
3 Deep South
Brandon, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
4 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 11-22-1
6 MS Yankees 12u Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 2-10-0
7 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
8 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
12U-R 14-15-0
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
11 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
12 Wildcats
Madison, MS
12U-A 10-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Clinton, MS
13U-R 4-16-1
2 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 17-16-2
3 Diamondbacks 13U Evans
Brandon, MS
13U-R 10-16-2
4 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-20-3
5 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
6 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-R 4-0-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Louisiana Havok
Northeast, LA
13U-A 5-3-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
5 Mississippi Crushers
Five County, MS
13U-N 9-2-1
6 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
13U-R 10-16-0
8 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
9 NWR Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
13U-A 13-6-0
10 PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
13U-N 10-6-0
11 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
12 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 7-7-0
13 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0