Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Help us beat Breast Cancer! We will do our part to bring awareness choose an organization to donate too. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 10:30 AM Flowood Liberty Park 2 22 Rankin Rangers 15 Mississippi cubs
Game 2 10/3 10:30 AM Flowood Liberty Park 3 9 Jackson Royals 27 MS Giants
Game 3 10/3 11:40 AM Flowood Liberty Park 2 21 Clinton Crushers 13 Mississippi cubs
Game 4 10/3 11:40 AM Flowood Liberty Park 3 11 Madison Expos 21 MS Giants
Game 5 10/3 12:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 16 Rankin Rangers 3 MS Redhawks - Red
Game 6 10/3 12:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 2 Jackson Royals 14 Hattiesburg Astros
Game 7 10/3 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 15 NWR Express 7U 5 Clinton Crushers
Game 8 10/3 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 22 MS Redhawks 24 Madison Expos
Game 9 10/3 3:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 21 NWR Express 7U 0 MS Redhawks - Red
Game 10 10/3 3:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 16 MS Redhawks 17 Hattiesburg Astros
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 NWR Express 7U 2-0-0 5 14 20
2 Rankin Rangers 2-0-0 18 14 20
3 Hattiesburg Astros 2-0-0 18 8 20
4 MS Giants 2-0-0 20 14 20
5 Clinton Crushers 1-1-0 28 0 15
6 Madison Expos 1-1-0 43 -5 20
7 MS Redhawks - Red 0-2-0 37 -14 3
8 MS Redhawks 0-2-0 41 -3 20
9 Jackson Royals 0-2-0 41 -14 11
10 Mississippi cubs 0-2-0 43 -14 20

Championship Bracket 7U-OPEN

Championship Bracket
4 MS Giants 16
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
1
5 Clinton Crushers 10
3 Hattiesburg Astros 19
Sunday 2:10 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
2
6 Madison Expos 18
1 NWR Express 7U 19
Sunday 3:20 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
3
MS Giants 24
2 Rankin Rangers 13
Sunday 4:30 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
4
Hattiesburg Astros 22
MS Giants 17
Sunday 5:40 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
5
Hattiesburg Astros 18
Hattiesburg Astros
Champion

Consolation Bracket 7U-OPEN

Consolation Bracket
7 MS Redhawks - Red 0
Sunday 2:00 PM
Shiloh Park 9
1
10 Mississippi cubs 19
8 MS Redhawks 17
Sunday 3:10 PM
Shiloh Park 9
2
9 Jackson Royals 16
Mississippi cubs 19
Sunday 4:20 PM
Shiloh Park 9
3
MS Redhawks 4
Mississippi cubs
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
3 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 4-14-1
4 Madison Expos
Madison, MS
7U-A 5-8-0
5 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 8-11-0
6 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 20-5-1
7 MS Redhawks
Clinton, MS
7U-R 8-10-1
8 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-15-0
9 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 6-8-0
10 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 8-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
4 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
5 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 6-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 4-7-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 6-10-1
4 ESA Jays 9U
Mccomb, MS
9U-N 4-0-0
5 Louisiana Havok
Bastrop, LA
9U-R 3-2-0
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 8-13-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-12-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 13-10-1
9 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 12-8-1
11 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
9U-A 3-1-1
12 RC Defenders 9U
Brandon, MS
9U-R 6-2-1
13 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 1-7-1
14 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-8-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
4 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-R 6-12-0
5 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 8-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-R 20-11-0
3 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-R 13-13-0
4 Renegades Baseball
Brandon, MS
10U-R 12-7-0
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
6 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 4-2-0
2 Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
11U-N 13-5-1
3 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 8-7-0
4 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 13-9-0
5 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
6 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 1-11-3
7 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 5-11-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 Aces
Meridian, MS
12U-R 5-2-0
2 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 15-9-0
3 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 11-14-0
4 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-R 6-8-0
5 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-11-0
6 Mississippi Dominators
richland, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
7 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 15-13-1
8 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 30-25-2
9 Walthall KINGZ
Tylertown, MS
12U-A 4-0-0
10 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 7-11-0
11 Wolfpack Baseball
Clinton, MS
12U-A 5-5-0
12 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 1-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
12U-E 7-6-0
2 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 12-3-0
3 MS Rangers 12U
Brandon, MS
12U-E 9-4-0
4 SBG Sox 12U Adams
Madison, MS
12U-N 3-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-A 11-9-1
2 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 11-4-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Lambre
Cleveland, MS
13U-N 10-4-1
4 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 8-8-1
5 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 4-11-1
6 MS Yankees 13u White
Madison, MS
13U-A 6-5-0
7 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
8 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
9 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
13U-A 7-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-N 6-4-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-3-1
3 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 4-9-0
4 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 8-6-0
5 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
2 LA Knights 14u - Roberson
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Rippers Elite
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-9-0
8 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 ROCKIES
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 SBG Sox Brown 14U
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
12 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
13 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 6-2-0