Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Help us beat Breast Cancer! We will do our part to bring awareness choose an organization to donate too. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 10:30 AM Shiloh Park 13 8 South Rankin Raiders 11 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Game 2 10/3 10:30 AM Shiloh Park 10 5 Canes MS 10U Gold 10 Renegades Baseball
Game 3 10/3 12:20 PM Shiloh Park 10 5 Canes MS 10U Gold 14 South Rankin Raiders
Game 4 10/3 2:10 PM Shiloh Park 10 18 SBG Sox 10U Smith 10 MS Legends
Game 5 10/3 4:00 PM Shiloh Park 10 10 Madison Dodgers 12 Renegades Baseball
Game 6 10/3 5:50 PM Shiloh Park 10 13 Madison Dodgers 8 MS Legends
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Renegades Baseball 2-0-0 15 7 20
2 SBG Sox 10U Smith 2-0-0 18 10 20
3 South Rankin Raiders 1-1-0 16 4 18
4 Madison Dodgers 1-1-0 20 3 20
5 Canes MS 10U Gold 0-2-0 24 -12 10
6 MS Legends 0-2-0 31 -12 18

Championship Bracket 10U-A

Championship Bracket
4 Madison Dodgers 1
Sunday 11:30 AM
Shiloh Park 16
1
5 Canes MS 10U Gold 12
3 South Rankin Raiders 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
Shiloh Park 10
2
6 MS Legends 16
1 Renegades Baseball 7
Sunday 1:50 PM
Shiloh Park 10
3
Canes MS 10U Gold 13
2 SBG Sox 10U Smith 13
Sunday 3:40 PM
Shiloh Park 10
4
MS Legends 1
Canes MS 10U Gold 4
Sunday 5:30 PM
Shiloh Park 10
5
SBG Sox 10U Smith 11
SBG Sox 10U Smith
Champion

Canes MS 10U Gold

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
5
10/4
Total
5 Barnette, Ryker 3.2 3.2
11 Cook, Brayson 2.0 0.1 3.0 5.1
7 Costello, Briggs 0.2 0.2
13 Moore, Jett 0.2 0.2
12 Murphy, Caleb 0.1 0.1 0.2
14 RODGERS, DAWSON 0.2 0.2
25 Stewart, Easton 1.0 1.0
10 Vincent, Ty 4.0 4.0
Total 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.2 16.2

Madison Dodgers

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 5 Total
9 Bernard, Ashtyn 2.0 2.0
5 BROWN, WYATT 1.1 1.1
24 Fulton, Reid 2.0 2.0
25 Haney, Levi 1.2 1.2
41 Joyner, Chase 2.0 2.0
4 Mitchell, Matthew 1.0 2.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

MS Legends

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
5 Total
7 Creel, Aden 1.0 1.0
4 Ferguson, Lane 0.2 0.2 1.1
5 Johnson, Zion 1.0 1.0
27 Mitchell, Jax 1.0 1.0
22 Queen, Andrew 0.1 0.1 0.2
3 Toth, Tucker 3.0 2.0 5.0
21 Utroska, Landon 2.0 2.2 4.2
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.2 14.2

Renegades Baseball

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 5 Total
99 Clark, Holton 1.0 1.0
12 Loflin, Cooper 2.0 1.2 3.2
15 Purser, John Paul 1.0 0.1 1.1
51 Robbins, Kole 2.2 2.2
42 Smith, Samuel 0.1 0.1 0.2
Total 3.0 4.0 2.1 9.1

SBG Sox 10U Smith

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
5 Total
24 Cannon, Carter 0.1 0.1
7 Eversole, Will 0.2 0.2
13 Hill, Brayden 1.0 1.0
8 McMillan, Ansen 4.0 4.0
21 Merriwether, Caleb 1.0 1.0
12 Page, Jackson 1.0 1.0
9 Smith, Camden 3.0 3.0
0 Smith, Daylen 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 12.0

South Rankin Raiders

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 5 Total
14 Hollis, Windham 0.1 0.2 1.0
22 Martz, Aubrey 0.2 0.2
7 Middleton, Bentley 1.0 0.1 1.1
20 Ross, Jaxson 0.2 0.2
18 Shelton, Andre 1.0 1.0
00 Tyson, Waylon 3.0 0.1 3.1
Total 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
3 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 5-17-1
4 Madison Expos
Madison, MS
7U-A 7-10-0
5 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
6 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 24-6-1
7 MS Redhawks
Clinton, MS
7U-R 9-13-1
8 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-18-0
9 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
10 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
4 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
5 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 6-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 9-13-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 ESA Jays 9U
Mccomb, MS
9U-N 4-0-0
5 Louisiana Havok
Bastrop, LA
9U-R 3-2-0
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 12-19-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-18-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-14-1
9 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-12-1
11 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
9U-A 3-1-1
12 RC Defenders 9U
Brandon, MS
9U-A 13-5-1
13 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 4-14-1
14 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-11-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 21-5-0
4 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-15-0
5 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 9-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 23-14-0
3 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
4 Renegades Baseball
Brandon, MS
10U-A 14-12-0
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
6 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 4-2-0
2 Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
11U-N 16-9-2
3 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
4 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
5 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
6 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 7-11-3
7 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 Aces
Meridian, MS
12U-R 5-2-0
2 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 19-12-1
3 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
4 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-R 7-9-0
5 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-16-0
6 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
7 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
8 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 40-33-2
9 Walthall KINGZ
Tylertown, MS
12U-A 4-0-0
10 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
11 Wolfpack Baseball
Clinton, MS
12U-A 5-7-0
12 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 3-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
12U-N 9-7-1
2 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 16-4-0
3 MS Rangers 12U
Brandon, MS
12U-E 15-7-0
4 SBG Sox 12U Adams
Madison, MS
12U-N 4-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-12-1
2 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Lambre
Cleveland, MS
13U-N 12-5-1
4 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
5 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 5-13-1
6 MS Yankees 13u White
Madison, MS
13U-A 6-11-0
7 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
8 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
9 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
13U-A 8-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-6-1
3 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
4 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-6-0
5 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
2 LA Knights 14u - Roberson
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Rippers Elite
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-12-0
8 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 ROCKIES
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 SBG Sox Brown 14U
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 13-0-0
12 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
13 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 9-3-0