Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Help us beat Breast Cancer! We will do our part to bring awareness choose an organization to donate too. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 11:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 5 Queen City Bombers 11U 4 Mississippi Revolution
Game 2 10/3 12:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 9 Queen City Bombers 11U 6 Sox 11U
Game 3 10/3 12:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 9 SBG Sox 10U Estes 13 Lincoln Express
Game 4 10/3 2:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 15 Mississippi Patriots 6 Mississippi Revolution
Game 5 10/3 2:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 12 SBG Sox 10U Estes 6 RC Defenders
Game 6 10/3 4:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 0 Mississippi Patriots 18 Sox 11U
Game 7 10/3 4:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 0 RC Defenders 12 Lincoln Express
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Lincoln Express 2-0-0 9 11 20
2 Queen City Bombers 11U 2-0-0 10 4 14
3 Sox 11U 1-1-0 9 4 16
4 SBG Sox 10U Estes 1-1-0 19 2 19
5 Mississippi Patriots 1-1-0 24 0 10
6 Mississippi Revolution 0-2-0 20 -8 10
7 RC Defenders 0-2-0 24 -13 6

Championship Bracket 11U-OPEN

Championship Bracket
4 SBG Sox 10U Estes 1
Sunday 2:50 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 3
1
5 Mississippi Patriots 21
2 Queen City Bombers 11U 11
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 4
2
7 RC Defenders 4
3 Sox 11U 8
Sunday 2:50 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 4
3
6 Mississippi Revolution 7
1 Lincoln Express 6
Sunday 4:40 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 3
4
Mississippi Patriots 16
Queen City Bombers 11U 10
Sunday 4:40 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 4
5
Sox 11U 7
Mississippi Patriots 13
Sunday 6:30 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 3
6
Queen City Bombers 11U 3
Mississippi Patriots
Champion

Lincoln Express

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
25 Case, Parker 1.0 1.0
21 Coleman, Carter 3.0 3.0
7 Hall, Carter 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Mississippi Patriots

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
6 Bailey, Owen 2.0 2.0
42 Biswell, Cole 1.0 1.0
4 Burney, Ross 2.0 2.0
11 Johnson, Nicholas Bryce 2.0 2.0
5 Miller, Branton 1.0 1.0
8 Moody, James 2.0 3.0 5.0
Total 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0

Mississippi Revolution

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
8 Bradford, Walker 1.2 1.2
4 Gatlin, Joseph 0.1 0.1
29 Goodson, Evan 2.0 2.0
15 Newman, Stanton 1.0 1.0
7 Teasley, Jackson 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Queen City Bombers 11U

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
18 Anthony, Blaze 3.0 3.0
6 Dixon, Braylon 3.2 3.2
7 Haarala, David 1.0 1.0
17 Letkiewicz, Jackson 0.1 0.1
3 Rush, Christian 3.0 3.0
4 Weir, Kiptin 0.1 0.1
10 Wilkerson, Cord 1.0 4.2 5.2
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 17.0

RC Defenders

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
6 Bullock, Brody 1.0 1.0
5 Gary, Barrett 1.0 1.0
21 Shutze, Brody 1.0 1.0
1 Sledge, Owen 1.0 1.0
23 Spann, Zane 1.0 1.0
2 Thornton, Brady 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

SBG Sox 10U Estes

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
8 Clark, Maddox 1.0 1.0
42 Estes, Micah 1.0 1.0
1 Ingram, Barrett 0.2 0.2
15 Keith, Hayes 1.0 1.0
19 Stanley, Myles 2.0 2.0
11 Vance, AJ 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Sox 11U

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 Total
1 Hall, Toby 1.0 1.0
42 Humphreys, Logan 0.2 3.2 4.1
9 Jeffcoat, Wells 3.0 3.0
22 Johnson, Landon 1.1 1.1
8 Moore, John Merrell 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
3 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 5-17-1
4 Madison Expos
Madison, MS
7U-A 7-10-0
5 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
6 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 24-6-1
7 MS Redhawks
Clinton, MS
7U-R 9-13-1
8 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-18-0
9 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
10 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
4 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
5 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 6-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 9-13-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 ESA Jays 9U
Mccomb, MS
9U-N 4-0-0
5 Louisiana Havok
Bastrop, LA
9U-R 3-2-0
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 12-19-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-18-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-14-1
9 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-12-1
11 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
9U-A 3-1-1
12 RC Defenders 9U
Brandon, MS
9U-A 13-5-1
13 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 4-14-1
14 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-11-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 21-5-0
4 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-15-0
5 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 9-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 23-14-0
3 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
4 Renegades Baseball
Brandon, MS
10U-A 14-12-0
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
6 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 4-2-0
2 Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
11U-N 16-9-2
3 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
4 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
5 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
6 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 7-11-3
7 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 Aces
Meridian, MS
12U-R 5-2-0
2 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 19-12-1
3 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
4 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-R 7-9-0
5 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-16-0
6 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
7 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
8 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 40-33-2
9 Walthall KINGZ
Tylertown, MS
12U-A 4-0-0
10 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
11 Wolfpack Baseball
Clinton, MS
12U-A 5-7-0
12 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 3-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
12U-N 9-7-1
2 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 16-4-0
3 MS Rangers 12U
Brandon, MS
12U-E 15-7-0
4 SBG Sox 12U Adams
Madison, MS
12U-N 4-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-12-1
2 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Lambre
Cleveland, MS
13U-N 12-5-1
4 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
5 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 5-13-1
6 MS Yankees 13u White
Madison, MS
13U-A 6-11-0
7 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
8 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
9 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
13U-A 8-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-6-1
3 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
4 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-6-0
5 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
2 LA Knights 14u - Roberson
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Rippers Elite
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-12-0
8 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 ROCKIES
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 SBG Sox Brown 14U
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 13-0-0
12 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
13 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 9-3-0