Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Help us beat Breast Cancer! We will do our part to bring awareness choose an organization to donate too. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 10:30 AM Shiloh Park 17 0 Warriors Baseball 13 CBA Reds 12U
Game 2 10/3 10:30 AM Shiloh Park 12 10 Wolfpack Baseball 1 Young Guns
Game 3 10/3 11:00 AM Shiloh Park 15 14 601 Aces 0 Leaf Elite
Game 4 10/3 12:20 PM Shiloh Park 12 1 Young Guns 9 Team DRIP
Game 5 10/3 12:20 PM Shiloh Park 17 9 Warriors Baseball 10 Brandon Blaze
Game 6 10/3 12:50 PM Shiloh Park 15 1 Mississippi Dominators 16 601 Aces
Game 7 10/3 2:10 PM Shiloh Park 12 5 Wolfpack Baseball 13 Walthall KINGZ
Game 8 10/3 2:10 PM Shiloh Park 17 10 Boardtown Bombers 7 CBA Reds 12U
Game 9 10/3 2:40 PM Shiloh Park 15 12 Southern Reapers 4 Leaf Elite
Game 10 10/3 4:00 PM Shiloh Park 12 2 Team DRIP 7 Walthall KINGZ
Game 11 10/3 4:00 PM Shiloh Park 17 1 Boardtown Bombers 13 Brandon Blaze
Game 12 10/3 4:30 PM Shiloh Park 15 26 Southern Reapers 7 Mississippi Dominators
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 601 Aces 2-0-0 1 14 20
2 Walthall KINGZ 2-0-0 7 12 17
3 Brandon Blaze 2-0-0 10 8 20
4 Southern Reapers 2-0-0 11 14 20
5 Team DRIP 1-1-0 8 2 11
6 CBA Reds 12U 1-1-0 10 4 17
7 Wolfpack Baseball 1-1-0 14 0 15
8 Boardtown Bombers 1-1-0 20 -4 11
9 Young Guns 0-2-0 19 -14 2
10 Warriors Baseball 0-2-0 23 -8 9
11 Leaf Elite 0-2-0 26 -14 4
12 Mississippi Dominators 0-2-0 42 -14 8

12U American Bracket 12U-A

12U American Bracket
4 Southern Reapers 4
Sunday 1:50 PM
Shiloh Park 15
1
5 Team DRIP 8
3 Brandon Blaze 12
Sunday 1:50 PM
Shiloh Park 17
2
6 CBA Reds 12U 0
1 601 Aces 10
Sunday 3:40 PM
Shiloh Park 15
3
Team DRIP 0
2 Walthall KINGZ 7
Sunday 3:40 PM
Shiloh Park 17
4
Brandon Blaze 6
601 Aces 1
Sunday 5:30 PM
Shiloh Park 15
5
Walthall KINGZ 17
Walthall KINGZ
Champion

12U Rookie Bracket 12U-A

12U Rookie Bracket
10 Warriors Baseball 2
Sunday 12:00 PM
Shiloh Park 12
1
11 Leaf Elite 10
9 Young Guns 12
Sunday 12:00 PM
Shiloh Park 17
2
12 Mississippi Dominators 11
7 Wolfpack Baseball 12
Sunday 1:50 PM
Shiloh Park 12
3
Leaf Elite 0
8 Boardtown Bombers 12
Sunday 3:40 PM
Shiloh Park 12
4
Young Guns 4
Wolfpack Baseball 5
Sunday 5:30 PM
Shiloh Park 12
5
Boardtown Bombers 6
Boardtown Bombers
Champion

601 Aces

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
15 Allbright, Logan 2.0 2.0
00 Culpepper, Maddox 1.1 1.1
23 Hoben, Rylan 1.0 1.0
10 Hobson, Tristen 4.0 4.0
7 Reel, Easton 1.0 1.0
19 Weaver, Dannon 0.1 0.1
14 Willis, Caiden 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.2 11.2

Boardtown Bombers

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
4 Bullock, JT 1.2 1.2
9 DeLellis, Rhett 1.0 4.0 5.0
34 Johnson, Jack 1.0 4.0 5.0
29 Riekhof, Christian 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 3.0 2.2 4.0 4.0 13.2

Brandon Blaze

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
19 Davidson, Hayden 3.0 1.0 4.0
3 Krutz, Wyatt 1.2 1.2
12 Mccall, Hudson 3.0 1.0 4.0
1 Willoughby, Patrick 2.1 2.0 4.1
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0

CBA Reds 12U

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 Total
1 Cohn, Brayden 2.0 2.0
77 COOK, NICHOLAS 2.0 1.1 3.1
00 Copeland, Mason 1.2 1.2
99 SAXTON, RYAN 0.1 0.1
22 Temple, Gage 1.2 1.2
Total 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0

Leaf Elite

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
2 Burwell, Deacon 1.1 3.0 4.1
4 Butler, Andrew 0.2 0.2
41 Johnson, Tameka 0.1 4.0 4.1
42 McWilliams, Garrison 3.0 3.0
1 Moak, Zack 1.2 1.2
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0

Mississippi Dominators

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 Total
27 Bishop, Mason 2.2 3.2 6.1
18 jones, Dalton 0.1 0.1
11 manning, owen 0.2 0.2
99 Owens, Ian 1.1 1.1
Total 2.0 3.0 3.2 8.2

Southern Reapers

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 Total
15 Hill, Carson 1.0 1.0 2.0
27 Johnson, Kameron 2.1 2.1
3 Lawson, Ethan 0.1 0.1
18 Miller, Samuel 0.2 1.1 2.0
11 Myers, Tyler 1.0 1.0
14 Stanley, Braxton 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.2 10.2

Team DRIP

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
24 Cooperwood, Da'shawn 1.0 3.0 4.0
13 james, Damien 4.0 4.0
5 weathersby, Cordale 4.0 4.0 8.0
Total 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 16.0

Walthall KINGZ

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
7 Jackson, T’Kyrus 1.1 1.0 2.1
28 Lewis, Terrell 2.0 2.2 4.2
9 Magee, Kelly 0.1 0.1
5 Thomas, Steven 1.2 0.1 2.0
2 Williams, Jordan 2.0 2.1 1.1 5.2
Total 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 15.0

Warriors Baseball

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 Total
5 Alston, Luke 2.0 2.0
2 Bishop, Brooks 2.0 2.0
44 Field, William 1.0 1.0
10 Gardner, John Christian 1.0 1.0 2.0
00 McCluskey, Cade 0.2 1.0 1.2
20 Moore, Tanner 0.1 0.1
1 Rives, Walker 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

Wolfpack Baseball

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
99 Grace, Joshua 1.0 1.0
21 Haggard, Tyrese 1.2 3.0 4.2
8 Hammond, Gabe 1.0 1.0
20 Parker, Joshua 2.0 2.0
12 Ray, Denton 1.1 1.1
15 WARREN, WESLEY 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 13.0

Young Guns

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
11 Allen, Allan 1.0 1.0
02 Carson, Nikolas 1.2 1.2
2 Evans, Logan 3.0 3.0
9 Gayle, Kenneth 2.2 2.2
5 Pickett, Aideyn 2.2 2.2
7 Scallions, Braxton 0.2 0.2
42 Thomas, Kolten 1.1 1.1
27 Towne, Cooper 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.2 4.0 3.1 14.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
3 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 5-17-1
4 Madison Expos
Madison, MS
7U-A 7-10-0
5 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
6 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 24-6-1
7 MS Redhawks
Clinton, MS
7U-R 9-13-1
8 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-18-0
9 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
10 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
4 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
5 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 6-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 9-13-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 ESA Jays 9U
Mccomb, MS
9U-N 4-0-0
5 Louisiana Havok
Bastrop, LA
9U-R 3-2-0
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 12-19-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-18-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-14-1
9 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-12-1
11 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
9U-A 3-1-1
12 RC Defenders 9U
Brandon, MS
9U-A 13-5-1
13 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 4-14-1
14 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-11-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 21-5-0
4 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-15-0
5 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 9-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 23-14-0
3 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
4 Renegades Baseball
Brandon, MS
10U-A 14-12-0
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
6 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 4-2-0
2 Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
11U-N 16-9-2
3 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
4 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
5 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
6 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 7-11-3
7 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 Aces
Meridian, MS
12U-R 5-2-0
2 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 19-12-1
3 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
4 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-R 7-9-0
5 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-16-0
6 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
7 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
8 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 40-33-2
9 Walthall KINGZ
Tylertown, MS
12U-A 4-0-0
10 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
11 Wolfpack Baseball
Clinton, MS
12U-A 5-7-0
12 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 3-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
12U-N 9-7-1
2 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 16-4-0
3 MS Rangers 12U
Brandon, MS
12U-E 15-7-0
4 SBG Sox 12U Adams
Madison, MS
12U-N 4-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-12-1
2 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Lambre
Cleveland, MS
13U-N 12-5-1
4 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
5 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 5-13-1
6 MS Yankees 13u White
Madison, MS
13U-A 6-11-0
7 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
8 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
9 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
13U-A 8-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-6-1
3 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
4 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-6-0
5 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
2 LA Knights 14u - Roberson
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Rippers Elite
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-12-0
8 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 ROCKIES
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 SBG Sox Brown 14U
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 13-0-0
12 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
13 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 9-3-0