Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Help us beat Breast Cancer! We will do our part to bring awareness choose an organization to donate too. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 7 10 MS Rangers 12U 4 Mississippi Select 12u
Game 2 10/3 11:50 AM Flowood Liberty Park 7 6 MS Rangers 12U 7 MC Shockers
Game 3 10/3 1:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 1 SBG Sox 12U Adams 14 Mississippi Select 12u
Game 4 10/3 3:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 4 SBG Sox 12U Adams 6 MC Shockers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MC Shockers 2-0-0 10 3 13
2 MS Rangers 12U 1-1-0 11 5 16
3 Mississippi Select 12u 1-1-0 11 1 14
4 SBG Sox 12U Adams 0-2-0 20 -9 5

Championship Bracket 12U-N

Championship Bracket
1 MC Shockers 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 7
1
4 SBG Sox 12U Adams 3
2 MS Rangers 12U 10
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 8
2
3 Mississippi Select 12u 2
L1 SBG Sox 12U Adams 4
Sunday 2:50 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 8
4
L2 Mississippi Select 12u 7
MC Shockers 8
Sunday 2:50 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 7
3
MS Rangers 12U 9
L3 MC Shockers 3
Sunday 4:40 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 7
5
Mississippi Select 12u 6
MS Rangers 12U 6
Sunday 6:30 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 7
6
Mississippi Select 12u 5
Sunday 12:00 AM
NO GAME! NO GAME!!
7
L6
If necessary
MS Rangers 12U
Champion

MC Shockers

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
5 Total
12 Beavers, Ross Harden 3.0 3.0
22 Busby, Brady 2.0 2.0
5 Ingram, Pierce 1.0 1.0
32 Sandberg, Ryan 1.0 1.0
8 Tyler, Brett 2.0 2.0 4.0
1 Watkins, Gavin 1.2 2.0 3.2
14 witcher, Tripp 2.0 0.1 3.0 5.1
Total 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0

Mississippi Select 12u

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
5
10/4
Total
2 Atkinson, Rece 2.2 2.2
03 Hester, Peyton 0.1 0.1
16 Horne, Austin 3.0 1.1 4.1
06 Page, Easton 1.1 1.1
07 Polson, Cody 2.1 2.1
22 Roberson, Jones 4.0 4.0
1 Stovall, Caden 2.1 2.1
Total 2.2 3.0 4.0 3.2 4.0 17.1

MS Rangers 12U

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
5 Total
16 Abt, Henry 5.0 5.0
4 Cole, Caden 1.2 1.2
34 Herrington, Mitchell 2.2 1.2 4.1
19 Pigford, Cody 0.1 0.1
17 Reed, Sullivan 2.0 2.0
23 Stephens, Tyler 3.0 1.1 4.1
9 Swain, Max 1.0 0.1 1.1
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 19.0

SBG Sox 12U Adams

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 5 Total
5 Adams, Towers 0.2 0.2
13 Antwine, Thomas 0.2 0.2
2 Childress, Tyson 0.2 0.2
99 Eichwurtzle, Carter 2.1 2.1
7 McClenty, Isaiah 1.1 1.2 3.0
Total 1.1 2.0 4.0 7.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
3 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 5-17-1
4 Madison Expos
Madison, MS
7U-A 7-10-0
5 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
6 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 24-6-1
7 MS Redhawks
Clinton, MS
7U-R 9-13-1
8 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-18-0
9 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
10 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
4 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
5 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 6-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 9-13-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 ESA Jays 9U
Mccomb, MS
9U-N 4-0-0
5 Louisiana Havok
Bastrop, LA
9U-R 3-2-0
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 12-19-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-18-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-14-1
9 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-12-1
11 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
9U-A 3-1-1
12 RC Defenders 9U
Brandon, MS
9U-A 13-5-1
13 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 4-14-1
14 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-11-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 21-5-0
4 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-15-0
5 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 9-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 23-14-0
3 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
4 Renegades Baseball
Brandon, MS
10U-A 14-12-0
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
6 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 4-2-0
2 Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
11U-N 16-9-2
3 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
4 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
5 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
6 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 7-11-3
7 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 Aces
Meridian, MS
12U-R 5-2-0
2 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 19-12-1
3 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
4 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-R 7-9-0
5 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-16-0
6 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
7 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
8 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 40-33-2
9 Walthall KINGZ
Tylertown, MS
12U-A 4-0-0
10 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
11 Wolfpack Baseball
Clinton, MS
12U-A 5-7-0
12 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 3-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
12U-N 9-7-1
2 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 16-4-0
3 MS Rangers 12U
Brandon, MS
12U-E 15-7-0
4 SBG Sox 12U Adams
Madison, MS
12U-N 4-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-12-1
2 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Lambre
Cleveland, MS
13U-N 12-5-1
4 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
5 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 5-13-1
6 MS Yankees 13u White
Madison, MS
13U-A 6-11-0
7 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
8 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
9 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
13U-A 8-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-6-1
3 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
4 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-6-0
5 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
2 LA Knights 14u - Roberson
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Rippers Elite
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-12-0
8 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 ROCKIES
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 SBG Sox Brown 14U
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 13-0-0
12 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
13 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 9-3-0