Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Help us beat Breast Cancer! We will do our part to bring awareness choose an organization to donate too. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 1 MCSZ Thunder Red 13 Jackson Mets
Game 2 10/3 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 6 Simpson County Cardinals 5 MS Yankees 14u Black
Game 3 10/3 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 6 8 Mississippi Rippers Elite 2 NWR Assault Silver
Game 4 10/3 12:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 0 MCSZ Thunder Red 9 ROCKIES
Game 5 10/3 12:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 3 Simpson County Cardinals 11 SBG Sox Brown 14U
Game 6 10/3 12:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 2 Mississippi Rippers Elite 3 Mississippi Sixers
Game 7 10/3 2:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red 7 Jackson Mets
Game 8 10/3 2:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller 8 MS Yankees 14u Black
Game 9 10/3 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 7 Tri-County Elite 6 NWR Assault Silver
Game 10 10/3 4:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 8 LA Knights 14u - Roberson 2 ROCKIES
Game 11 10/3 4:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 0 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller 15 SBG Sox Brown 14U
Game 12 10/3 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 2 Tri-County Elite 0 Mississippi Sixers
Game 13 10/3 6:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 1 MIssissippi Bulls - Red 12 LA Knights 14u - Roberson
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 SBG Sox Brown 14U 2-0-0 3 14 20
2 LA Knights 14u - Roberson 2-0-0 3 13 18
3 Jackson Mets 2-0-0 5 10 17
4 Tri-County Elite 2-0-0 6 3 9
5 Mississippi Sixers 1-1-0 4 -1 3
6 Mississippi Rippers Elite 1-1-0 5 5 10
7 ROCKIES 1-1-0 8 1 11
8 MS Yankees 14u Black 1-1-0 12 1 13
9 Simpson County Cardinals 1-1-0 16 -6 9
10 NWR Assault Silver 0-2-0 15 -7 8
11 MIssissippi Bulls - Red 0-2-0 19 -10 5
12 MCSZ Thunder Red 0-2-0 22 -14 1
13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller 0-2-0 23 -9 6

Championship Bracket 14U-OPEN

Championship Bracket
8 MS Yankees 14u Black 5
Sunday 10:00 AM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
1
9 Simpson County Cardinals 7
1 SBG Sox Brown 14U 3
Sunday 12:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
5
Simpson County Cardinals 2
4 Tri-County Elite 2
Sunday 2:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
2
5 Mississippi Sixers 1
2 LA Knights 14u - Roberson 12
Sunday 12:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
3
7 ROCKIES 0
3 Jackson Mets 5
Sunday 2:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
4
6 Mississippi Rippers Elite 11
SBG Sox Brown 14U 4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
7
Tri-County Elite 3
LA Knights 14u - Roberson 10
Sunday 4:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
6
Mississippi Rippers Elite 0
SBG Sox Brown 14U 4
Sunday 6:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
8
LA Knights 14u - Roberson 2
SBG Sox Brown 14U
Champion

Consolation Bracket 14U-OPEN

Consolation Bracket
10 NWR Assault Silver 5
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 6
1
13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Mil 2
11 MIssissippi Bulls - Red 3
Sunday 3:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 6
2
12 MCSZ Thunder Red 1
NWR Assault Silver 3
Sunday 5:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 6
3
MIssissippi Bulls - Red 0
NWR Assault Silver
Champion

Jackson Mets

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
44 Bailey, Jake 2.0 2.0
2 Blackledge, Blount 2.0 2.0
45 Maddux, John Ed 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

LA Knights 14u - Roberson

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
15 Cross, Thomas 3.0 3.0
12 Griffin, Brady 1.0 4.0 5.0
11 Grissom, John Mark 1.0 1.0
7 Mosal, Tripp 1.0 2.0 3.0
20 Ramage, Ty 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0

MCSZ Thunder Red

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 Total
1 Burton, Tristan 0.2 3.0 3.2
7 Graves, Andrew 1.0 1.0
20 Long, Cliff 3.0 1.0 4.0
16 McCoy, Jordyn 0.1 0.1
33 McQueen, Matthew 0.2 1.2 2.1
22 Sheehan, William 0.1 0.1
Total 2.2 5.0 4.0 11.2

MIssissippi Bulls - Red

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
13 Bass, Caleb 1.0 1.0
14 Flowers, Jomarrion 1.1 1.1
8 Garcia, Kellen 0.2 0.2
20 Lowery, Tyler 0.2 0.2
4 Rose, Carter 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 2.2 5.2

Mississippi Rippers Elite

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 Total
24 Baglione, Cole 0.2 2.0 2.2
1 Davis, Bryan 1.1 1.1
32 Hughes, Braxton 2.0 2.0
13 Meehan, Jackson 1.0 1.0
5 Tune, Kasen 4.0 4.0
11 Weaver, Payne 2.2 2.2
Total 4.0 4.2 5.0 13.2

Mississippi Sixers

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
66 Jones, Jacob 4.0 4.0
9 PHILLIPS, JONATHAN 2.0 2.0
12 ROBERTS, BRODY 1.0 1.0
7 Williams, Dylan 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
1 nichols, Mario 1.0 1.0
42 Phillips, Quincy 0.2 0.2
12 Stewart, Blaine 2.0 2.0
15 Tolliver, Grant 2.0 2.0
Total 2.2 3.0 5.2

MS Yankees 14u Black

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
18 Brown, Sebastian 0.2 0.2
20 Bryson, Trevor 1.0 1.0
34 Hathorn, Lawson 1.0 1.0 2.0
15 McMillan, Jake 2.0 2.0
19 Watts, Reece 1.0 1.0
5 Witt, Ethan 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

NWR Assault Silver

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 Total
18 Aultman, Reece 3.2 3.2
27 Edwards, Robert 3.1 3.1
10 Lewis, Noah 0.1 0.1
3 Newman, Cash 2.1 2.1
34 Tatum, Owen 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 5.2 3.0 12.2

ROCKIES

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
22 Bricker, McCade 3.0 3.0
15 Clark, Jackson 2.0 2.0
46 McCurdy, Avry 1.0 1.0
4 Parish, Blaken 1.0 1.0
3 Travelstead, John 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

SBG Sox Brown 14U

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4
10/4
Total
7 Estes, Jackson 1.0 0.1 1.1
8 Gardner, Garrett 2.0 2.0
2 Hester, Tyler 1.0 0.2 1.2
4 McQueen, Jamaurion 1.0 1.0
23 Tumminello, Samuel 1.0 4.0 5.0
11 Welch, Jedediah 2.0 5.0 7.0
Total 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 18.0

Simpson County Cardinals

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 Total
12 Griffith, Akavion 1.1 1.1 3.1 6.0
8 Keyes, Aldrevian 0.1 0.1
11 McInnis, Kendarius 0.1 0.2 1.0
10 Middleton, Kendal 0.1 0.1
2 Warren, Ethan 3.0 1.2 4.2
Total 5.0 2.1 5.0 12.1

Tri-County Elite

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/4
4 Total
7 Garner, William 1.0 6.0 7.0
6 Hancock, Jon Parker 2.0 1.0 3.0
12 Johnson, Cooper 1.0 1.0
42 Maldonado, Chase 5.0 5.0
21 Nowell, Matthew 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
3 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 5-17-1
4 Madison Expos
Madison, MS
7U-A 7-10-0
5 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
6 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 24-6-1
7 MS Redhawks
Clinton, MS
7U-R 9-13-1
8 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-18-0
9 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
10 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
4 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
5 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 6-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 9-13-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 ESA Jays 9U
Mccomb, MS
9U-N 4-0-0
5 Louisiana Havok
Bastrop, LA
9U-R 3-2-0
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 12-19-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-18-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-14-1
9 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-12-1
11 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
9U-A 3-1-1
12 RC Defenders 9U
Brandon, MS
9U-A 13-5-1
13 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 4-14-1
14 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-11-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 21-5-0
4 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-15-0
5 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 9-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 23-14-0
3 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
4 Renegades Baseball
Brandon, MS
10U-A 14-12-0
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
6 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 4-2-0
2 Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
11U-N 16-9-2
3 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
4 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
5 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
6 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 7-11-3
7 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 Aces
Meridian, MS
12U-R 5-2-0
2 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 19-12-1
3 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
4 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-R 7-9-0
5 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-16-0
6 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
7 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
8 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 40-33-2
9 Walthall KINGZ
Tylertown, MS
12U-A 4-0-0
10 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
11 Wolfpack Baseball
Clinton, MS
12U-A 5-7-0
12 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 3-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
12U-N 9-7-1
2 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 16-4-0
3 MS Rangers 12U
Brandon, MS
12U-E 15-7-0
4 SBG Sox 12U Adams
Madison, MS
12U-N 4-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-12-1
2 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Lambre
Cleveland, MS
13U-N 12-5-1
4 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
5 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 5-13-1
6 MS Yankees 13u White
Madison, MS
13U-A 6-11-0
7 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
8 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
9 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
13U-A 8-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-6-1
3 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
4 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-6-0
5 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
2 LA Knights 14u - Roberson
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Rippers Elite
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-12-0
8 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 ROCKIES
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 SBG Sox Brown 14U
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 13-0-0
12 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
13 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 9-3-0