Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Schedule Change


This event has been moved to a Sunday only on October 11

Come to the 200 foot fields and go Bombs Away! $10 gift card for each home run & $25 gift card for Grand Slams! 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/11 10:00 AM Magee Sports Complex 2 6 JC Legends 9 Renegades Baseball
Game 2 10/11 11:40 AM Magee Sports Complex 2 16 Southern Express 1 Diamond Elite
Game 3 10/11 11:40 AM Magee Sports Complex 3 4 Mississippi Marlins 6 Renegades Baseball
Game 4 10/11 1:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 14 Southern Express 1 Mississippi Marlins
Game 5 10/11 1:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 8 JC Legends 11 Diamond Elite
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Southern Express 2-0-0 2 14 20
2 Renegades Baseball 2-0-0 10 5 15
3 Diamond Elite 1-1-0 24 -4 11
4 JC Legends 0-2-0 20 -6 14
5 Mississippi Marlins 0-2-0 20 -9 5

10A Championship 10U-A

10A Championship
1 Southern Express 2
Sunday 3:00 PM
Magee Sports Complex 2
1
2 JC Legends 4
JC Legends
Champion

10R Championship 10U-A

10R Championship
4 Diamond Elite 8
Sunday 3:00 PM
Magee Sports Complex 3
1
5 Mississippi Marlins 4
3 Renegades Baseball 1
Sunday 4:40 PM
Magee Sports Complex 3
2
Diamond Elite 2
Diamond Elite
Champion

Diamond Elite

# Player 1
10/11
2
10/11
3
10/11
Total
99 Bankston, Brody 1.0 0.2 1.2
11 Flake, Jack 0.2 0.2
27 LEWIS, RHETT 1.0 1.0
1 PATTERSON, OLIVER 0.1 0.1
7 Robinson, Brayden 0.1 0.1
2 Savell, Bentley 1.0 4.0 5.0
Total 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0

JC Legends

# Player 1
10/11
2
10/11
3 Total
5 Dykes, Mayse 1.0 1.0
18 Guined, Grayson 0.2 0.2
11 Harper, Jackson 1.0 1.0
10 Maxey, Joseph 1.2 1.2
Total 2.1 2.0 4.1

Mississippi Marlins

# Player 1
10/11
2
10/11
3 Total
2 Huber, Blaze 1.0 1.1 2.1
1 jones, Camron 0.1 0.1
15 Lewis, Jackson 2.0 2.0
5 Lockley, Justin 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 1.1 5.1

Renegades Baseball

# Player 1
10/11
2
10/11
3 Total
11 Frizell, Brooks 1.0 0.2 1.2
3 Hill III, Paul 0.1 0.1
15 Purser, John Paul 0.2 0.1 1.0
42 Smith, Samuel 2.2 2.2
Total 2.0 3.2 5.2

Southern Express

# Player 1
10/11
2
10/11
3 Total
7 Chandler, Easton 3.0 3.0
2 McFarland, Grayson 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
10U-A 16-7-2
2 JC Legends
Laurel, MS
10U-R 1-5-0
3 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 16-15-1
4 Renegades Baseball
Brandon, MS
10U-A 13-9-0
5 Southern Express
Laurel, MS
10U-A 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 MCSZ Thunder Red
Canton, MS
11U-A 1-3-0
3 Mighty Tigers-Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-R 7-8-1
4 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
5 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
6 Renegades
Laurel, MS
11U-R 0-2-1
7 Stingers
Soso, MS
11U-A 6-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
2 Mississippi Bulls-Red
Sumrall, MS
12U-A 6-2-0
3 Ms Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-A 16-8-1
4 MS Twins
Clinton, MS
11U-E 4-4-0
5 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
12U-R 13-13-0
6 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
7 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 39-31-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-14-2
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
13U-R 10-16-0
3 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
13U-A 11-5-0
4 Warhawks Baseball White
Brandon, MS
13U-R 1-12-0