Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Fall State Tournament 

Games will be at the Quarry & Flowood & Freedom Ridge & Shiloh Park

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/17 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 6 4 Jackson Royals 14 MS Giants
Game 2 10/17 11:10 AM Shiloh Park 6 12 Jackson Royals 25 Clinton Crushers
Game 3 10/17 12:20 PM Shiloh Park 6 12 Mississippi cubs 24 MS Giants
Game 4 10/17 1:30 PM Shiloh Park 6 15 Rankin Rangers 18 Clinton Crushers
Game 5 10/17 2:40 PM Shiloh Park 6 22 Rankin Rangers 21 Mississippi cubs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Giants 2-0-0 16 14 20
2 Clinton Crushers 2-0-0 27 10 20
3 Rankin Rangers 1-1-0 39 -2 20
4 Jackson Royals 0-2-0 39 -14 14
5 Mississippi cubs 0-2-0 46 -8 20

Championship Bracket 7U-AA

Championship Bracket
4 Jackson Royals 9
Saturday 3:50 PM
Shiloh Park 6
1
5 Mississippi cubs 21
1 MS Giants 13
Saturday 5:00 PM
Shiloh Park 6
3
Mississippi cubs 10
2 Clinton Crushers 17
Saturday 3:50 PM
Shiloh Park 7
2
3 Rankin Rangers 25
MS Giants 6
Saturday 6:10 PM
Shiloh Park 6
4
Rankin Rangers 17
Rankin Rangers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-A 3-3-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-A 12-18-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-AA 13-18-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-AA 31-10-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-AA 20-18-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-AAA 20-7-0
2 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-AAA 17-3-0
3 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-A 10-13-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-A 11-14-0
5 Mississippi WARSTIC
Raymond, MS
8U-AA 13-13-1
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 13-14-0
7 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-AAA 14-7-0
8 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 12-7-0
9 Patriots
Madison, MS
8U-A 0-3-0
10 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-A 18-25-0
11 River City Wild Things
Vicksburg, MS
8U-A 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-AAA 18-11-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-AA 14-19-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-AA 13-18-1
4 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-AAA 16-8-0
5 Eagles Elite
Florence, MS
9U-A 7-19-0
6 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-AAA 17-12-0
7 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-A 6-15-2
8 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
9U-A 1-22-1
9 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-AA 17-20-1
10 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-A 4-23-3
11 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-A 3-4-0
12 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-AAA 7-2-0
13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-A 20-22-1
14 Ms. Stars
Petal, MS
9U-AA 3-1-0
15 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-A 7-20-1
16 Vicksburg Dodgers
Vicksburg, MS
9U-AA 12-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-AAA 16-12-2
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-AAA 16-9-0
3 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-Major 11-6-0
4 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-AAA 15-6-0
5 Mississippi Bulls 9U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
9U-Major 10-5-1
6 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-Major 24-6-0
7 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-AA 12-20-0
8 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-Major 12-12-1
9 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-Major 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
10U-A 10-18-1
2 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-A 7-19-1
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-AA 15-21-0
4 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-AA 23-17-0
5 Mississippi Bulls Blue
Sumrall, MS
10U-AA 8-3-2
6 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-A 22-23-1
7 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-AA 22-25-0
8 Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
10U-A 4-4-1
9 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-A 0-6-0
10 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-A 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 3-8-0
2 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 22-8-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-AA 15-11-0
4 MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madison, MS
10U-A 17-16-2
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-AA 13-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-AA 10-8-0
2 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-A 12-13-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 20-20-3
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
11U-A 6-13-1
5 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-A 7-14-2
6 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-17-0
7 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-A 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-AA 11-6-2
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-AA 15-9-3
3 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Madison, MS
11U-A 12-13-2
4 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-A 5-10-0
5 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Ridgeland, MS
11U-A 18-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-AAA 16-12-1
2 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-AAA 9-8-1
3 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 9-19-1
4 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-AAA 11-10-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-AAA 15-18-3
6 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-Major 6-4-1
7 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-AAA 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Exit 51
Wesson, MS
12U-A 1-2-0
2 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-A 16-10-1
3 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-AA 27-22-2
4 Mississippi Bulls 12U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
12U-AA 7-9-0
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-A 3-17-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-A 30-21-1
7 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-AA 50-41-2
8 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-A 3-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-AA 13-7-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 20-22-0
3 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-Major 13-3-0
4 FBA Select Eagles
Central, MS
12U-A 12-16-2
5 Madison Ballers
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 15-9-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-A 12-24-1
7 Ms Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-AA 22-10-1
8 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 11-6-0
9 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-AA 26-15-0
10 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 9-15-1
11 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 9-10-0
12 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-AA 16-15-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 25-22-2
2 East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
13U-A 0-11-0
3 FBA Select
Central, MS
13U-A 4-14-1
4 Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
13U-AA 20-15-5
5 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-A 20-22-5
6 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-A 4-4-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-A 18-14-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-19-0
2 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-AAA 13-16-1
3 Mississippi Bulls 13U
Sumrall, MS
13U-AA 1-3-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-Major 10-4-0
5 Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 16-13-1
6 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-AA 13-14-3
7 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-AA 6-17-1
8 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-AA 6-9-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-AA 14-16-0
10 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-AAA 7-10-0
11 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-AA 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-AAA 7-9-1
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-AAA 5-3-2
3 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-Major 9-5-0
4 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U
Flowood, MS
13U-Major 5-0-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-Major 15-7-1
6 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-AAA 8-14-0
7 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-Major 14-8-0
8 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-AAA 10-6-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Lewis
Jackson, MS
13U-AAA 2-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 8-11-3
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 7-5-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 8-10-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 9-10-0
5 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
6 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-12-0
9 MS Bulls- Blue
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
10 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 MS Yankees 14U Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 8-2-0
12 NWR Assault - Black
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 9-0-0
13 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 2-6-1
14 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-10-1
15 SBG Sox 14 U Reed
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 13-5-0
16 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0