Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Fall State Tournament 

Games will be at the Quarry & Flowood & Freedom Ridge & Shiloh Park

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/17 10:30 AM Flowood Liberty Park 1 2 Rankin County Royals 7 Mississippi Marlins
Game 2 10/17 10:30 AM Flowood Liberty Park 2 5 South Rankin Raiders 9 Madison Dodgers
Game 3 10/17 12:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 10 Rankin County Royals 8 CBA Reds 10U
Game 4 10/17 12:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 3 South Rankin Raiders 9 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
Game 5 10/17 2:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 3 Cannons 9 Mississippi Marlins
Game 6 10/17 2:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 2 Red Hawks-Fuller 22 Madison Dodgers
Game 7 10/17 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 9 Mississippi Bulls Blue 11 CBA Reds 10U
Game 8 10/17 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 7 MS Legends 10 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
Game 9 10/17 5:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 4 Cannons 13 Mississippi Bulls Blue
Game 10 10/17 5:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 9 Red Hawks-Fuller 10 MS Legends
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mississippi Marlins 2-0-0 5 11 16
2 Madison Dodgers 2-0-0 7 11 19
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 2-0-0 10 9 19
4 Mississippi Bulls Blue 1-1-0 15 5 19
5 Rankin County Royals 1-1-0 15 -3 12
6 CBA Reds 10U 1-1-0 19 0 18
7 MS Legends 1-1-0 19 -2 17
8 South Rankin Raiders 0-2-0 18 -10 8
9 Cannons 0-2-0 22 -13 7
10 Red Hawks-Fuller 0-2-0 32 -8 11

10UR Gold Bracket 10U-R

10UR Gold Bracket
4 Mississippi Bulls Blue 8
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 1
1
5 Rankin County Royals 5
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - W 15
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
2
6 CBA Reds 10U 3
1 Mississippi Marlins 11
Sunday 2:50 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 1
3
Mississippi Bulls Blue 6
2 Madison Dodgers 10
Sunday 2:50 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
4
Madison County Thunder 10U - W 3
Mississippi Marlins 5
Sunday 4:30 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 1
5
Madison Dodgers 14
Madison Dodgers
Champion

10UR Silver Bracket 10U-R

10UR Silver Bracket
7 MS Legends 9
Sunday 1:00 PM
Shiloh Park 3
1
10 Red Hawks-Fuller 3
8 South Rankin Raiders 13
Sunday 2:50 PM
Shiloh Park 3
2
9 Cannons 8
MS Legends 8
Sunday 4:40 PM
Shiloh Park 3
3
South Rankin Raiders 10
South Rankin Raiders
Champion

Cannons

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
99 Britton, Michael 2.0 0.1 2.1
3 Broome, Robert 2.0 2.0
27 Holiman, Micaiah 1.1 1.2 3.0
17 Montgomery, Zayne 0.2 0.2
1 Woods, Laden 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0

CBA Reds 10U

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
27 Brunson, Ben 0.1 0.1
5 Jackson, Walker 1.0 1.0
6 Lee, Elijah 3.0 3.0
4 Worrell, Everett 2.2 2.2
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Madison County Thunder 10U - White

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
5 Bearden, Hunter 0.1 0.2 1.0
10 BRIDGES, COLTON 2.0 3.0 5.0
2 Dinkelacker, Matthew 2.0 2.0
9 Harvey, Caeden 0.1 0.1
32 Holtsinger, Austin 1.0 1.0 2.0
25 Johnson, Brooks 1.0 1.0
34 Warmack, Nolan 0.1 0.1
Total 3.2 4.0 4.0 11.2

Madison Dodgers

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
24 Fulton, Reid 4.0 4.0
4 Mitchell, Matthew 1.0 4.0 5.0
12 Morris, Houston 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0

Mississippi Bulls Blue

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
51 Chandler, Walker 1.0 2.0 3.0
5 Evans, Carter 2.0 2.0
3 Fortenberry, Braxton 2.2 2.2
25 Hood, Myles 3.0 3.0
11 Witt, Ayden 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Mississippi Marlins

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
27 BLISSARD, CARSON 3.0 3.0
2 Huber, Blaze 6.0 2.0 8.0
5 Lockley, Justin 2.0 2.0 4.0
Total 6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0

MS Legends

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
27 Mitchell, Jax 3.0 3.0
22 Queen, Andrew 2.0 2.0
3 Toth, Tucker 4.0 4.0
21 Utroska, Landon 1.0 4.0 5.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 14.0

Rankin County Royals

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
99 HOLEMAN, MANNING 3.0 3.0
11 King, Easton 0.2 0.2
2 King, John 1.0 1.0
15 McInnis, Colston 2.0 2.0
1 Pixley, Ethan 3.0 3.0
10 Tebo-Walker, Riley 0.1 0.1
Total 6.0 4.0 10.0

Red Hawks-Fuller

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
1 Appleton, Matthew 2.0 2.0
35 Brown, Josiah 0.1 0.1
3 Fuller, Kaden 0.1 0.1
21 Fuller, Jr., Kelvin 0.1 4.0 4.1
6 Gutierrez, Layton 2.0 2.0
7 Orman, Caden 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

South Rankin Raiders

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
14 Hollis, Windham 1.0 0.2 1.2
22 Martz, Aubrey 1.0 1.0
7 Middleton, Bentley 0.1 2.0 2.1
20 Ross, Jaxson 1.2 1.2
18 Shelton, Andre 1.0 1.1 2.1
3 SINDLEDECKER, DYLAN 0.1 0.1
00 Tyson, Waylon 2.0 0.1 1.2 4.0
Total 4.0 3.1 3.0 3.0 13.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 4-14-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 9-13-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 23-5-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 6-0-0
3 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
7 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 9-5-0
8 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
9 Patriots
Madison, MS
8U-R 0-3-0
10 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-R 12-18-0
11 River City Wild Things
Vicksburg, MS
8U-R 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 7-12-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
5 Eagles Elite
Florence, MS
9U-R 5-11-0
6 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-8-0
7 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-12-2
8 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-17-0
9 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 9-18-1
10 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-15-1
11 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
12 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 9-15-1
14 Ms. Stars
Petal, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
15 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 3-11-1
16 Vicksburg Dodgers
Vicksburg, MS
9U-A 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 10-7-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
3 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
4 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 8-2-0
5 Mississippi Bulls 9U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
9U-N 8-4-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
7 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-12-0
8 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 8-9-0
9 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
10U-R 8-16-0
2 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 3-15-1
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-17-0
4 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 20-13-0
5 Mississippi Bulls Blue
Sumrall, MS
10U-A 8-3-2
6 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 16-15-1
7 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
8 Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
10U-R 4-4-1
9 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
10 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
4 MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madison, MS
10U-R 9-13-1
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
2 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
11U-R 6-9-1
5 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
6 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 2-13-0
7 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Madison, MS
11U-R 8-7-2
4 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
5 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Ridgeland, MS
11U-R 10-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
3 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
4 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 15-16-2
6 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
7 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Exit 51
Wesson, MS
12U-R 1-2-0
2 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
3 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
4 Mississippi Bulls 12U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
12U-A 6-4-0
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 18-18-1
7 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 38-30-2
8 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 1-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 17-18-0
3 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
4 FBA Select Eagles
Central, MS
12U-R 6-8-2
5 Madison Ballers
Madison, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 9-19-1
7 Ms Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-A 16-8-1
8 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 5-4-0
9 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
10 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
11 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 6-9-0
12 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-14-2
2 East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
13U-R 0-8-0
3 FBA Select
Central, MS
13U-R 3-9-1
4 Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
13U-A 14-10-2
5 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 14-18-2
6 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
13U-R 8-17-0
2 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-12-1
3 Mississippi Bulls 13U
Sumrall, MS
13U-A 1-3-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
13U-A 10-9-0
6 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
7 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 4-11-1
8 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
10 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 6-5-0
11 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
4 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U
Flowood, MS
13U-E 5-0-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-3-1
6 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
7 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 8-6-0
8 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Lewis
Jackson, MS
13U-N 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-1
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
6 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-9-0
9 MS Bulls- Blue
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
10 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 MS Yankees 14U Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
12 NWR Assault - Black
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
13 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
14 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
15 SBG Sox 14 U Reed
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 10-3-0
16 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0