Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Fall State Tournament 

Games will be at the Quarry & Flowood & Freedom Ridge & Shiloh Park

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/17 11:50 AM Quarry 4 8 Dizzy Deans 2 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Game 2 10/17 1:40 PM Quarry 4 23 Dizzy Deans 5 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Game 3 10/17 3:30 PM Quarry 4 11 Dirt Dawgs 5 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Game 4 10/17 5:20 PM Quarry 4 4 RC Defenders 10 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Game 5 10/17 7:10 PM Quarry 4 9 Dirt Dawgs 1 RC Defenders
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Dirt Dawgs 2-0-0 6 13 19
2 Dizzy Deans 2-0-0 7 13 18
3 MS Yankees 11u Navy 1-1-0 27 -1 15
4 SBG Sox 11U Howland 0-2-0 19 -12 7
5 RC Defenders 0-2-0 19 -13 5

11UA Championship Bracket 11U-A

11UA Championship Bracket
4 SBG Sox 11U Howland 10
Sunday 12:40 PM
Quarry 2
1
5 RC Defenders 9
1 Dirt Dawgs 10
Sunday 4:20 PM
Quarry 2
3
SBG Sox 11U Howland 5
2 Dizzy Deans 18
Sunday 2:30 PM
Quarry 2
2
3 MS Yankees 11u Navy 3
Dirt Dawgs 2
Sunday 6:10 PM
Quarry 2
4
Dizzy Deans 14
Dizzy Deans
Champion

Dirt Dawgs

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
Total
25 Carter, Truitte 1.0 1.0
7 Davis, Damaris 1.0 1.0
8 Earls, Tristan 1.1 1.1
9 Tullos, Brayden 3.0 2.0 5.0
17 Workman, Matthew Creel 1.2 1.2
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0

Dizzy Deans

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
Total
24 Atkinson, Lyric 2.0 2.0
27 Cliett, Drake 2.0 2.2 4.2
15 Hammer, Grady 2.0 2.0
25 Russ, Henry 0.1 0.1
10 Whitehead, Walker 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0

MS Yankees 11u Navy

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
Total
4 Davidson, Brooks 0.2 0.2
7 Hall, Breland 0.2 0.2 1.1
2 Heard, Harrison 0.1 0.1
13 Holloway, Holden 2.1 1.1 3.2
21 Lepard, Logan 1.0 1.0
8 Lesley, Wylie 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 2.1 2.0 7.1

RC Defenders

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 Total
6 Bullock, Brody 1.1 1.1
24 Crenshaw, Cayden 1.2 1.2
3 Kelly, Brayden 1.0 1.0
20 Randall, Patton 1.1 1.1
23 Spann, Zane 1.1 1.1
Total 2.2 4.0 6.2

SBG Sox 11U Howland

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
Total
41 Boackle, Joseph 2.0 2.0
2 Bradshaw, Cruz 3.2 3.2
1 Griffin, Cooper 1.2 1.2
34 Kennedy, John Caden 2.0 2.0
24 Ramsay, Rhett 1.1 1.1
11 Smith, Clark 2.2 2.2
Total 4.0 4.1 5.0 13.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 4-14-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 9-13-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 23-5-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 6-0-0
3 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
7 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 9-5-0
8 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
9 Patriots
Madison, MS
8U-R 0-3-0
10 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-R 12-18-0
11 River City Wild Things
Vicksburg, MS
8U-R 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 7-12-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
5 Eagles Elite
Florence, MS
9U-R 5-11-0
6 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-8-0
7 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-12-2
8 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-17-0
9 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 9-18-1
10 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-15-1
11 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
12 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 9-15-1
14 Ms. Stars
Petal, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
15 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 3-11-1
16 Vicksburg Dodgers
Vicksburg, MS
9U-A 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 10-7-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
3 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
4 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 8-2-0
5 Mississippi Bulls 9U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
9U-N 8-4-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
7 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-12-0
8 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 8-9-0
9 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
2 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 3-15-1
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-17-0
4 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 20-13-0
5 Mississippi Bulls Blue
Sumrall, MS
10U-A 8-3-2
6 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 16-15-1
7 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
8 Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
10U-R 4-4-1
9 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
10 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
4 MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madison, MS
10U-R 9-13-1
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
2 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
11U-R 6-9-1
5 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
6 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 2-13-0
7 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Madison, MS
11U-R 8-7-2
4 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
5 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Ridgeland, MS
11U-R 10-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
3 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
4 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 15-15-2
6 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
7 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Exit 51
Wesson, MS
12U-R 1-2-0
2 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
3 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-17-2
4 Mississippi Bulls 12U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
12U-A 6-4-0
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 18-18-1
7 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 38-30-2
8 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 1-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 16-18-0
3 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
4 FBA Select Eagles
Central, MS
12U-R 6-8-2
5 Madison Ballers
Madison, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 9-19-1
7 Ms Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-A 16-8-1
8 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 5-4-0
9 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
10 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
11 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 6-9-0
12 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-14-2
2 East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
13U-R 0-8-0
3 FBA Select
Central, MS
13U-R 3-9-1
4 Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
13U-A 14-10-2
5 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 14-18-2
6 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
13U-R 8-17-0
2 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-12-1
3 Mississippi Bulls 13U
Sumrall, MS
13U-A 1-3-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
13U-A 10-9-0
6 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
7 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 4-11-1
8 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
10 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 6-5-0
11 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
4 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U
Flowood, MS
13U-E 5-0-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-3-1
6 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
7 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 8-6-0
8 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Lewis
Jackson, MS
13U-N 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-1
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
6 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-9-0
9 MS Bulls- Blue
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
10 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 MS Yankees 14U Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
12 NWR Assault - Black
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
13 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
14 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
15 SBG Sox 14 U Reed
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 10-3-0
16 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0