Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Fall State Tournament 

Games will be at the Quarry & Flowood & Freedom Ridge & Shiloh Park

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/17 9:00 AM Quarry 5 7 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver 7 AMBUSH
Game 2 10/17 10:50 AM Quarry 5 7 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver 9 LA Knights-Roberson
Game 3 10/17 12:40 PM Quarry 5 3 Mississippi Revolution 8 AMBUSH
Game 4 10/17 2:30 PM Quarry 5 2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes 2 LA Knights-Roberson
Game 5 10/17 4:20 PM Quarry 5 2 Mississippi Revolution 7 Mississippi Cubs
Game 6 10/17 6:10 PM Quarry 5 5 Queen City Bombers 11U 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Game 7 10/17 8:00 PM Quarry 5 17 Queen City Bombers 11U 3 Mississippi Cubs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes 1-0-1 7 3 10
2 LA Knights-Roberson 1-0-1 9 2 11
3 AMBUSH 1-0-1 10 5 15
4 Queen City Bombers 11U 1-1-0 11 4 15
5 Mississippi Cubs 1-1-0 19 -2 10
6 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver 0-1-1 16 -2 14
7 Mississippi Revolution 0-2-0 15 -10 5

11UN Championship Bracket 11U-N

11UN Championship Bracket
4 Queen City Bombers 11U 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Quarry 5
1
5 Mississippi Cubs 4
2 LA Knights-Roberson 7
Sunday 10:50 AM
Quarry 5
2
7 Mississippi Revolution 4
3 AMBUSH 5
Sunday 12:40 PM
Quarry 5
3
6 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver 4
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mat 10
Sunday 2:30 PM
Quarry 5
4
Queen City Bombers 11U 2
LA Knights-Roberson 1
Sunday 4:20 PM
Quarry 5
5
AMBUSH 11
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mat 3
Sunday 6:10 PM
Quarry 5
6
AMBUSH 2
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mat
Champion

AMBUSH

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
4 Caruthers, Blake 2.0 5.0 7.0
17 DAVIS, MILLER 2.0 2.0
48 Deason, Carter 5.2 5.2
83 Jamison, Cooper 3.0 3.0
1 Rowland, Russ 3.0 0.1 3.1
Total 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 21.0

LA Knights-Roberson

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
15 Griffin, KADEN 3.0 5.0 8.0
18 Harris, Vaughn 2.0 2.0
1 Roberson, Wynn 2.0 2.0
Total 2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0

Mississippi Cubs

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
12 Adcox, Joseph 1.0 1.0
17 Coltrain, William 2.2 2.2
99 Crenshaw, Fin 0.1 0.1
1 Curtis, Hutton 0.2 0.2
9 Fulton, Samuel 0.1 0.1 0.2
40 Harris, Logan 0.2 0.2
7 Johnson, Nate 1.0 1.0
24 May, Cooper 5.0 5.0
Total 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0

Mississippi Revolution

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
44 Bigner, Jessica 1.1 1.1
8 Bradford, Walker 1.0 1.0
4 Gatlin, Joseph 1.0 1.0
29 Goodson, Evan 1.2 1.2
19 Irving, Nelson 1.0 1.0
15 Newman, Stanton 1.0 1.0
6 Smith, Owen 1.0 1.0
7 Teasley, Jackson 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
15 Albright, Logan 1.2 1.2
44 Burrow, Parker 2.0 2.0
23 Hoben, Rylan 3.0 3.0
35 Sudduth, Adam 1.0 1.0
14 Willis, Caiden 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

Ms Yankees- 10U Silver

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
15 Briscoe, Hayden 0.1 0.1
5 Butler, Gates 2.0 2.0
11 Hester, Brady 1.0 1.1 2.1
33 New, Joseph 4.0 4.0
27 Valdez, Gael 5.0 5.0
Total 5.0 3.2 5.0 13.2

Queen City Bombers 11U

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
7 Haarala, David 0.1 2.0 1.0 3.1
11 Johnson, Nicholas Bryce 1.0 1.0
17 Letkiewicz, Jackson 3.0 3.0
3 Rush, Christian 2.0 2.0 4.0
10 Wilkerson, Cord 3.0 1.0 4.0
Total 2.1 3.0 6.0 4.0 15.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 4-14-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 9-13-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 23-5-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 6-0-0
3 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
7 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 9-5-0
8 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
9 Patriots
Madison, MS
8U-R 0-3-0
10 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-R 12-18-0
11 River City Wild Things
Vicksburg, MS
8U-R 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 7-12-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
5 Eagles Elite
Florence, MS
9U-R 5-11-0
6 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-8-0
7 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-12-2
8 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-17-0
9 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 9-18-1
10 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-15-1
11 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
12 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 9-15-1
14 Ms. Stars
Petal, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
15 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 3-11-1
16 Vicksburg Dodgers
Vicksburg, MS
9U-A 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 10-7-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
3 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
4 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 8-2-0
5 Mississippi Bulls 9U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
9U-N 8-4-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
7 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-12-0
8 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 8-9-0
9 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
2 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 3-15-1
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-17-0
4 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 20-13-0
5 Mississippi Bulls Blue
Sumrall, MS
10U-A 8-3-2
6 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 16-15-1
7 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
8 Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
10U-R 4-4-1
9 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
10 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
4 MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madison, MS
10U-R 9-13-1
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
2 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
11U-R 6-9-1
5 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
6 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 2-13-0
7 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Madison, MS
11U-R 8-7-2
4 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
5 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Ridgeland, MS
11U-R 10-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
3 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
4 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 15-16-2
6 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
7 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Exit 51
Wesson, MS
12U-R 1-2-0
2 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
3 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
4 Mississippi Bulls 12U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
12U-A 6-4-0
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 18-18-1
7 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 38-30-2
8 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 1-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 17-18-0
3 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
4 FBA Select Eagles
Central, MS
12U-R 6-8-2
5 Madison Ballers
Madison, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 9-19-1
7 Ms Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-A 16-8-1
8 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 5-4-0
9 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
10 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
11 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 6-9-0
12 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-14-2
2 East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
13U-R 0-8-0
3 FBA Select
Central, MS
13U-R 3-9-1
4 Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
13U-A 14-10-2
5 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 14-18-2
6 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
13U-R 8-17-0
2 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-12-1
3 Mississippi Bulls 13U
Sumrall, MS
13U-A 1-3-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
13U-A 10-9-0
6 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
7 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 4-11-1
8 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
10 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 6-5-0
11 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
4 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U
Flowood, MS
13U-E 5-0-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-3-1
6 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
7 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 8-6-0
8 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Lewis
Jackson, MS
13U-N 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-1
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
6 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-9-0
9 MS Bulls- Blue
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
10 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 MS Yankees 14U Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
12 NWR Assault - Black
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
13 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
14 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
15 SBG Sox 14 U Reed
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 10-3-0
16 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0