Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Fall State Tournament 

Games will be at the Quarry & Flowood & Freedom Ridge & Shiloh Park

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/17 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 5 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter 3 Clinton Reds 13U
Game 2 10/17 11:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 6 3 Mississippi Giants 12 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Game 3 10/17 12:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 19 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter 1 MS Heat
Game 4 10/17 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 2 Mississippi Giants 11 Clinton Reds 13U
Game 5 10/17 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 8 MS Heat 5 SBG Sox 13U Lewis
Game 6 10/17 3:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 15 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U 0 108 Baseball
Game 7 10/17 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 3 MS Yankees 13U - Silver 2 Ms Blues 13U
Game 8 10/17 5:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 7 SBG Sox 13U Lewis 8 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U
Game 9 10/17 6:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 4 Ms Blues 13U 2 108 Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Yankees 13U - Silver 2-0-0 5 8 13
2 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U 2-0-0 7 8 18
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter 1-0-1 4 7 13
4 Clinton Reds 13U 1-0-1 5 7 13
5 Ms Blues 13U 1-1-0 5 1 6
6 MS Heat 1-1-0 24 -4 9
7 SBG Sox 13U Lewis 0-2-0 16 -4 12
8 108 Baseball 0-2-0 19 -9 2
9 Mississippi Giants 0-2-0 23 -14 5

13U Open Championship Bracket 13U-OPEN

13U Open Championship Bracket
8 108 Baseball 5
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 5
1
9 Mississippi Giants 11
1 MS Yankees 13U - Silver 1
Sunday 3:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 5
5
Mississippi Giants 6
4 Clinton Reds 13U 8
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 6
2
5 Ms Blues 13U 9
2 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 7
3
7 SBG Sox 13U Lewis 2
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Car 3
Sunday 3:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 6
4
6 MS Heat 6
Mississippi Giants 8
Sunday 5:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 5
7
Ms Blues 13U 4
Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U 12
Sunday 5:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 6
6
MS Heat 1
Mississippi Giants 1
Sunday 7:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 5
8
Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U 2
Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U
Champion

108 Baseball

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
8 Bradshaw, Spence 1.1 1.1
34 Crawley, Brooks 1.2 1.2
42 Jones, Dylan 1.2 1.2
25 Pickett, Austin 1.2 1.2
3 Weaver, Payne 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Clinton Reds 13U

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
17 Hollins, Jaydann 1.0 1.0
7 Steed, Ryan 3.0 3.0
1 WALKER, JOSEF 1.0 1.0
23 WALLACE, DAKARAI 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Mississippi Giants

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
26 Booth, Jr., Eric 1.0 1.0
3 Johnson, Michael 1.0 1.0
11 Moore, Devin 2.0 2.0
8 Smith, Ashton 1.1 1.1
15 Wade, Connor 1.1 1.1
14 Warren, Michael Crews 0.1 0.1
88 Word, Justin 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
10 Ainsworth, Chase 4.0 4.0
13 Meehan, Jackson 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
22 Carter, Wilkes 1.0 2.0 3.0
21 Myers, Trey 1.0 1.0
99 Palmer, Carter 1.0 1.0
26 Westbrook, Noah 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Ms Blues 13U

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
21 Bergeron, Brian 1.0 1.0
11 Brooks, Brandon 0.1 0.1
2 Hardy, Brooks 3.2 3.2
3 O'Cain, Attison 1.0 1.0
1 Patridge, Peyton 1.0 1.0
22 Power, Lucas 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

MS Heat

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
4 Adams, Holt 4.0 4.0
2 Barnett, Gabe 1.1 1.1
19 Cox, Fletcher 1.0 1.0
3 Hassell, Crew 1.0 1.0
33 New, Luke 0.2 0.2
11 Poole, Jack 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 6.0 9.0

MS Yankees 13U - Silver

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
24 Davidson, Chad 1.0 1.0
25 Floyd, Weston 3.0 3.0
2 Lee, Steven 1.0 1.0
18 Smith, Braxton 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 5.0 8.0

SBG Sox 13U Lewis

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
22 Hunt, Hayden 1.2 1.2
12 Kelly, Norris 0.2 0.2
3 Murphy, Cam 3.1 3.1
4 Shy, Miller 0.1 0.1
11 Walker, Cam 3.1 3.1
Total 6.0 3.1 9.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 4-14-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 9-13-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 23-5-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 6-0-0
3 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
7 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 9-5-0
8 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
9 Patriots
Madison, MS
8U-R 0-3-0
10 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-R 12-18-0
11 River City Wild Things
Vicksburg, MS
8U-R 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 7-12-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
5 Eagles Elite
Florence, MS
9U-R 5-11-0
6 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-8-0
7 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-12-2
8 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-17-0
9 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 9-18-1
10 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-15-1
11 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
12 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 9-15-1
14 Ms. Stars
Petal, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
15 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 3-11-1
16 Vicksburg Dodgers
Vicksburg, MS
9U-A 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 10-7-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
3 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
4 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 8-2-0
5 Mississippi Bulls 9U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
9U-N 8-4-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
7 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-12-0
8 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 8-9-0
9 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
10U-R 8-16-0
2 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 3-15-1
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-17-0
4 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 20-13-0
5 Mississippi Bulls Blue
Sumrall, MS
10U-A 8-3-2
6 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 16-15-1
7 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
8 Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
10U-R 4-4-1
9 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
10 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
4 MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madison, MS
10U-R 9-13-1
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
2 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
11U-R 6-10-1
5 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
6 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 2-13-0
7 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Madison, MS
11U-R 8-7-2
4 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
5 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Ridgeland, MS
11U-R 10-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
3 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
4 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 15-16-2
6 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
7 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Exit 51
Wesson, MS
12U-R 1-2-0
2 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
3 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
4 Mississippi Bulls 12U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
12U-A 6-4-0
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 18-18-1
7 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 38-30-2
8 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 1-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 17-18-0
3 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
4 FBA Select Eagles
Central, MS
12U-R 6-8-2
5 Madison Ballers
Madison, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 9-19-1
7 Ms Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-A 16-8-1
8 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 5-4-0
9 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
10 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
11 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 6-9-0
12 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-14-2
2 East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
13U-R 0-8-0
3 FBA Select
Central, MS
13U-R 3-9-1
4 Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
13U-A 14-10-2
5 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 14-18-2
6 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
13U-R 8-17-0
2 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-12-1
3 Mississippi Bulls 13U
Sumrall, MS
13U-A 1-3-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
13U-A 11-9-0
6 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
7 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 4-11-1
8 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
10 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 6-5-0
11 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
4 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U
Flowood, MS
13U-E 5-0-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-3-1
6 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
7 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 8-6-0
8 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Lewis
Jackson, MS
13U-N 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-1
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
6 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-9-0
9 MS Bulls- Blue
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
10 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 MS Yankees 14U Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
12 NWR Assault - Black
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
13 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
14 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
15 SBG Sox 14 U Reed
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 10-3-0
16 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0