Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Fall State Tournament 

Games will be at the Quarry & Flowood & Freedom Ridge & Shiloh Park

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/17 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 3 MS Diamond Kings 5 MCSZ Thunder Red
Game 2 10/17 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 2 MS Bulls- Blue 8 Mississippi Twins
Game 3 10/17 10:00 AM Hartfiel HS 4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell 11 NWR Assault Silver
Game 4 10/17 12:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 4 MS Diamond Kings 6 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Game 5 10/17 12:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 1 MS Bulls- Blue 7 MS Yankees 14U Red
Game 6 10/17 12:00 PM Hartfiel HS 1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell 2 DIAMOND ELITE
Game 7 10/17 2:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller 10 MCSZ Thunder Red
Game 8 10/17 2:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 4 Mississippi Sixers 4 Mississippi Twins
Game 9 10/17 2:00 PM Hartfiel HS 0 NWR Assault Silver 13 Jackson Mets
Game 10 10/17 4:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 11 SBG Sox 14 U Reed 2 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Game 11 10/17 4:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 3 NWR Assault - Gold 12 MS Yankees 14U Red
Game 12 10/17 4:00 PM Hartfiel HS 4 Warhawks Baseball 8 DIAMOND ELITE
Game 13 10/17 6:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 18 SBG Sox 14 U Reed 0 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Game 14 10/17 6:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 3 NWR Assault - Gold 7 Mississippi Sixers
Game 15 10/17 6:00 PM Hartfiel HS 9 NWR Assault - Black 0 Jackson Mets
Game 16 10/17 8:00 PM Hartfiel HS 12 NWR Assault - Black 1 Warhawks Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 NWR Assault - Black 2-0-0 1 14 19
2 SBG Sox 14 U Reed 2-0-0 2 14 20
3 MS Yankees 14U Red 2-0-0 4 13 17
4 MCSZ Thunder Red 2-0-0 5 9 15
5 DIAMOND ELITE 2-0-0 5 5 10
6 Mississippi Twins 1-0-1 6 6 12
7 Mississippi Sixers 1-0-1 7 4 11
8 Jackson Mets 1-1-0 9 0 10
9 MIssissippi Bulls - Red 1-1-0 15 -5 8
10 NWR Assault Silver 1-1-0 17 0 10
11 MS Diamond Kings 0-2-0 11 -4 7
12 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell 0-2-0 13 -8 5
13 MS Bulls- Blue 0-2-0 15 -12 3
14 NWR Assault - Gold 0-2-0 19 -11 6
15 Warhawks Baseball 0-2-0 20 -11 5
16 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller 0-2-0 28 -14 2

14U Gold Bracket 14U-OPEN

14U Gold Bracket
1 NWR Assault - Black 6
Sunday 12:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
1
8 Jackson Mets 4
4 MCSZ Thunder Red 6
Sunday 10:00 AM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
2
5 DIAMOND ELITE 9
2 SBG Sox 14 U Reed 5
Sunday 12:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
3
7 Mississippi Sixers 3
3 MS Yankees 14U Red 5
Sunday 10:00 AM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
4
6 Mississippi Twins 4
NWR Assault - Black 13
Sunday 2:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
5
DIAMOND ELITE 1
SBG Sox 14 U Reed 1
Sunday 4:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
6
MS Yankees 14U Red 10
NWR Assault - Black 2
Sunday 6:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
7
MS Yankees 14U Red 1
NWR Assault - Black
Champion

14U Silver Bracket 14U-OPEN

14U Silver Bracket
9 MIssissippi Bulls - Red 8
Sunday 2:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
1
12 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Cam 7
10 NWR Assault Silver 4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
2
11 MS Diamond Kings 6
MIssissippi Bulls - Red 10
Sunday 6:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
3
MS Diamond Kings 7
MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Champion

14U Bronze Bracket 14U-OPEN

14U Bronze Bracket
13 MS Bulls- Blue 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Hartfiel HS
1
16 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Mil 0
14 NWR Assault - Gold 6
Sunday 3:00 PM
Hartfiel HS
2
15 Warhawks Baseball 3
MS Bulls- Blue 5
Sunday 5:00 PM
Hartfiel HS
3
NWR Assault - Gold 2
MS Bulls- Blue
Champion

DIAMOND ELITE

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
2 Backstrom, Kendetryon 1.0 1.0
5 Duke, Steven 2.0 1.0 3.0
25 Gordon, Teddrich 1.2 1.0 2.0 4.2
28 Jones, Brelyan 3.1 3.1
23 Rawson, Parker 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0

Jackson Mets

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
44 Bailey, Jake 2.0 2.0
45 Maddux, John Ed 3.0 3.0
11 Moak, Austin 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

MCSZ Thunder Red

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
13 Forrest, Aiden 1.1 1.2 3.0
20 Jayroe, Addison 2.1 2.1
22 Sheehan, William 0.2 0.2
15 Wood, Wilkes 2.1 2.1
Total 3.2 4.2 8.1

MIssissippi Bulls - Red

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
13 Bass, Caleb 2.0 2.0
10 Cannon, Christian 1.0 1.0
14 Flowers, Jomarrion 1.0 1.0 2.0
4 Rose, Carter 3.0 1.0 4.0
22 Tipton, Joseph 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
Total 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0

Mississippi Sixers

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
8 Horton, Ethan 1.1 1.1
12 ROBERTS, BRODY 2.0 2.0
6 Salvo, Logan 1.0 1.0
7 Williams, Dylan 4.0 4.0
16 Woods, Andrew 2.2 2.2
Total 6.0 5.0 11.0

Mississippi Twins

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
8 Bates, Sawyer 0.1 2.0 2.1
4 Jackson, Tyler 4.0 4.0
3 Walsh, Brayden 4.2 4.2
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
00 Germany, Hayes 0.1 0.1
8 Harrell, Nathan 3.0 3.0
10 Hayes, Kelton 1.0 1.0
11 Mooney, Tripp 1.2 1.2
0 Universal, Rocco 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
20 Haggard, John 0.1 0.1
2 McCray II, Quintarius 1.1 1.1
1 nichols, Mario 2.0 0.1 2.1
42 Phillips, Quincy 2.0 0.1 2.1
16 Sims, Aaron 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 3.2 7.2

MS Bulls- Blue

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
8 Anderson, Preston 1.1 1.1
18 Carter, Denver 2.0 2.0
24 Chapman, Bryson 0.2 0.2
11 Harvey, JD 1.0 1.0
31 Kirkland, Trent 1.0 1.0
6 Quinn, Brady 1.0 1.0
7 Turner, Cannon 2.0 2.0
17 Williams, Aidan 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 6.0 10.0

MS Diamond Kings

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
9 Daniel, Isaiah 3.1 3.1
10 Foil, Price 2.0 2.0
14 Hales, Lake 0.1 0.1
99 LOFTIN, COOPER 5.0 5.0
6 Mann, Noah 1.0 1.0
24 Ware, Tucker 3.0 3.0
Total 3.2 5.0 6.0 14.2

MS Yankees 14U Red

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
27 Ainsworth, Sanders 2.0 4.2 6.2
44 Foster, GEORGE 0.1 0.2 1.0
28 Hutchinson, Warren 3.2 0.2 4.1
40 Johnson, Hunter 2.1 2.1
03 Meacham, Jay 2.2 2.2
Total 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0

NWR Assault - Black

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
9 Davis, Rod 1.0 2.0 3.0
15 Kimbrell, Jennings 4.0 4.0
22 Oakley, Sam 3.0 3.0
6 Peeples, Chase 2.0 2.0
5 Sherman, Daniel 3.0 3.0
11 Tapper, Cayman 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 18.0

NWR Assault - Gold

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
4 Grimes, Mason 1.2 1.2
12 Hannula, Caden 2.0 2.0
3 Newman, Cash 3.0 3.0
10 nopper, zachary 3.0 3.0
27 Peusch, Aden 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

NWR Assault Silver

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
18 Aultman, Reece 4.0 4.0
13 Boyles, Christopher 1.0 1.0
27 Edwards, Robert 1.0 1.0
1 Parkes, Jace 1.2 1.2
7 Rowe, Aiden 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

SBG Sox 14 U Reed

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
9 Dryden, Jack 4.0 4.0
30 Jackson, Graham 2.0 2.0
22 Johnson, Brayden 2.1 2.1
34 Johnson, Luke 0.1 1.1 1.2
19 Myrick, Stone 2.0 2.0
21 Phelps, Andrew 2.0 2.0
17 Quick, Brayden 2.0 2.0
25 Ridgway, RL 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 2.2 6.0 4.0 16.2

Warhawks Baseball

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3 4 Total
14 Huff, Greyson 3.0 3.0
24 Moorhead, Jasper 1.0 1.0
10 Powell, Jadarrius 2.0 2.0
1 Sturdivant, Carson 1.0 1.0
7 Wilson, Wade 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 5.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 4-14-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 9-13-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 23-5-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 6-0-0
3 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
7 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 9-5-0
8 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
9 Patriots
Madison, MS
8U-R 0-3-0
10 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-R 12-18-0
11 River City Wild Things
Vicksburg, MS
8U-R 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 7-12-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
5 Eagles Elite
Florence, MS
9U-R 5-11-0
6 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-8-0
7 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-12-2
8 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-17-0
9 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 9-18-1
10 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-15-1
11 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
12 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 9-15-1
14 Ms. Stars
Petal, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
15 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 3-11-1
16 Vicksburg Dodgers
Vicksburg, MS
9U-A 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 10-7-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
3 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
4 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 8-2-0
5 Mississippi Bulls 9U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
9U-N 8-4-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
7 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-12-0
8 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 8-9-0
9 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
10U-R 8-16-0
2 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 3-15-1
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-17-0
4 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 20-13-0
5 Mississippi Bulls Blue
Sumrall, MS
10U-A 8-3-2
6 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 16-15-1
7 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
8 Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
10U-R 4-4-1
9 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
10 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
4 MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madison, MS
10U-R 9-13-1
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
2 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
11U-R 6-10-1
5 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
6 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 2-13-0
7 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Madison, MS
11U-R 8-7-2
4 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
5 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Ridgeland, MS
11U-R 10-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
3 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
4 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 15-16-2
6 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
7 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Exit 51
Wesson, MS
12U-R 1-2-0
2 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
3 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
4 Mississippi Bulls 12U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
12U-A 6-4-0
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 18-18-1
7 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 38-30-2
8 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 1-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 17-18-0
3 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
4 FBA Select Eagles
Central, MS
12U-R 6-8-2
5 Madison Ballers
Madison, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 9-19-1
7 Ms Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-A 16-8-1
8 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 5-4-0
9 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
10 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
11 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 6-9-0
12 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-14-2
2 East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
13U-R 0-8-0
3 FBA Select
Central, MS
13U-R 3-9-1
4 Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
13U-A 14-10-2
5 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 14-18-2
6 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
13U-R 8-17-0
2 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-12-1
3 Mississippi Bulls 13U
Sumrall, MS
13U-A 1-3-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
13U-A 11-9-0
6 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
7 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 4-11-1
8 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
10 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 6-5-0
11 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
4 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U
Flowood, MS
13U-E 5-0-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-3-1
6 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
7 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 8-6-0
8 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Lewis
Jackson, MS
13U-N 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-1
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
6 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-9-0
9 MS Bulls- Blue
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
10 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 MS Yankees 14U Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
12 NWR Assault - Black
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
13 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
14 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
15 SBG Sox 14 U Reed
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 10-3-0
16 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0