Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Fall State Tournament 

Games will be at the Quarry & Flowood & Freedom Ridge & Shiloh Park

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/17 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 1 2 Mississippi Nationals 10 Bruisers
Game 2 10/17 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 2 3 Madison Havoc 8 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Game 3 10/17 11:40 AM Shiloh Park 1 5 Mississippi Nationals 6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Game 4 10/17 11:40 AM Shiloh Park 2 7 Madison Havoc 7 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Game 5 10/17 11:50 AM Shiloh Park 3 18 Mississippi Stealers 9 Madison County Thunder Royal
Game 6 10/17 1:20 PM Shiloh Park 1 2 Bruisers 9 Diamond Elite
Game 7 10/17 1:20 PM Shiloh Park 2 3 Vicksburg Dodgers 10 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Game 8 10/17 1:30 PM Shiloh Park 3 18 Mississippi Stealers 7 Eagles Elite
Game 9 10/17 3:00 PM Shiloh Park 1 9 Reservoir Mavericks 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Game 10 10/17 3:00 PM Shiloh Park 2 7 Mississippi Blues 7 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Game 11 10/17 3:10 PM Shiloh Park 3 10 Eagles Elite 11 Canes MS 9U Gold
Game 12 10/17 4:40 PM Shiloh Park 1 8 Clinton Braves 10 Diamond Elite
Game 13 10/17 4:40 PM Shiloh Park 2 8 Mississippi Blues 5 Vicksburg Dodgers
Game 14 10/17 4:50 PM Shiloh Park 3 13 Ms. Stars 1 Madison County Thunder Royal
Game 15 10/17 6:20 PM Shiloh Park 1 10 Clinton Braves 9 Reservoir Mavericks
Game 16 10/17 6:30 PM Shiloh Park 3 13 Ms. Stars 4 Canes MS 9U Gold
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Ms. Stars 2-0-0 5 14 20
2 Lightning Baseball 9-U 2-0-0 6 12 18
3 Diamond Elite 2-0-0 10 9 19
4 Mississippi Stealers 2-0-0 16 14 20
5 Mississippi Blues 1-0-1 12 3 15
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins 1-0-1 14 1 15
7 Bruisers 1-1-0 11 0 12
8 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis 0-0-2 14 0 14
9 Clinton Braves 1-1-0 19 -1 18
10 Canes MS 9U Gold 1-1-0 23 -6 14
11 Madison Havoc 0-1-1 15 -5 10
12 Reservoir Mavericks 0-1-1 19 -1 18
13 Mississippi Nationals 0-2-0 16 -8 7
14 Vicksburg Dodgers 0-2-0 18 -10 8
15 Eagles Elite 0-2-0 29 -8 17
16 Madison County Thunder Royal 0-2-0 31 -14 10

9UR Gold Bracket 9U-R

9UR Gold Bracket
1 Ms. Stars 13
Sunday 12:00 PM
Shiloh Park 1
1
8 Madison County Thunder 9U - Da 1
4 Mississippi Stealers 12
Sunday 12:00 PM
Shiloh Park 2
2
5 Mississippi Blues 2
2 Lightning Baseball 9-U 5
Sunday 1:40 PM
Shiloh Park 1
3
7 Bruisers 4
3 Diamond Elite 19
Sunday 1:40 PM
Shiloh Park 2
4
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopk 1
Ms. Stars 5
Sunday 3:20 PM
Shiloh Park 1
5
Mississippi Stealers 9
Lightning Baseball 9-U 7
Sunday 3:20 PM
Shiloh Park 2
6
Diamond Elite 17
Mississippi Stealers 8
Sunday 5:00 PM
Shiloh Park 1
7
Diamond Elite 3
Mississippi Stealers
Champion

9UR Silver Bracket 9U-R

9UR Silver Bracket
9 Clinton Braves 11
Sunday 12:40 PM
Shiloh Park 8
1
12 Reservoir Mavericks 12
10 Canes MS 9U Gold 3
Sunday 2:20 PM
Shiloh Park 8
2
11 Madison Havoc 8
Reservoir Mavericks 7
Sunday 4:00 PM
Shiloh Park 8
3
Madison Havoc 8
Madison Havoc
Champion

9UR Bronze Bracket 9U-R

9UR Bronze Bracket
13 Mississippi Nationals 21
Sunday 12:00 PM
Shiloh Park 5
1
16 Madison County Thunder Royal 0
14 Vicksburg Dodgers 17
Sunday 1:40 PM
Shiloh Park 5
2
15 Eagles Elite 3
Mississippi Nationals 5
Sunday 3:20 PM
Shiloh Park 5
3
Vicksburg Dodgers 8
Vicksburg Dodgers
Champion

Bruisers

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
12 Bartley, Kolton 2.0 1.0 3.0
1 BOLES, Ayden 1.1 1.1
2 Hill, Jonah 0.2 0.2
7 Nelson, Carson 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0

Canes MS 9U Gold

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
1 Cox, Easton 1.0 1.0
9 Frost, Landon 1.2 1.2
8 Harris, Harper 2.0 2.0
10 O’Callaghan, Daniel 2.0 2.0
15 Shapley, Weston 1.1 1.1
30 Warren, Titan 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0

Clinton Braves

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
11 Lee, Jackson 1.2 1.2
3 Linnell, John Calaeb 1.0 1.1 2.1
9 Stubbs, Cooper 2.0 2.0
1 Triplett, Barron 1.1 1.1
Total 2.1 2.0 3.0 7.1

Diamond Elite

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
23 Agent, Conner 0.2 0.2
11 BRADFORD, CHRISTOPHER 0.1 0.1
20 Heggie, Matthew 1.1 0.1 1.2
3 Higgins, Austin 1.0 1.0
16 Holloman, Tyler 1.0 1.0
10 Jimerson, Amir 2.0 2.0
1 Roberts, Aydien 2.2 2.2
7 Worsham, Landon 0.2 0.2
Total 2.1 2.0 2.0 3.2 10.0

Eagles Elite

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
15 Harcharik, Cade 0.1 0.1
3 Laprade, Lucas 1.1 1.1
1 Mcmanus, Mason 2.2 2.2
00 Whitney, Jacob 0.1 0.1
Total 0.1 2.2 1.2 4.2

Lightning Baseball 9-U

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
19 Farmer, Declan 1.1 3.0 4.1
23 Ring, Drew 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
8 Rodgers, Easton 0.2 1.0 1.2
7 Stewart, Charley 2.0 1.0 3.0
Total 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.0

Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
13 Lewis, Jude 0.2 1.0 1.0 2.2
18 Rosamond, Alec 2.0 2.0
2 Scarborough, Sheldon 2.1 1.0 3.1
Total 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

Madison County Thunder Royal

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
8 Hammett, Jon Andrew 0.1 0.1
1 Peninger, Braxton 0.2 0.2
14 Purcell, Clayton 0.1 0.1
3 Shive, Carson 0.1 0.1
11 Williamson, Lyndon 2.0 2.0
Total 0.2 2.0 1.0 3.2

Madison Havoc

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
3 Brewer, Carson 2.2 2.2
20 Coleman, Luke 1.0 1.0
35 DuBard, Colton 1.0 1.0
99 Johnson, Isaac 1.0 1.1 2.1
5 Nobles, Bryson 1.0 1.0
11 Sullivan, Thomas 3.0 3.0
Total 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Mississippi Blues

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
9 Baggett, Mason 2.0 2.0
6 McAlpin, Christopher 0.1 1.0 1.1
10 McGraw, Jayden 1.2 1.1 3.0
1 Moomaw, Grayson 0.1 0.1
Total 2.0 3.0 1.2 6.2

Mississippi Nationals

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
1 Barry, Asher 1.0 1.0 2.0
13 Boles, Freddie 4.0 1.0 5.0
3 Lee, Zakary 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0

Mississippi Stealers

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
11 Falvey, Rainee 0.2 0.2
43 Falvey, Rosson 2.0 5.0 7.0
9 Ponder, Thomas 2.0 1.0 3.0
8 Toney, Maddex 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 2.2 3.0 5.0 13.2

Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
5 Hopkins, Braylan 2.1 2.1
24 Queen, Cameron 1.2 0.2 0.2 3.0
8 Reno, Dalton 0.1 0.1
1 Spivey, Breland 2.1 2.1
Total 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0

Ms. Stars

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
17 Hacker, Bryson 2.0 4.0 6.0
5 Lindsey, Chandler 1.0 1.0
10 Pickett, Rylan 3.0 3.0
7 Roberts, Peyton 2.0 2.0
27 Scott, Kolton 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.0

Reservoir Mavericks

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4
10/18
Total
23 Brown, William 2.2 1.0 3.2
5 Collins, Hayden 1.1 1.1
12 Martin, Ridley 0.2 0.2
4 Robbins, Andrew 1.0 1.0 2.0
8 Ross, Thomas 2.0 2.0 4.0
26 Sinclair, Brady 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 12.0

Vicksburg Dodgers

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
3
10/18
4 Total
15 Ashley, Cason 0.1 2.0 2.1
4 Davis, Lyndon 1.1 1.1
99 Ponder, Noah 1.0 1.0
12 Reeder, John 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 1.2 2.0 5.2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Crushers
Clinton, MS
7U-R 3-3-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 4-14-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 9-13-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 23-5-1
5 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 6-0-0
3 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
7 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 9-5-0
8 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
9 Patriots
Madison, MS
8U-R 0-3-0
10 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-R 12-18-0
11 River City Wild Things
Vicksburg, MS
8U-R 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
9U-R 7-12-0
3 Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
9U-R 11-12-1
4 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
5 Eagles Elite
Florence, MS
9U-R 5-11-0
6 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-8-0
7 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 2-12-2
8 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-17-0
9 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 9-18-1
10 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-15-1
11 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
12 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 9-15-1
14 Ms. Stars
Petal, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
15 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
9U-R 3-11-1
16 Vicksburg Dodgers
Vicksburg, MS
9U-A 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 9-7-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
3 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
4 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 8-2-0
5 Mississippi Bulls 9U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
9U-N 8-4-0
6 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
7 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-12-0
8 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 8-9-0
9 Sandlot Baseball
Laurel, MS
9U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
10U-R 7-16-0
2 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 3-15-1
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-17-0
4 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 20-13-0
5 Mississippi Bulls Blue
Sumrall, MS
10U-A 8-3-2
6 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 16-15-1
7 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
8 Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
10U-R 4-4-1
9 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
10 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 10U Gold
Brandon, MS
10U-A 3-5-0
2 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
4 MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madison, MS
10U-R 9-13-1
5 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
2 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
11U-R 6-9-1
5 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
6 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 2-13-0
7 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Madison, MS
11U-R 8-7-2
4 RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
5 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Ridgeland, MS
11U-R 10-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
3 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
4 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 15-15-2
6 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
7 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Exit 51
Wesson, MS
12U-R 1-2-0
2 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
3 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-17-2
4 Mississippi Bulls 12U-Blue
Sumrall, MS
12U-A 6-4-0
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 18-18-1
7 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 38-30-2
8 Young Guns
Vicksburg, MS
12U-R 1-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 16-18-0
3 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
4 FBA Select Eagles
Central, MS
12U-R 6-8-2
5 Madison Ballers
Madison, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 8-19-1
7 Ms Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-A 16-8-1
8 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 5-4-0
9 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
10 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
11 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 6-9-0
12 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-14-2
2 East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
13U-R 0-8-0
3 FBA Select
Central, MS
13U-R 3-9-1
4 Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
13U-A 14-10-2
5 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 14-18-2
6 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
13U-R 8-17-0
2 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-12-1
3 Mississippi Bulls 13U
Sumrall, MS
13U-A 1-3-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
13U-A 10-9-0
6 MS Nationals
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-10-1
7 MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
13U-A 4-11-1
8 Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
13U-A 3-4-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
10 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 6-5-0
11 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
4 Mississippi Rippers Elite 13U
Flowood, MS
13U-E 5-0-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
13U-E 9-3-1
6 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
7 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 8-6-0
8 MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
13U-N 5-6-0
9 SBG Sox 13U Lewis
Jackson, MS
13U-N 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-1
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
3 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
4 MIssissippi Bulls - Red
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Mississippi Sixers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
6 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Campbell
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Miller
Greenville, MS
14U-OPEN 0-9-0
9 MS Bulls- Blue
Sumrall, MS
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
10 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
11 MS Yankees 14U Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
12 NWR Assault - Black
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
13 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
14 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
15 SBG Sox 14 U Reed
Ridgeland, MS
14U-OPEN 10-3-0
16 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0