This Fall State tournament has been rescheduled from 10/11/20 to 10/25/20.

Grand Slam will host Fall State Championships for ages 6U to 12U. Rawlings gloves will be awarded to 8U,9U,10U,11U AMERICAN, 11UOPEN GOLD, 12U AMERICAN AND 12U OPEN.  Trophies and rings will be awarded awarded to first and second place teams of each division.

The team gate fee IS $250

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/25 10:00 AM Stephens Park 3 13 CABA Jays 7u 2 Maximum Exposure
Game 2 10/25 11:30 AM Stephens Park 3 20 CABA Jays 7u 12 River City Rage
Game 3 10/25 11:30 AM Stephens Park 1 0 Birmingham Giants 8u 12 8u Northport Mafia
Game 4 10/25 1:00 PM Stephens Park 3 2 Maximum Exposure 15 8u Northport Mafia
Game 5 10/25 1:00 PM Stephens Park 1 20 Birmingham Giants 8u 5 River City Rage
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 8u Northport Mafia 2-0-0 2 14 20
2 CABA Jays 7u 2-0-0 14 14 20
3 Birmingham Giants 8u 1-1-0 17 0 10
4 Maximum Exposure 0-2-0 28 -14 4
5 River City Rage 0-2-0 40 -14 15

8U 8U-OPEN

4 Maximum Exposure 3
10/25 2:30 PM
Stephens Park 1
1
5 River City Rage 9
1 8u Northport Mafia 14
10/25 4:00 PM
Stephens Park 1
3
River City Rage 1
2 CABA Jays 7u 13
10/25 2:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
2
3 Birmingham Giants 8u 17
8u Northport Mafia 6
10/25 5:30 PM
Stephens Park 1
4
Birmingham Giants 8u 0
8u Northport Mafia
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 8u Northport Mafia
Northport, AL
8U-N 4-0-0
2 Birmingham Giants 8u
BESSEMER, AL
8U-R 3-4-0
3 CABA Jays 7u
Birmingham, AL
7U-OPEN 4-3-0
4 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
8U-R 0-9-0
5 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-R 2-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 9u
BESSEMER, AL
9U-A 10-1-1
2 Black Warrior Brewers
Northport, AL, AL
9U-R 7-5-0
3 Buck Creek Pirates
Alabaster, AL
9U-A 9-8-1
4 CABA Jays 9u
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 5-10-0
5 D3 9U
Pell City, AL
9U-R 1-4-1
6 HBC Elite
Trussville, AL
9U-A 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 10u Blue
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 3-9-1
2 CABA Jays 10u Red
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 8-6-1
3 Dream Team Baseball
Bessemer, AL
10U-N 4-0-0
4 Dual-County Legends
Gordo, AL
10U-A 3-10-0
5 EAST COAST SOX 10U
TUSCALOOSA, AL
10U-A 9-6-1
6 Total Baseball 10u Stingrays
Homewood, AL
10U-A 1-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 12-4-1
2 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 7-7-0
3 Crush baseball
Alabaster Al, AL
11U-R 4-4-0
4 D3 Baseball
Pell City, AL
11U-R 7-1-0
5 Prime Time Baseball - 11U
Bessemer, AL
11U-R 6-1-0
6 TopGun
Oxford, AL
11U-A 5-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 3-9-2
2 Cahaba Valley Kings
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 5-3-0
3 CBC Palladino
Chelsea, AL
11U-R 2-4-0
4 Homewood White
Homewood, AL
11U-R 2-2-0
5 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
11U-R 5-8-0
6 Spain Park Jags - Black
Hoover, AL
11U-R 4-2-2
7 The Town
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 0-12-0
8 Vestavia Velox 11U
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 3-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Dirtbags
Alabaster, AL
12U-A 2-5-0
2 CABA Jays 12u Red
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 3-9-1
3 CBC HORNETS
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 9-2-1
4 Crush Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 5-2-0
5 Maximum Exposure 12U
Calera, AL
12U-R 9-5-0
6 River Region Baseball
Montgomery, AL
12U-A 4-1-0
7 Valor 12u
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 4-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brewers
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 4-4-0
2 CABA Jays 12u Blue
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 5-9-1
3 Homewood Havoc
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 5-2-0
4 Premier Baseball
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 4-0-0
5 Revolution Baseball
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 6-7-0
6 SBA
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 1-7-1