This tournament was rescheduled from 10/11/25 to 10/25/20.

13U, 14U & 15U Fall State Championships. Each team to provide two new baseballs at the beginning of each game. 

The team gate fee is $250

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/25 9:00 AM Eagle Park 7 2 Dominators 7 Canes AL Gold
Game 2 10/25 9:00 AM Oliver Park 2 1 EAST COAST SOX (WINTER) 7 Tuscaloosa Mavericks
Game 3 10/25 11:00 AM Eagle Park 7 0 Dominators 7 Montgomery Swarm
Game 4 10/25 11:00 AM Oliver Park 2 5 Tuscaloosa Mavericks 7 Sylacauga Bandits
Game 5 10/25 1:00 PM Eagle Park 7 13 Canes AL Gold 2 Montgomery Swarm
Game 6 10/25 1:00 PM Oliver Park 2 9 EAST COAST SOX (WINTER) 3 Sylacauga Bandits
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Canes AL Gold 2-0-0 4 12 17
2 Tuscaloosa Mavericks 1-1-0 8 4 12
3 EAST COAST SOX (WINTER) 1-1-0 10 0 10
4 Montgomery Swarm 1-1-0 13 0 9
5 Sylacauga Bandits 1-1-0 14 -4 10
6 Dominators 0-2-0 14 -12 2

13U AMERICAN 13U-A

4 Montgomery Swarm 10
10/25 3:15 PM
Eagle Park 7
1
5 Sylacauga Bandits 6
3 EAST COAST SOX (WINTER) 10
10/25 3:15 PM
Oliver Park 2
2
6 Dominators 1
1 Canes AL Gold 3
10/25 5:15 PM
Eagle Park 7
3
Montgomery Swarm 2
2 Tuscaloosa Mavericks 3
10/25 5:15 PM
Oliver Park 2
4
EAST COAST SOX (WINTER) 8
Canes AL Gold 8
10/25 7:30 PM
Eagle Park 7
5
EAST COAST SOX (WINTER) 0
Canes AL Gold
Champion

Canes AL Gold

# Player 1
10/25
2
10/25
3
10/25
4 Total
3 Bradley, Brock 2.0 5.0 7.0
8 Byrd, Nathan 3.0 3.0
40 Crocker, Jaylen 1.2 1.2
22 Davis, Quinn 0.1 0.1
99 Hughes, Xander 1.0 1.0
5 Inman, Jonah 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0

Dominators

# Player 1
10/25
2
10/25
3 4 Total
5 McCrary, Braden 1.0 1.0
1 Norris, Carter 1.1 1.1
2 Norris, Christian 1.2 1.2
7 Sabo, Brody 4.0 4.0
4 Stallworth, Davis 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Montgomery Swarm

# Player 1
10/25
2
10/25
3
10/25
4
10/25
Total
3 Cao, Gavin 1.2 1.2
17 Catchings, Luke 2.1 2.1
10 Moses, Blake 2.2 2.2
1 Outlaw, Braylon 4.0 4.0
4 Perry, Chase 1.1 0.1 1.2
6 Senick, Austin 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 16.1

Sylacauga Bandits

# Player 1
10/25
2 3 4 Total
5 Hammonds, Cameron 0.2 0.2
34 Payton, Landon 1.2 1.2
Total 2.1 2.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes AL Gold
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 4-0-0
2 Dominators
ALABASTER, AL
13U-A 7-4-0
3 EAST COAST SOX (WINTER)
ATHENS, AL
13U-A 3-2-0
4 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
13U-A 12-6-1
5 Sylacauga Bandits
Sylacauga, AL
13U-R 6-5-0
6 Tuscaloosa Mavericks
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 5-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 13u
Bessemer, AL
13U-A 3-10-0
2 CABA Jays 13u Blue
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 3-8-1
3 CBC Harris
CHELSEA, AL
13U-R 12-7-1
4 GSG Baseball
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 2-2-0
5 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
13U-A 11-8-1
6 Hoover Outlaws
Hoover, AL
13U-A 4-5-1
7 MAFIA 13U
Mount Olive, AL
13U-R 6-4-0
8 Maximum Exposure Red
Calera, AL
13U-A 9-7-2
9 Tiger Baseball Club
Springville, AL
13U-R 3-6-0
10 Vestavia Baseball
Vestavia, AL
13U-A 4-4-0
11 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Angels 14U
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 7-2-0
2 Birmingham Giants 14U Orange
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 4-4-0
3 Birmingham Giants 14u White
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 2-4-0
4 Eagles Express
Calera, AL
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
5 Hoover Baseball Club
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
6 Pell city baseball
Pell city, AL
14U-OPEN 5-9-0