This is a Sunday ONLY tournament.

Rings and trophies will be awarded to 1st and 2nd place teams.

Ages 13U to 15U please bring two new baseballs to the plate meeting. Rawlings R100 or equal are approved

The team gate fee is $250.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 11/1 9:00 AM Stephens Park 1 5 Buck Creek Pirates 2 Naturals
Game 2 11/1 10:55 AM Stephens Park 1 12 Naturals 2 Sidewinders
Game 3 11/1 10:55 AM Stephens Park 2 0 Chaos 13 CABA Jays 9u
Game 4 11/1 10:55 AM Stephens Park 3 7 Dadeville Tribe 6 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Game 5 11/1 12:50 PM Stephens Park 1 13 Buck Creek Pirates 8 Sidewinders
Game 6 11/1 12:50 PM Stephens Park 2 1 Chaos 12 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Game 7 11/1 12:50 PM Stephens Park 3 4 CABA Jays 9u 5 Dadeville Tribe
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Buck Creek Pirates 2-0-0 10 8 15
2 Dadeville Tribe 2-0-0 10 2 12
3 CABA Jays 9u 1-1-0 5 6 14
4 Naturals 1-1-0 7 4 12
5 Tuscaloosa Avengers 1-1-0 8 6 16
6 Sidewinders 0-2-0 25 -12 10
7 Chaos 0-2-0 25 -14 1

9U 9U-OPEN

4 Naturals 5
11/1 2:45 PM
Stephens Park 3
1
5 Tuscaloosa Avengers 16
2 Dadeville Tribe 13
11/1 2:45 PM
Stephens Park 2
2
7 Chaos 1
3 CABA Jays 9u 3
11/1 2:45 PM
Stephens Park 1
3
6 Sidewinders 7
1 Buck Creek Pirates 1
11/1 4:40 PM
Stephens Park 2
4
Tuscaloosa Avengers 14
Dadeville Tribe 3
11/1 4:40 PM
Stephens Park 3
5
Sidewinders 5
Tuscaloosa Avengers 6
11/1 6:35 PM
Stephens Park 2
6
Sidewinders 5
Tuscaloosa Avengers
Champion

Buck Creek Pirates

# Player 1
11/1
2
11/1
3 4 Total
4 Anderson, Wyatt 0.1 0.1
26 Boyd, Chase 1.2 1.2
11 Gautney, Samuel 2.0 2.0
2 Green, Thaddeus 1.0 1.0
7 Harris, Ayden 1.1 1.1
31 Mccay, Noah 1.1 1.1
47 Trautwein, Hudson 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

CABA Jays 9u

# Player 1
11/1
2
11/1
3 4 Total
20 Reimers, Christiansen 2.0 2.0
7 Sitton, Carson 1.0 1.0
13 Truss, Rodney 3.0 3.0
3 York, Barrett 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Chaos

# Player 1
11/1
2
11/1
3 4 Total
9 Alverson, Bentley 2.0 2.0
2 Gardner, Coleman 1.0 1.0
5 Hathcock, Grey 1.0 1.0
8 Mitchell, Jack 1.2 1.2
7 Stone, Tucker 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Dadeville Tribe

# Player 1
11/1
2
11/1
3
11/1
4 Total
00 Brown, Nathaniel 4.0 4.0
21 Jones, Aaden 3.0 3.0
27 Motes, Harper 2.0 2.0
5 Taylor, JaMario 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0

Naturals

# Player 1
11/1
2
11/1
3 4 Total
21 Ardovino, Ryan 1.0 1.0
29 Braswell, Aiden 0.2 0.2
19 Burkhalter, Coleman 0.1 0.1
34 Hand, Christopher "Podes" 2.0 2.0
27 Hood, Brady 1.0 1.0
3 Monroe, Max 1.0 1.0
18 Moreland, Crue 1.0 1.0
99 Snyder, Brantley 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Sidewinders

# Player 1
11/1
2
11/1
3
11/1
4
11/1
Total
11 Livingston, Duncan 2.0 3.0 5.0
19 Mercado, Nathan 2.0 2.0
7 Orton, John 1.0 1.1 2.1
3 Rice, Blayden 1.0 1.0
50 Weyer, Daniel 1.0 4.0 5.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.1 15.1

Tuscaloosa Avengers

# Player 1
11/1
2
11/1
3
11/1
4
11/1
Total
1 Evans, Jaxson 1.0 1.0
42 Leatherwood, Trenton 1.0 3.0 4.0
27 Milam, Danny 2.0 2.0
5 Murray, Chase 2.0 2.0
2 Price, Coleman 5.0 5.0
4 Redding, Judah 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 18.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buck Creek Pirates
Alabaster, AL
9U-A 9-8-1
2 CABA Jays 9u
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 5-10-0
3 Chaos
Sylacauga, AL
9U-R 0-3-0
4 Dadeville Tribe
Dadeville, AL
9U-AS 3-1-0
5 Naturals
Wing, AL
8U-AS 5-2-0
6 Sidewinders
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-R 3-4-1
7 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-R 11-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
9U-A 2-2-0
2 CABA Jays 10u Blue
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 3-9-1
3 Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
10U-A 5-0-1
4 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama IronBirds
Pike Road, AL
11U-A 4-1-0
2 CABA Jays 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 12-4-1
3 Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
11U-R 2-2-0
4 Predators
Greensboro, AL
11U-R 3-3-0
5 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 5-9-0
6 Spain Park Jags - Blue
Hoover, AL
11U-R 1-6-0
7 The Town
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 0-12-0
8 TTown Impact
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Nationals
Irondale, AL
12U-N 4-3-0
2 Birmingham Rays
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 2-4-0
3 CABA Jays 12u Blue
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 5-9-1
4 CABA Jays 12u Red
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 3-9-1
5 Crush Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 5-2-0
6 Hoover Tribe
Hoover, AL
12U-N 3-2-0
7 Revolution Baseball
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 6-7-0
8 SBA
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 1-7-1
9 Southeast Surge
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-N 4-0-0
10 Venom
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 5-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 13u Blue
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 3-8-1
2 Dominators
ALABASTER, AL
13U-A 7-4-0
3 Hoover Outlaws
Hoover, AL
13U-A 4-5-1
4 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
13U-A 12-6-1
5 RGB Birmingham Vipers
BIRMINGHAM, AL
13U-R 7-7-0
6 Southern Rage
Gulf Shores, AL
13U-R 8-11-0
7 Available