Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules will be posted by Wednesday midnight

Week 4 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Saturday Series events.

The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.

If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.

All 14U and 16U games will be played on HS fields.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 10:30 AM Signature Park 3 2 Precision Tigers 13u 7 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Game 2 10/3 10:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 1 6 Storm Baseball Club 9 Storm Baseball
Game 3 10/3 12:30 PM Signature Park 3 4 Precision Tigers 13u 7 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Game 4 10/3 12:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 9 Storm Baseball 3 Longhorns
Game 5 10/3 2:30 PM Signature Park 3 5 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon 6 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Game 6 10/3 2:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 1 14 Storm Baseball Club 7 Longhorns
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Storm Baseball 2-0-0 9 9 18
2 Five Star Generals - Loganville 2-0-0 9 4 13
3 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon 1-1-0 8 4 12
4 Storm Baseball Club 1-1-0 16 4 16
5 Precision Tigers 13u 0-2-0 14 -8 6
6 Longhorns 0-2-0 23 -13 10

13U Championship Bracket 13U-OPEN

13U Championship Bracket
2 Five Star Generals - Loganvill 8
Saturday 5:40 PM
South Gwinnett Park 1
1
3 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon 11
1 Storm Baseball 8
Saturday 7:35 PM
South Gwinnett Park 1
2
Dunwoody Diablos Maroon 7
Storm Baseball
Champion

Dunwoody Diablos Maroon

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/3
4
10/3
Total
25 Brumby, Jeb 4.0 4.0
12 Busby, Brayden 3.0 3.0
9 Kowski, Nolan 4.0 4.0
13 Nguyen, Kelvin 1.0 1.0
7 Scazzero, Sam 2.0 2.0
5 Volingavage, Ryan 4.0 4.0
10 Wood, Roland 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 21.0

Five Star Generals - Loganville

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/3
4 Total
28 Edington, Ryan 0.2 0.2
27 Figueroa, Adrian 3.1 3.1
23 Fuller, Hudson 0.2 0.2
22 Graven, James 2.1 2.0 4.1
25 Hassan, Patrick 0.2 0.2
6 Linton, Tyler 4.0 1.2 5.2
2 McClee, Kaleb 2.2 2.2
Total 6.0 7.0 5.0 18.0

Longhorns

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
25 Cochran, Avery 1.2 1.2
10 Little, Dominic 3.0 3.0
20 Mullins, Joshua 2.0 2.0
7 Rogers, Khyler 2.2 2.2
Total 5.0 4.1 9.1

Precision Tigers 13u

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
1 Bayer, Ethan 0.2 0.2
40 Bemus, Jon 4.0 4.0
30 Napolitano, Michael 1.0 1.0
4 Peer, Anthony 1.1 1.1
2 Vititoe, Everett 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 6.0 9.0

Storm Baseball

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3
10/3
4 Total
10 Boyt, Caleb 1.0 4.0 5.0
24 Finkley, Anthony 3.0 3.0
12 Gamble, Myles 1.0 1.0
20 Gilbert, Dashun 5.0 5.0
Total 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0

Storm Baseball Club

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
3 4 Total
11 Cantrell, AJ 2.2 2.2
3 Carter, Quinn 1.1 1.1
1 Harris, Owen 1.2 1.2
18 Thach, Nathan 2.0 2.0
5 Wright, Blake 0.2 0.2
Total 4.1 4.0 8.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
13U-A 7-11-0
2 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 9-16-3
3 Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
13U-R 0-4-0
4 Precision Tigers 13u
Alpharetta, GA
13U-A 4-11-0
5 Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
13U-A 3-0-0
6 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 21-9-1
7 Available
8 Available