Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Gary Nose Leathers 6624019170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/19 9:00 AM WK Webb Sportsplex Dillard Wesson Park 9 Tombigbee Tribe 10U 24 Tippah Baseball
Game 2 9/19 10:40 AM WK Webb Sportsplex Dillard Wesson Park 19 Test 5 Mississippi Regulators
Game 3 9/19 12:20 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Dillard Wesson Park 11 Tombigbee Tribe 10U 6 Test
Game 4 9/19 2:00 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Dillard Wesson Park 4 Mississippi Regulators 16 Tippah Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tippah Baseball 2-0-0 13 14 20
2 Tombigbee Tribe 10U 1-1-0 30 -2 19
3 Test 1-1-0 16 2 16
4 Mississippi Regulators 0-2-0 35 -14 9

Let Do It 10U-R

Let Do It
1 Tippah Baseball 21
Saturday 3:40 PM
WK Webb Sportsplex Dillard Wesson Park
1
4 Mississippi Regulators 1
2 Tombigbee Tribe 10U 12
Saturday 5:20 PM
WK Webb Sportsplex Dillard Wesson Park
2
3 Test 7
Tippah Baseball 5
Saturday 7:00 PM
WK Webb Sportsplex Dillard Wesson Park
3
Tombigbee Tribe 10U 7
Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
10U-R 1-14-0
2 Test
Starkville, MS
10U-R 1-2-0
3 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 10-19-0
4 Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 6-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-N 16-5-2
2 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-2
3 CHESTERVILLE Ballers
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 4-10-1
4 DINGER NATION BLACK
NETTLETON, MS
10U-N 9-1-2
5 North Mississippi HEAT
Ackerman, MS
10U-N 17-6-0
6 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-9-1
7 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
8 Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
10U-A 10-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Baseball Club
Starkville, MS
11U-R 4-11-0
2 Chesterville Red Sox
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 6-9-1
3 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
4 DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
14U-OPEN 7-4-0
5 DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
12U-A 4-4-0
6 Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
11U-A 9-10-1
7 Saltillo Tigers 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-R 1-6-0
8 Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
11U-A 13-8-0