Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
COACH PITCH IS SATURDAY ONY!!!!
NO PETS ALLOWED EXCEPT FOR A SERVICE DOG!!!
NO BIKES OR SCOOTERS ALLOWED!!!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/13 11:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 22 Next level | 6 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | ||
Game 2 3/13 12:15 PM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 19 MATHISTON SELECT | 9 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | ||
Game 3 3/13 1:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 21 MATHISTON SELECT | 21 Next level |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Next level | 1-0-1 | 27 | 7 | 20 |
2 | MATHISTON SELECT | 1-0-1 | 30 | 7 | 20 |
3 | Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 0-2-0 | 41 | -14 | 15 |
2 | MATHISTON SELECT | 15 |
3 | Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 3 |
1 | Next level | 22 |
MATHISTON SELECT | 25 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-12-2 |
2 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
7U-AA | 11-7-2 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
7U-A | 3-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blount Impact Dirtdawgz
Oneonta, AL
|
11U-AA | 6-12-0 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-A | 19-12-1 |
3 |
Kenny's Cardinals 10U
Corinth, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-8-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-10-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 11u
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 6-1-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Titans 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Big League Wildcats Red
Collierville, TN
|
12U-AA | 16-13-0 |
2 |
Bulldogs
Paragould, AR
|
12U-AA | 4-3-0 |
3 |
Canes MS 12u Black
Hernando, MS
|
12U-A | 3-7-0 |
4 |
Ecru Express
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 3-23-1 |
5 |
Gordo
Gordo, AL
|
12U-AA | 22-14-0 |
6 |
Kenny's Cardinals 11U
Corinth, MS
|
11U-AAA | 5-3-1 |
7 |
Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
|
12U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
8 |
NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 12-34-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-12-0 |
2 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
|
13U-A | 10-22-0 |
4 |
MS Nationals
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 13-14-3 |
5 |
Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 7-9-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 14u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-8-0 |
2 |
New Albany Monarchs
New Albany, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
3 |
North MS Elite
fulton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 10-6-1 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-6-1 |