Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

                         OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/11 12:10 PM BNA Bank Park 5 8 Canes MS 7u -Black 22 Velo 7 Red
Game 2 4/11 12:10 PM BNA Bank Park 6 13 Starkville Dawgs 17 7U Tupelo Rangers
Game 3 4/11 1:20 PM BNA Bank Park 5 7 Canes MS 7u -Black 17 Starkville Dawgs
Game 4 4/11 1:20 PM BNA Bank Park 6 8 Velo 7 Red 18 7U Tupelo Rangers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 7U Tupelo Rangers 2-0-0 21 11 20
2 Starkville Dawgs 1-1-0 24 3 20
3 Velo 7 Red 1-1-0 26 0 18
4 Canes MS 7u -Black 0-2-0 39 -14 15

Big Boy Classic 7U-OPEN

Big Boy Classic
1 7U Tupelo Rangers 19
Sunday 2:30 AM
BNA Bank Park 6
1
4 Canes MS 7u -Black 6
2 Starkville Dawgs 21
Sunday 3:40 AM
BNA Bank Park 6
2
3 Velo 7 Red 17
7U Tupelo Rangers 21
Sunday 4:50 AM
BNA Bank Park 6
3
Starkville Dawgs 13
7U Tupelo Rangers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-R 8-6-1
2 Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
7U-A 1-8-0
3 Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
7U-A 2-5-0
4 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-R 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8u White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 6-15-0
2 Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
8U-A 8-0-0
3 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
8U-R 1-18-0
4 North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
8U-R 6-9-0
5 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 8-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batesville Bombers 10u
Batesville, MS
10U-A 10-3-1
2 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
10U-R 7-7-0
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
2 Chesterville Red Sox
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 6-9-1
3 MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
11U-R 6-13-1
4 MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
11U-A 16-10-0
5 Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Big League Wildcats Red
Collierville, TN
12U-A 9-10-0
2 NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
12U-R 9-25-1
3 North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
12U-A 18-12-2
4 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
5 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
6 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 6-4-2
7 Wranglers
Hamilton, AL
12U-A 8-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
13U-A 7-1-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
13U-A 6-5-0
3 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 10-17-2
4 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
13U-A 12-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
14U-OPEN 7-4-0
2 New Albany Monarchs
New Albany, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
3 Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
13U-N 2-2-0