Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/5 6:30 PM Boonevil 12u Field 8 Houston Bandits 3 Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Game 2 3/5 6:30 PM Boonevil 10U Field 2 Tippah Baseball 14 Saltillo Storm 10U
Game 3 3/5 8:15 PM Boonevil 12U Field 2 2XD 9 DINGER NATION BLACK
Game 4 3/5 8:15 PM Boonevil 10U Field 6 Pontotoc Venom 10U 2 Tippah Baseball
Game 5 3/6 10:00 AM Boonevil 12U Field 18 Saltillo Storm 10U 2 Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Game 6 3/6 11:45 AM Boonevil 12U Field 7 DINGER NATION BLACK 5 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Game 7 3/6 11:45 AM Boonevil 10u Field 3 2XD 0 Houston Bandits
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Saltillo Storm 10U 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 DINGER NATION BLACK 2-0-0 7 9 16
3 Houston Bandits 1-1-0 6 2 8
4 Pontotoc Venom 10U 1-1-0 9 2 11
5 2XD 1-1-0 9 -4 5
6 Tippah Baseball 0-2-0 20 -11 4
7 Tombigbee Tribe 10U 0-2-0 26 -12 5

FOR THE GLORY 10A 10U-A

FOR THE GLORY 10A
1 Saltillo Storm 10U 7
Saturday 2:00 PM
Boonevil 10U Field
1
4 2XD 6
2 DINGER NATION BLACK 6
Saturday 3:45 PM
Boonevil 10U Field
2
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U 2
Saltillo Storm 10U 1
Saturday 5:30 PM
Boonevil 10U Field
3
DINGER NATION BLACK 4
DINGER NATION BLACK
Champion

FOR THE GLORY 10R 10U-A

FOR THE GLORY 10R
6 Tippah Baseball 6
Saturday 2:00 PM
Boonevil 12u Field
1
7 Tombigbee Tribe 10U 2
5 Houston Bandits 7
Saturday 3:45 PM
Boonevil 12u Field
2
Tippah Baseball 6
Houston Bandits
Champion

2XD

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/6
3 Total
11 Caldwell, Silas 5.0 5.0
34 Hughes, Peyton 2.0 2.0
15 Townsend, Dunkin 1.1 1.1
4 Westrbook, Slade 1.0 1.0
Total 3.1 6.0 9.1

DINGER NATION BLACK

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/6
3 Total
1 Brown, Carson 3.0 3.0
10 HILL, DAEDEN 4.0 4.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Houston Bandits

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/6
3 Total
3 Ellison, Tripp 2.2 2.2
9 Griffin, Davis 0.1 0.1
42 Leech, Jaxon 5.0 5.0
Total 3.0 5.0 8.0

Pontotoc Venom 10U

# Player 1
3/5
2 3 Total
16 Cooley, Kade 1.0 1.0
2 Corder, Caden 0.2 0.2
24 Ellis, Peyson 0.1 0.1
4 Wise, Hudson 1.1 1.1
Total 3.1 3.1

Saltillo Storm 10U

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/6
3
3/6
Total
21 Downing, Ben 2.1 2.1
19 McCarley, Parker 2.0 2.0
25 Moss, Ronald 0.1 0.1
18 Reynolds, Cole 0.2 0.2
1 Reynolds, Luke 3.2 3.2
30 Thrasher, Jett 2.2 2.2
23 Witcher, Kash 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0

Tippah Baseball

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/5
3
3/6
Total
55 Akins, Kinnon 2.0 2.0
3 Reed, Noah 0.2 0.2
21 Tidwell, Max 1.0 4.0 5.0
9 Winter, Hudson 1.1 1.1
Total 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0

Tombigbee Tribe 10U

# Player 1
3/5
2
3/6
3 Total
2 Armstrong, Brooks 0.1 0.1
1 Hutcheson, Rylee 1.0 1.0
4 Spivey, Britt 2.0 2.0
8 Ware, Jaiden 2.0 2.0
Total 2.1 3.0 5.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama 9 Spikes / 8U
Jasper, AL
8U-A 0-3-0
2 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-27-0
3 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
4 Mississippi Mets
Eupora, MS
8U-R 2-11-0
5 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
6 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 7-9-0
7 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 21-17-0
8 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Oxford, MS
8U-A 19-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-N 16-5-2
2 DINGER NATION BLACK
NETTLETON, MS
10U-N 9-1-2
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
10U-R 7-7-0
4 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 23-11-1
5 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
6 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 10-19-0
7 Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 6-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
12U-A 23-13-1
2 DINGER NATION BLACK
NETTLETON, MS
11U-N 12-9-2
3 East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
12U-N 11-2-0
4 Ecru Express
Ecru, MS
12U-R 2-16-1
5 NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
12U-R 9-25-1
6 North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
12U-A 18-12-2
7 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
8 Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
12U-R 11-11-1