Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170  Email gml9@bellsouth.net

1 day tournament pitch only 6 inning 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/20 9:00 AM Senatob Field 1 6 Germantown Rays 13 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
Game 2 3/20 10:00 AM Senatob Field 1 20 North Mississippi Sox 8 Canes MS 8u White
Game 3 3/20 11:00 AM Senatob Field 1 15 Tupelo Rangers 8u 17 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
Game 4 3/20 12:00 PM Senatob Field 1 5 New Albany Flames 17 Canes MS 8u White
Game 5 3/20 1:00 PM Senatob Field 1 4 Tri-State Elite 13 Germantown Rays
Game 6 3/20 2:00 PM Senatob Field 1 0 New Albany Flames 17 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Game 7 3/20 3:00 PM Senatob Field 1 16 Tri-State Elite 8 North Mississippi Sox
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT 2-0-0 21 9 20
2 Tupelo Rangers 8u 1-1-0 17 5 20
3 Germantown Rays 1-1-0 17 0 16
4 Tri-State Elite 1-1-0 21 0 14
5 North Mississippi Sox 1-1-0 24 0 18
6 Canes MS 8u White 1-1-0 25 0 18
7 New Albany Flames 0-2-0 34 -14 5

Swing Away 8A 8U-OPEN

Swing Away 8A
2 Tupelo Rangers 8u 9
Saturday 4:00 PM
Senatob Field 1
1
3 Germantown Rays 5
1 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT 12
Saturday 7:00 PM
Senatob Field 1
2
Tupelo Rangers 8u 4
SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
Champion

Swing Away 8R 8U-OPEN

Swing Away 8R
4 Tri-State Elite 12
Saturday 5:00 PM
Senatob Field 1
1
7 New Albany Flames 0
5 North Mississippi Sox 14
Saturday 6:00 PM
Senatob Field 1
2
6 Canes MS 8u White 9
Tri-State Elite 9
Saturday 8:00 PM
Senatob Field 1
3
North Mississippi Sox 8
Tri-State Elite
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8u White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 8-19-0
2 Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
8U-N 7-3-0
3 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
8U-R 2-20-0
4 North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
8U-R 8-11-0
5 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
8U-A 9-1-0
6 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 21-20-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 9-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
9U-R 8-6-0
2 Collierville Dragons - White
Collierville, TN
9U-R 2-4-0
3 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
9U-R 2-18-0
4 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
5 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Mayo
Oxford, MS
9U-R 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batesville Bombers 10u
Batesville, MS
10U-A 13-4-1
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 8-18-1
3 Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
10U-R 2-16-0
4 Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
10U-A 10-10-1
5 Swing Check Baseball 10u - White
Jackson, TN
10U-A 2-5-0
6 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 11-21-0
7 Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 6-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Arsenal
Arlington, TN
12U-A 4-4-0
2 Bulldogs
Paragould, AR
12U-A 4-3-0
3 Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
12U-A 26-14-1
4 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
12U-R 5-6-1
5 MS Braves
Oxford, MS
12U-N 12-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
COLDWATER, MS
13U-R 0-9-0
2 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
13U-A 14-4-0
3 Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
13U-A 4-5-2
4 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 10-20-2
5 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
13U-A 14-6-0