Chestatee F2 (11U) and Johnson HS (14U Gold) will have a 30 minute delay.
All fields are reporting on time starts this morning.
Come join us in Flowery Branch for our annual WOODBAT tournament.
Three bats of various lengths are provided PER FIELD and can be used by both teams.
The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Finalist Silver rings will be awarded in all age groups.
This is a DOUBLE POINTS event for the race for the Georgia Grand Slam Points Champion.
American and National Divisions will be offered but will be combined as necessary.
Proceeds benefit The Ministry Village that works with local individuals and families in need of a helping hand through Project Jump Start.
Repairing a car, replacing a washing machine, fixing a leaky roof - this organization makes a difference and is truly a GAME CHANGER !!
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info !!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/6 10:00 AM | WHHS 2 | 4 North Gwinnett 10u Blackdogs | 1 Georgia Select | ||
Game 2 5/6 12:00 PM | WHHS 2 | 1 North Gwinnett 10u Blackdogs | 12 Dacula Elite | ||
Game 3 5/6 2:00 PM | WHHS 2 | 3 Georgia Select | 6 Georgia Academy Power | ||
Game 4 5/6 4:00 PM | WHHS 2 | 12 Dacula Elite | 0 Parkview Panthers | ||
Game 5 5/6 6:00 PM | WHHS 2 | 4 Parkview Panthers | 2 Georgia Academy Power |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dacula Elite | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Georgia Academy Power | 1-1-0 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
3 | North Gwinnett 10u Blackdogs | 1-1-0 | 13 | -4 | 5 |
4 | Parkview Panthers | 1-1-0 | 14 | -5 | 4 |
5 | Georgia Select | 0-2-0 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
4 | Parkview Panthers | 8 |
5 | Georgia Select | 7 |
1 | Dacula Elite | 5 |
Parkview Panthers | 4 |
2 | Georgia Academy Power | 3 |
3 | North Gwinnett 10u Blackdogs | 1 |
Dacula Elite | 6 |
Georgia Academy Power | 7 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/6 |
2 5/6 |
3 5/7 |
4 | Total |
31 | Collier, Maddox | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
22 | Craft, Caleb | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
23 | Glenn, Jared | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
33 | Hodge, Camden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/6 |
2 5/6 |
3 5/7 |
4 | Total |
16 | Elms, Will | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
25 | Ericson, Sammy | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
7 | Jackson, Skye | 6.0 | 6.0 | |||
3 | Lucas, Bryce | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
51 | Pacini, Vinny | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/6 |
2 5/6 |
3 5/7 |
4 | Total |
23 | Freeman, Jackson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
5 | Gowder, Gabe | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
15 | Graham, Brock | 3.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | ||
27 | Holton, Tucker | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Russell, Blake | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
14 | Thompson, Brad | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 14.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/6 |
2 5/6 |
3 5/7 |
4 | Total |
25 | Applebee, Benjamin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
27 | Bryan, Radonus | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
9 | Hall, Ryan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
2 | Jimenez, Gabriel | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | ||
11 | Sobh, Brody | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/6 |
2 5/6 |
3 5/7 |
4 5/7 |
Total |
5 | Alvarado, Noah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
31 | Anglin, Tyler | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
10 | Arroyos, Landon | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
13 | Berryman, Porter | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
16 | Davis, Mason | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
00 | McDuffie, Yanni | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
3 | Miller, Elijah | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
18 | Roldan, Landon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
19 | Thompson, Ford | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Elite
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 10-2-0 |
2 |
Georgia Academy Power
Canton, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Georgia Select
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-4-0 |
4 |
North Gwinnett 10u Blackdogs
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-12-1 |
5 |
Parkview Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AAA | 3-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Dunn RIght Dawgs-Black
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 14-12-1 |
2 |
Barrow Braves
Winder, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-2-1 |
3 |
Country Wide Baseball
Maysville, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
4 |
Eab
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-9-0 |
5 |
East Cherokee Vipers
CANTON, GA
|
11U-A | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Georgia Sandlot Caudell
Gainesville , GA
|
11U-AAA | 15-4-1 |
7 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-6-1 |
8 |
Jackson County Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-15-1 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-5-1 |
10 |
Mission Team Angels
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-6-0 |
11 |
Monarchs Baseball Club
Lawrenceville , GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-5-0 |
12 |
Mountain View 11U Black Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 11-12-1 |
13 |
North Georgia Express
Jasper, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-10-0 |
14 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
15 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-23-3 |
16 |
Rawlings Southeast
Johns Creek, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-5-0 |
17 |
Rome Roosters
ROME, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-6-0 |
18 |
South DeKalb Tribe- Navy
Lithonia, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers - Grey
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-6-1 |
2 |
Central Bulldogs
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Commanders Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
12U-AA | 15-19-1 |
4 |
Decatur Nighthawks
Decatur, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
5 |
EAB
loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 13-8-0 |
6 |
Gainesville Braves
Gainesville , GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
7 |
Game On East
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 14-4-1 |
8 |
Game On Sluggers - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-9-0 |
9 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-8-2 |
10 |
Mt Bethel Flames
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-6-0 |
11 |
North Georgia Hitmen
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-5-0 |
12 |
North Gwinnett
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-4-0 |
13 |
Ozone Warriors 12U
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-9-0 |
14 |
Powder Springs Aces
Powder Springs , GA
|
12U-AA | 6-10-0 |
15 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-2 |
16 |
Rawlings Southeast 12u
Johns Creek, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-5-0 |
17 |
South Dekalb Tribe
Decatur, GA
|
11U-AAA | 11-3-1 |
18 |
South Hall Baseball
Flowery Branch, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-17-0 |
19 |
Southside Swamp Donkeys
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-8-0 |
20 |
Team Exhibition
Canton, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
2 |
East Cobb Surge
marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
East Cobb Tigers
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
4 |
Gainesville Braves 12U
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
5 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-5-0 |
6 |
North Ga Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-2-0 |
7 |
Sharon Springs Spartans Blue
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-2-0 |
8 |
Showcase Baseball (Glass)
Mcdonough, GA
|
12U-AAA | 21-2-1 |
9 |
Team Elite Sluggers - Skinner
Winder, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dunn Right Dawgs-Silver
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-3-0 |
2 |
13U Dunn Right Dawgs-White
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-7-3 |
3 |
Coal Mountain Raiders
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-8-0 |
4 |
Collins Hill Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-11-0 |
5 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-6-2 |
6 |
lawrenceville stars
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-5-0 |
7 |
Level 5 Black
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-1 |
8 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-9-2 |
9 |
QAB Tumlin 13U
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-22-1 |
10 |
Team 360 Hawks 13U
Dectur , GA
|
13U-AA | 5-10-2 |
11 |
Triple Play Baseball
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-3-0 |
12 |
Watkinsville Warriors
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dunn Right Dawgs-Black
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-4-0 |
2 |
Game On East-Donaldson
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-7-0 |
3 |
Level 5 Silver
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-2-0 |
4 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross , GA
|
13U-AAA | 0-6-0 |
5 |
Signature Park Crush
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cubs 14U
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-12-0 |
2 |
14u Game On East-Garner
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-1-1 |
3 |
Aces
Rome, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-3-0 |
4 |
Archer Gray
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 21-14-1 |
5 |
Archer Red
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-14-0 |
6 |
Country Wide 14u
Maysville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-11-0 |
7 |
Dunwoody Diablos 14u Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-9-2 |
8 |
Forsyth Bulldogs
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-14-0 |
9 |
GEB
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-13-2 |
10 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-3-2 |
11 |
GRAYSON GREEN
GRAYSON, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-6-2 |
12 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-11-0 |
13 |
Hopewell Hawks
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-0 |
14 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-3-0 |
15 |
Midway River Bandits Baseball
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-9-0 |
16 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-4-1 |
17 |
North Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-6-0 |
18 |
Oconee Thunder
Bishop, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-1 |
19 |
Outsiders Baseball
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-8-1 |
20 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-8-1 |
21 |
Suwanee Dirt Dawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-12-3 |
22 |
TEAM ELITE MVP
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-6-2 |
23 |
Team Exhibition
Canton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-10-0 |
24 |
West Georgia Rage
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 20-9-2 |