Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
1 day tournament pitch only 6 innings
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/15 9:00 AM | Senatob Field 1 | 6 Canes MS 8u White | 4 Prospects navy | ||
Game 2 5/15 9:00 AM | Senatob Field 2 | 14 Tupelo Rangers 8u | 6 Grenada Rockets | ||
Game 3 5/15 10:00 AM | Senatob Field 1 | 11 Canes MS 8u White | 6 Tri-State Elite | ||
Game 4 5/15 11:00 AM | Senatob Field 1 | 12 Mad Dawgs | 11 Tupelo Rangers 8u | ||
Game 5 5/15 12:00 PM | Senatob Field 1 | 3 Tri-State Elite | 20 Tombigbee Tribe | ||
Game 6 5/15 1:00 PM | Senatob Field 1 | 15 Grenada Rockets | 7 Prospects navy | ||
Game 7 5/15 2:00 PM | Senatob Field 1 | 7 Tombigbee Tribe | 8 Mad Dawgs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canes MS 8u White | 2-0-0 | 10 | 7 | 16 |
2 | Mad Dawgs | 2-0-0 | 18 | 2 | 18 |
3 | Tombigbee Tribe | 1-1-0 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
4 | Tupelo Rangers 8u | 1-1-0 | 18 | 6 | 20 |
5 | Grenada Rockets | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 16 |
6 | Prospects navy | 0-2-0 | 21 | -9 | 11 |
7 | Tri-State Elite | 0-2-0 | 31 | -12 | 9 |
4 | Tupelo Rangers 8u | 16 |
5 | Grenada Rockets | 12 |
2 | Mad Dawgs | 7 |
7 | Tri-State Elite | 6 |
3 | Tombigbee Tribe | 12 |
6 | Prospects navy | 4 |
1 | Canes MS 8u White | 10 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u | 12 |
Mad Dawgs | 3 |
Tombigbee Tribe | 16 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u | 17 |
Tombigbee Tribe | 18 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8u White
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-22-0 |
2 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 13-15-0 |
3 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 25-15-0 |
4 |
Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-13-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 15-9-0 |
6 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-11-0 |
2 |
Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 3-7-1 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-Major | 10-1-0 |
4 |
UBA
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Bombers 10u
Batesville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-4-1 |
2 |
EBC 10 Mungle
Germantown, TN
|
10U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Fury Baseball Club
SOUTHAVEN, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-4-2 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
|
10U-AAA | 23-12-2 |
5 |
Southaven Cardinals
Southaven, MS
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
7 |
Travelers 10U - Ham
Atoka, TN
|
10U-AA | 5-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 31-19-2 |
2 |
MS Braves
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
3 |
Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
|
12U-A | 10-13-2 |
4 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-6-2 |
5 |
Southaven Landsharks
Southaven, MS
|
12U-A | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Tornadoes Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-A | 12-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
COLDWATER, MS
|
13U-A | 1-14-0 |
2 |
Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-8-0 |
3 |
Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-5-2 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
5 |
Prospects gold
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-2-0 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-6-1 |
7 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-3-0 |
8 |
Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland
Nesbit, MS
|
12U-AAA | 34-9-0 |