Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR  @ 662-552-5265

                                  OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/20 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 8 Houston Bandits 3 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Game 2 3/20 11:45 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 4 Saltillo Storm 10U 4 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Game 3 3/20 11:45 AM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 8 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 14 Renegades
Game 4 3/20 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 6 Houston Bandits 5 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Game 5 3/20 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 8 Renegades 9 Saltillo Storm 10U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Houston Bandits 2-0-0 8 6 14
2 Saltillo Storm 10U 1-0-1 12 1 13
3 Renegades 1-1-0 17 5 18
4 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers 0-1-1 12 -5 7
5 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 0-2-0 20 -7 13

BULLDOG BASH 10U 10U-A

BULLDOG BASH 10U
4 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers 8
Saturday 3:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
1
5 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 7
1 Houston Bandits 7
Saturday 5:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
3
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers 6
2 Saltillo Storm 10U 16
Saturday 3:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
2
3 Renegades 1
Houston Bandits 2
Saturday 7:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
4
Saltillo Storm 10U 21
Saltillo Storm 10U
Champion

Columbus K-ZONE Baseball

# Player 1
3/20
2
3/20
3 Total
9 Abrams, Nasir 1.0 1.0
33 Curtis, Jack 1.0 1.0
13 Prevost, Wesley 1.0 1.0
5 Smith, Ashtyn 1.0 1.0
16 Smith, Lawson 0.1 0.1
15 Thomas, Cole 1.0 1.0
Total 2.1 3.0 5.1

Houston Bandits

# Player 1
3/20
2
3/20
3
3/20
Total
13 Cardwell, Elias 1.0 1.2 2.2
3 Ellison, Tripp 2.0 0.1 2.1
4 Kirby, Tyler 1.0 1.0
42 Leech, Jaxon 1.0 4.0 5.0
15 Ware, Kaleb 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0

Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers

# Player 1
3/20
2
3/20
3
3/20
Total
10 Dewberry, Lawson 3.0 3.0
2 Dimino, Preston 3.0 3.0
11 Hyer, Barrett 1.0 1.0
22 Williams, Parker 1.0 2.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0

Renegades

# Player 1
3/20
2
3/20
3 Total
1 Brooke, Curtis Levi 1.0 1.0
18 Findley, Brayden Lloyd 1.0 1.0
9 Junkin, Brady Wayne 1.0 1.0
42 Massey, Cooper Raymond 1.0 1.0
24 Watkins, Colton Wayne 1.0 1.0
39 Watson, Isaac Lee 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Saltillo Storm 10U

# Player 1
3/20
2
3/20
3
3/20
Total
13 Bass, Ben 0.2 0.2
19 McCarley, Parker 1.2 1.2
25 Moss, Ronald 1.1 1.1
18 Reynolds, Cole 1.0 1.0
1 Reynolds, Luke 3.0 3.0
30 Thrasher, Jett 2.1 2.1
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
10U-R 8-11-2
2 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
10U-R 7-7-0
3 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
9U-A 7-3-1
4 Renegades
Buhl, AL
10U-A 10-10-0
5 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD- 11U
Columbus, MS
11U-R 9-9-2
2 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
11U-R 3-10-0
3 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
11U-R 7-18-0
4 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
5 MISSISSIPPI BREWERS
GRENADA, MS
11U-A 20-14-1
6 Phenom
Northport, AL
11U-A 16-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 19-12-1
2 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-N 15-9-1
3 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 11-3-0