Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR  @ 662-552-5265

                                  OR mikenarmour@aol.com 


WINNER IN EACH AGE GROUP GETS RINGS AND T SHIRTS AND A HALF PRICE ENTRY INTO THERE NEXT 82 CHALLENGE EVENT!!!!!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/10 9:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex McKEE CHICK-FIL-A Mad Dawgs New Hope Thunder
Game 2 4/10 10:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex McKEE ZAXBYS DINGER NATION RED Swing Elite - 2020
Game 3 4/10 10:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex McKEE CHICK-FIL-A Saltillo Storm 8u Mad Dawgs
Game 4 4/10 11:20 AM Starkville Sportsplex McKEE ZAXBYS New Hope Thunder Tombigbee Tribe
Game 5 4/10 11:20 AM Starkville Sportsplex McKEE CHICK-FIL-A DINGER NATION RED Phenom Baseball
Game 6 4/10 12:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex McKEE ZAXBYS Swing Elite - 2020 Tombigbee Tribe
Game 7 4/10 12:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex McKEE CHICK-FIL-A Saltillo Storm 8u Phenom Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
DINGER NATION RED 0-0-0 0 0 0
Mad Dawgs 0-0-0 0 0 0
New Hope Thunder 0-0-0 0 0 0
Phenom Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 0
Saltillo Storm 8u 0-0-0 0 0 0
Swing Elite - 2020 0-0-0 0 0 0
Tombigbee Tribe 0-0-0 0 0 0

BEST OF THE SOUTH 8U-N

BEST OF THE SOUTH
4
Saturday 1:40 PM
Starkville Sportsplex McKEE ZAXBYS
1
5
2
Saturday 2:50 PM
Starkville Sportsplex McKEE ZAXBYS
2
7
3
Saturday 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex McKEE ZAXBYS
3
6
1
Saturday 5:10 PM
Starkville Sportsplex McKEE ZAXBYS
4
Saturday 6:20 PM
Starkville Sportsplex McKEE ZAXBYS
5
Saturday 7:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex McKEE ZAXBYS
6
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-27-0
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-N 20-7-0
3 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
4 Phenom Baseball
Northport, AL
8U-A 6-3-0
5 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 7-9-0
6 Swing Elite - 2020
Starkville, MS
8U-R 7-4-1
7 Tombigbee Tribe
Booneville, MS
8U-A 5-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-N 18-6-2
2 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-2
3 Kenny's Cardinals 10U
Corinth, MS
10U-A 8-7-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn
Kosciusko, MS
10U-R 9-17-2
5 NEWTON CUBS 10U
Newton, MS
10U-R 11-7-0
6 The Town
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-R 5-11-1
7 Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 6-16-0
8 Trax Plus Titans
Decatur, MS
10U-R 9-9-1