Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/1 9:30 AM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 5 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 8 Mad Dawgs
Game 2 5/1 9:30 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 3 Pontotoc Venom 10U 0 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Game 3 5/1 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 14 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews 8 Yazoo Mudcats
Game 4 5/1 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 5 Rankin Black Axes 11 Yalobusha Giants Moss
Game 5 5/1 12:50 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 0 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews 9 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Game 6 5/1 12:50 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 3 Rankin Black Axes 8 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Game 7 5/1 2:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 5 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 12 Yalobusha Giants Moss
Game 8 5/1 2:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 7 Mad Dawgs 7 Yazoo Mudcats
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Pontotoc Venom 10U 2-0-0 0 10 12
2 Yalobusha Giants Moss 2-0-0 10 13 20
3 Mad Dawgs 1-0-1 12 3 15
4 TRI COUNTY HEAT 1-1-0 6 2 8
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews 1-1-0 17 -1 10
6 Yazoo Mudcats 0-1-1 21 -6 15
7 Rankin Black Axes 0-2-0 19 -11 8
8 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 0-2-0 20 -10 10

WHEN THE LIGHTS CON ON 10U-A

WHEN THE LIGHTS CON ON
1 Pontotoc Venom 10U 10
Saturday 4:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
1
4 TRI COUNTY HEAT 0
2 Yalobusha Giants Moss 9
Saturday 6:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
2
3 Mad Dawgs 8
Pontotoc Venom 10U 9
Saturday 7:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS
3
Yalobusha Giants Moss 0
Pontotoc Venom 10U
Champion

WHEN THE LIGHTS COME ON 10U-A

WHEN THE LIGHTS COME ON
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - And 5
Saturday 4:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
1
8 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 1
6 Yazoo Mudcats 14
Saturday 6:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
2
7 Rankin Black Axes 2
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - And 6
Saturday 7:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS
3
Yazoo Mudcats 13
Yazoo Mudcats
Champion

Columbus K-ZONE Baseball

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3 4 Total
14 Powell, Tylon 1.0 1.0
5 Smith, Ashtyn 0.2 0.2
16 Smith, Lawson 1.0 1.0
15 Thomas, Cole 2.0 2.0
Total 1.2 3.0 4.2

Mad Dawgs

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/1
4 Total
7 Anderson, Grey 3.0 1.2 4.2
26 Box, Ian 1.0 1.0
11 Campanella, Mason 1.0 1.0
1 Kirkman, Cooper 2.0 0.1 2.1
Total 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/1
4 Total
28 Andrews, William 1.2 1.2
9 Frederick, Cole 3.0 3.0
5 Vowell, Walker 1.0 1.0
27 White, Carter 5.0 5.0
15 Whitmire, Harrison 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0

Pontotoc Venom 10U

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/1
4
5/1
Total
34 abbott, devon 0.1 0.1
44 Ashley, Nolan 2.2 2.2
2 Corder, Caden 2.2 2.2
6 Franklin, Ryder 0.1 4.0 4.1
14 Hill, Eli 2.0 2.0
4 Wise, Hudson 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0

Rankin Black Axes

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3 4 Total
14 Boykin, Payton 1.0 1.0
5 Dodson, Parker 2.0 1.2 3.2
62 Jackson, Hayden 2.2 2.2
Total 3.0 4.1 7.1

TRI COUNTY HEAT

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3 4 Total
3 Holman, Marcheta 1.0 1.0
28 Jolly, Jack 2.0 1.0 3.0
25 Myers, John Austin 2.0 1.0 3.0
4 Sanders, Boston 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Yalobusha Giants Moss

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/1
4 Total
11 Allen, Max 2.1 2.1
33 Brawner, Forrest 1.2 1.2
2 Coulston, Keaton 0.1 0.1
20 Freeman, Campbell 2.2 2.2
15 Tyson, Max 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0 1.2 7.2

Yazoo Mudcats

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/1
4 Total
7 Berry, Huntley 1.0 1.0
22 Cerda, Jaden 1.2 1.2
24 Compton, Peyton 2.0 2.0
49 Evans, Asher 1.2 1.2
10 Ledbetter, Dalton 0.1 1.0 1.1
20 Powell, Riley 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 3.2 3.0 8.2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
10U-R 8-11-2
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 6-15-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
4 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 23-11-1
5 Rankin Black Axes
Brandon, MS
10U-R 1-12-1
6 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 8-16-1
7 Yalobusha Giants Moss
Senatobia, MS
10U-R 6-2-0
8 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
10U-R 14-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
11U-A 9-10-1
2 North Mississippi HEAT
Ackerman, MS
10U-N 17-6-0
3 Tuscaloosa Tide
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 9-2-1
4 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 18-14-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 19-12-1
2 Butler Sox
Butler, AL
12U-R 7-7-0
3 Delta Dodgers
Greenwood, MS
12U-R 5-15-1
4 Dinger Nation
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 9-3-0
5 Ecru Express
Ecru, MS
12U-R 2-16-1
6 Tornados
Yazoo City, MS
12U-R 5-14-0
7 Tuscaloosa Tornadoes
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 7-7-0