Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SUNDAY @ 9:00 am


Sunday games will be played as posted except for 13U on F2 at Collins Hill , cancelled for the day.

Welcome to the opening event for the 2021 Grand Slam Atlanta season!!

If you sign up and play in this kickoff event you will receive $100 off your entry fee for the Gwinnett Shootout the following week!!

If there are enough teams to split divisions in American and National we will do so.

2-day tournament format with a 3 game guarantee.

Games for this event will be held at South Gwinnett Park, Collins Hill Park, Rabbit Hill Park, and Signature Park.

Please bring flats or rubber cleats for pitching on the artificial mounds as metal spikes will not be allowed on them.

If you have any questions please contact Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/27 10:30 AM South Gwinnett Park 3 2 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell 2 Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy
Game 2 2/27 11:00 AM Collins Hill Park 1 13 FCA Cardinals Darwin 1 Brookwood Broncos
Game 3 2/27 12:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 11 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell 1 East Side Broncos
Game 4 2/27 1:00 PM Collins Hill Park 1 3 FCA Cardinals Darwin 1 Loganville Titans
Game 5 2/27 2:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 12 Georgia Drive 5 Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy
Game 6 2/27 3:00 PM Collins Hill Park 1 4 Brookwood Broncos 9 GTA Generals
Game 7 2/27 4:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 0 East Side Broncos 9 ES Baseball-Webb
Game 8 2/27 5:00 PM Collins Hill Park 1 6 Elite Gamers West - Ball 5 Loganville Titans
Game 9 2/27 6:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 16 Georgia Drive 5 ES Baseball-Webb
Game 10 2/27 7:00 PM Collins Hill Park 1 1 Elite Gamers West - Ball 4 GTA Generals
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 FCA Cardinals Darwin 2-0-0 2 9 13
2 GTA Generals 2-0-0 5 8 13
3 Georgia Drive 2-0-0 10 14 20
4 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell 1-0-1 3 7 12
5 Elite Gamers West - Ball 1-1-0 9 -2 7
6 ES Baseball-Webb 1-1-0 16 0 14
7 Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy 0-1-1 14 -7 7
8 Loganville Titans 0-2-0 9 -3 6
9 East Side Broncos 0-2-0 20 -14 1
10 Brookwood Broncos 0-2-0 22 -12 5

11U American Gold Championship Bracket 11U-A

11U American Gold Championship Bracket
4 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell 6
Sunday 10:00 AM
South Gwinnett Park 3
1
5 Elite Gamers West - Ball 13
1 FCA Cardinals Darwin 10
Sunday 2:00 PM
South Gwinnett Park 3
3
Elite Gamers West - Ball 0
2 GTA Generals 0
Sunday 12:00 PM
South Gwinnett Park 3
2
3 Georgia Drive 11
FCA Cardinals Darwin 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
South Gwinnett Park 3
4
Georgia Drive 5
FCA Cardinals Darwin
Champion

11U American Silver Championship Bracket 11U-A

11U American Silver Championship Bracket
9 East Side Broncos 2
Sunday 10:00 AM
Collins Hill Park 1
1
10 Brookwood Broncos 9
6 ES Baseball-Webb 2
Sunday 2:00 PM
Collins Hill Park 1
3
Brookwood Broncos 13
7 Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy 2
Sunday 12:00 PM
Collins Hill Park 1
2
8 Loganville Titans 7
Brookwood Broncos 10
Sunday 4:00 PM
Collins Hill Park 1
4
Loganville Titans 3
Brookwood Broncos
Champion

Brookwood Broncos

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
9 Artis, Jabari 1.0 1.0
6 Hurtic, EJ 1.0 1.0
44 Morgan, Tyren 2.0 2.0
23 Sullivan, Jack 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 3.0 5.0

East Side Broncos

# Player 1
2/27
2 Total
1 Dawson, Joshua 2.0 2.0
34 Solomon, Hayden 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0

Elite Gamers West - Ball

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
22 Carter, Ben 2.0 2.0
04 Davis, Chase 1.1 1.1
12 Gray, Cade 2.0 2.0
34 Tolbert, Bryce 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 2.0 6.0

ES Baseball-Webb

# Player 1
2/27
2 Total
4 Hurt, Logan 1.0 1.0
3 Johnson, July 1.0 1.0
27 Pugh, Devon 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 5.0

FCA Cardinals Darwin

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
3 Ferguson, Tripp 2.0 1.0 3.0
21 Gravitt, Drew 0.2 0.2
88 Patterson, Owen 1.0 2.0 3.0
23 Phillips, Carson 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Georgia Drive

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
23 Bowen, Charlie 1.2 1.2
99 Culotta, Nico 2.0 2.0
6 Hilsman, Ryder 2.0 2.0
7 Ware, Noah 1.0 1.0
Total 1.2 5.0 6.2

Grayson Rams 11U Lyell

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
4 Bahr, Jackson 2.0 2.0
76 Brown, Jaleel 2.0 1.0 3.0
5 Goodwin, Harrison 1.0 1.0
8 Olsen, Nick 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

GTA Generals

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
59 Gallo, Ethan 1.0 1.0
5 Lamb, Avery 1.0 1.0
16 Robertson, Carter 3.0 3.0
4 Snowden, Kingston 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
77 Hays, Matthew 3.2 3.2
23 Masterson, Grady 0.1 0.1
99 Pass, Fletcher 0.1 0.1
44 Wheeler, Bryson 1.2 1.2
Total 4.0 2.0 6.0

Loganville Titans

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
12 Carrigan, Cason 1.0 1.0
16 Channell, Jaxon 1.0 1.0
10 Doss, Matthew 1.0 1.0
21 Hinson, Blake 0.2 0.2
4 Lavigne, Wesley 1.0 1.0
26 Mauldin, Dominic 2.0 2.0
47 Patel, Kaden 0.1 0.1
7 Witcher, Preston 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
9U-E 4-5-0
2 Ocee - TG DBacks
JOHNS CREEK, GA
9U-A 4-5-2
3 SUB - Braves
Dallas, GA
9U-A 0-3-0
4 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Marietta, GA
9U-N 10-0-0
5 US Elite 9U
Jefferson, GA
9U-A 4-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
10U-N 12-0-0
2 East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
10U-AS 3-4-0
3 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
10U-A 8-6-0
4 Oconee County RiverDawgs 10u
Bogart, GA
10U-A 4-5-0
5 Walton Rangers
Loganville, GA
10U-A 2-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bullpen Braves
MCDONOUGH, GA
10U-A 6-1-1
2 Elite Sluggers - Page
Bogart, GA
10U-A 10-5-0
3 Elite Sluggers - Thieme
Bogart, GA
10U-A 6-4-1
4 North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
10U-N 19-9-0
5 Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
10U-A 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
11U-A 6-9-0
2 East Side Broncos
MARIETTA, GA
11U-R 0-5-0
3 Elite Gamers West - Ball
Temple, GA
11U-A 3-6-1
4 ES Baseball-Webb
Griffin, GA
11U-A 2-7-0
5 FCA Cardinals Darwin
Cumming, GA
11U-A 7-2-0
6 Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
7 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell
Grayson, GA
11U-A 5-6-3
8 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
11U-A 8-5-0
9 Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy
Buford, GA
11U-A 0-7-1
10 Loganville Titans
Loganville, GA
11U-A 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Braselton, GA
11U-N 17-4-0
2 Home Plate Dyal
Peachtree City, GA
11U-N 5-5-0
3 Mtn Park Panthers
Lilburn, GA
11U-A 2-8-0
4 Naturals Baseball
Covington, GA
11U-N 7-4-0
5 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-N 2-10-0
6 Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
11U-N 6-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode GRINDERS "gold"
Decatur, GA
12U-A 2-4-0
2 Factory Select
Gray, GA
12U-N 3-0-0
3 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 8-17-0
4 USA Scout 11u(Odak)
Cumming, GA
11U-N 13-3-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-E 11-5-0
2 Brookwood-Layson
Snellville, GA
12U-N 3-6-0
3 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
12U-A 11-3-0
4 Homeplate Chili Dogs 12U Mallett
Peachtree City, GA
12U-A 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Forsyth Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
13U-N 10-5-0
2 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 2-5-0
3 Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
13U-A 10-21-2
4 Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
13U-A 11-10-1
5 SYB Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
13U-A 4-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Atlanta Aces
Atlanta, GA
13U-R 4-8-0
2 Buford Wolves
flowery branch, GA
13U-N 4-1-0
3 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
13U-N 12-16-0
4 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 9-19-3
5 ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
13U-R 4-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BALLERS
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 5-6-0
2 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
13U-A 7-11-0
3 ES Baseball
GRIFFIN, GA
13U-A 0-6-1
4 HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
13U-A 3-3-0
5 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 24-11-1
6 Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
13U-N 20-5-0