Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SUNDAY BRACKETS


Sunday schedules are now seeded.

Come join us in Cherokee County for our first 2021 Spring Grand Slam event !!

This is a DOUBLE points event in the race for the Grand Slam Cup. 

Games will be played at Hobgood Park and Patriots Park. 14u will play on Sequoyah HS’s game field or Waleska Park.

All fields have portable mounds so 13U pitchers need to bring turf shoes (No metal cleats allowed on turf mounds).

The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

Two pool games Saturday, single seeded elimination on Sunday.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/6 10:00 AM Hobgood 2 5 USA Scout(McCabe) 6 East Side Chargers
Game 2 3/6 12:00 PM Hobgood 2 11 USA Scout(McCabe) 4 West GA Titans (Orange)
Game 3 3/6 2:00 PM Hobgood 2 0 East Side Chargers 4 Oregon Park Rangers
Game 4 3/6 4:00 PM Hobgood 2 8 USA Scout 11u(Odak) 5 West GA Titans (Orange)
Game 5 3/6 6:00 PM Hobgood 2 5 USA Scout 11u(Odak) 5 Oregon Park Rangers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Oregon Park Rangers 1-0-1 5 4 9
2 USA Scout 11u(Odak) 1-0-1 10 3 13
3 East Side Chargers 1-1-0 9 -3 6
4 USA Scout(McCabe) 1-1-0 10 6 15
5 West GA Titans (Orange) 0-2-0 19 -10 9

11U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 11U-OPEN

11U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
4 USA Scout(McCabe) 14
Sunday 10:00 AM
Hobgood 2
1
5 West GA Titans (Orange) 6
1 Oregon Park Rangers 13
Sunday 2:00 PM
Hobgood 2
3
USA Scout(McCabe) 5
2 USA Scout 11u(Odak) 6
Sunday 12:00 PM
Hobgood 2
2
3 East Side Chargers 14
Oregon Park Rangers 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Hobgood 2
4
East Side Chargers 9
East Side Chargers
Champion

East Side Chargers

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4
3/7
Total
44 Bredickas, Chase 4.0 4.0
3 Butler, James 0.1 0.1
7 Cubides, Daniel 2.0 2.0
36 Freeman, Cooper 2.0 2.0
99 Groff, Tyler 2.0 6.0 8.0
8 Hair, Ian 1.0 1.0
24 Harris, Sam 0.2 0.2
28 Patel, Connor 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 21.0

Oregon Park Rangers

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4
3/7
Total
16 Gilmore, Aaron 1.0 2.0 3.0
17 Jennette, Keaton 0.1 0.1
12 Joiner, Isaiah 1.1 3.0 4.1
1 McBrayer, Kale 1.0 1.0
22 Perkins, Parker 3.0 2.0 5.0
11 Richards, Nolan 1.1 2.0 3.1
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 17.0

USA Scout 11u(Odak)

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4 Total
26 Baldwin, Brody 2.0 2.0
3 Culberson, Colt 1.1 3.0 4.1
25 Fraser, Brayden 1.0 1.0
31 Gantt, Cason 0.1 0.1
30 Lujan, Liam 0.2 1.0 1.2
7 Lutz, Brody 1.1 1.1
23 Naso, Tommy 1.0 1.0
27 Odak, Joey 1.1 1.1
22 Vigna, Caleb 0.1 0.1
Total 3.1 3.0 7.0 13.1

USA Scout(McCabe)

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4
3/7
Total
8 Bean, Braiden 0.1 0.1
9 Hawkins, Cohen 0.1 0.1
4 Jenkins, Quinn 0.2 0.2
10 Leonard, Tex 4.0 4.0
11 Mondich, Hudson 0.1 2.1 2.2
14 Phillips, Carson 3.0 3.0
2 Robinson, Michael 2.1 2.1
Total 3.1 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.1

West GA Titans (Orange)

# Player 1
3/6
2
3/6
3
3/7
4 Total
00 harrison, trent 1.0 1.1 1.0 3.1
2 Luce, Mason 1.0 1.0
9 Lummus, Pierson 1.1 1.1
12 Murphy, Ryan 2.0 1.0 3.0
1 Simister, Braden 0.1 0.1
3 Webb, Dalton 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
11U-N 9-10-1
2 Oregon Park Rangers
Marietta, GA
11U-N 7-3-1
3 USA Scout 11u(Odak)
Cumming, GA
11U-N 13-3-2
4 USA Scout(McCabe)
Cartersville, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
5 West GA Titans (Orange)
Villa rica, GA
11U-A 1-5-1
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
12U-N 9-3-0
2 DC 12U Baseball
Cartersville, GA
12U-A 1-5-0
3 Outlaws 12U Haynes
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 7-9-0
4 Outlaws 12U Radcliff
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 14-3-0
5 Sandy Plains Prowlers
Marietta, GA
12U-A 1-3-0
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 DC Baseball 13U
CARTERSVILLE, GA
13U-A 8-1-0
2 GA Academy Swarm
Canton, GA
13U-A 4-4-0
3 Georgia Academy Power - Kerr
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 3-5-0
4 Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 6-8-0
5 Precision Tigers 13u
Alpharetta, GA
13U-A 4-11-0
6 SPBA Wildcats
Marietta, GA
13U-A 8-7-0
7 Venom
Douglasville, GA
13U-A 12-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Georgia Academy Braves - Markley
Woodstock, GA
13U-N 6-4-0
2 East Cobb Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
13U-N 4-7-0
3 GA Academy Braves - Robinson
Woodstock, GA
13U-N 0-9-0
4 Grizzlies baseball
Canton, GA
13U-N 3-1-0
5 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 4-11-1
2 Heat
Bonaire, GA
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
3 Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
14U-OPEN 7-5-0
4 USA Scout(Gonzalez)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 7-7-2
5 USA Scout(Wagner)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 4-2-0
6 Available
MICROTEL WOODSTOCK
305 Molly Lane
Woodstock, GA 30189