Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CANCELLED


Sunday Games in Magee have been canceled. 10U-12U will receive an $75 credit toward their next event & 13U will receive $100 credit. Seeds 1 and 2 are event champions and we will make arrangements with each coach to pick up rings.

This event is for American Classed teams

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/1 10:00 AM Magee Sports Complex 2 1 Cardinals Nationals 8 Hattiesburg Hawks
Game 2 5/1 11:50 AM Magee Sports Complex 2 15 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 16 Hattiesburg Hawks
Game 3 5/1 11:50 AM Magee Sports Complex 3 6 Diamond Elite 7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Dickerson
Game 4 5/1 1:40 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 4 Cardinals Nationals 7 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Game 5 5/1 1:40 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 1 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 14 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Dickerson
Game 6 5/1 3:30 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 6 Madison Dodgers 17 Columbia Chaos
Game 7 5/1 3:30 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 4 Diamond Elite 9 SBG Sox - 10U Tuten
Game 8 5/1 5:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 2 Columbia Chaos 9 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Game 9 5/1 5:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 3 3 Madison Dodgers 7 SBG Sox - 10U Tuten
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 SBG Sox 10U Estes 2-0-0 6 10 16
2 SBG Sox - 10U Tuten 2-0-0 7 9 16
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Dickerson 2-0-0 7 8 17
4 Hattiesburg Hawks 2-0-0 16 8 18
5 Columbia Chaos 1-1-0 15 0 12
6 Cardinals Nationals 0-2-0 15 -10 5
7 Diamond Elite 0-2-0 16 -6 10
8 Madison Dodgers 0-2-0 24 -11 9
9 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 0-2-0 30 -8 11

All American Games Championship 10U-A

All American Games Championship
8 Madison Dodgers
Sunday 10:00 AM
Magee Sports Complex 3
1
9 Madison County Thunder 10U - W
1 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Sunday 11:50 AM
Magee Sports Complex 2
5
4 Hattiesburg Hawks
Sunday 1:40 PM
Magee Sports Complex 2
2
5 Columbia Chaos
2 SBG Sox - 10U Tuten
Sunday 11:50 AM
Magee Sports Complex 3
3
7 Diamond Elite
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Dick
Sunday 1:40 PM
Magee Sports Complex 3
4
6 Cardinals Nationals
Sunday 3:30 PM
Magee Sports Complex 2
7
Sunday 3:30 PM
Magee Sports Complex 3
6
Sunday 5:20 PM
Magee Sports Complex 2
8
Champion

Cardinals Nationals

# Player 1
5/1
2 Total
24 Holloway, Jason 2.0 2.0
34 Walley, Ainsley 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0

Columbia Chaos

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
Total
23 Blansett, Bentley 0.2 0.2
18 McDaniel, Max 2.0 2.0
7 Miller, Carter 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 2.2 6.2

Diamond Elite

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
Total
11 Flake, Jack 1.0 1.0
38 Ishee, Holden 1.0 1.0
27 LEWIS, RHETT 1.0 1.0 2.0
1 PATTERSON, OLIVER 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 Savell, Bentley 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Hattiesburg Hawks

# Player 1
5/1
2 Total
13 Didier, Owen 2.0 2.0
32 Mangum, Parker 1.0 1.0
99 Russum, Garner 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0

Madison County Thunder 10U - White

# Player 1
5/1
2 Total
9 Harvey, Caeden 1.2 1.2
4 Munsen, Jax 0.1 0.1
Total 2.0 2.0

Madison Dodgers

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
Total
9 Bernard, Ashtyn 1.1 1.1
11 Breedlove, Drake 1.0 1.0
5 BROWN, WYATT 0.2 0.2
24 Fulton, Reid 1.0 1.0
41 Joyner, Chase 2.0 2.0
4 Mitchell, Matthew 1.0 1.0
12 Morris, Houston 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Dickerson

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
Total
23 Dickerson, Brett 3.0 3.0
15 Palokas, Max 2.0 2.0
22 Ramage, Miles 0.1 0.1
31 Whitehead, Luke 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

SBG Sox - 10U Tuten

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
Total
29 Gulledge, Landon 2.0 2.0
27 Kennedy, Parker 3.0 3.0
44 Miller, Payne 1.0 1.0
00 Redlin, CJ 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

SBG Sox 10U Estes

# Player 1
5/1
2 Total
3 Biggs, Easton 2.0 2.0
15 Keith, Hayes 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cardinals Nationals
Mendenhall, MS
10U-A 4-8-0
2 Columbia Chaos
Columbia, MS
10U-A 6-1-0
3 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
10U-A 16-7-2
4 Hattiesburg Hawks
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-A 5-1-1
5 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-17-0
6 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 20-13-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Dickerson
Kosciusko, MS
9U-N 9-5-0
8 SBG Sox - 10U Tuten
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-A 5-1-0
9 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 7-11-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Petal, MS
10U-N 8-3-1
2 Cardinals Americans
Mendenhall, MS
10U-N 6-8-1
3 Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
10U-N 1-6-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
2 MS Axemen
Brandon, MS
11U-A 0-2-0
3 MS Yankees 11u Silver
Madison, MS
11U-A 5-3-1
4 Pine Belt Regulators
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-A 6-2-0
5 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Eastside Dirtbags
Laurel, MS
12U-A 6-0-0
2 MBI Braves
Flowood, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
3 Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
11U-N 14-8-2
4 Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
11U-N 9-8-0
5 NWR Shockers
Brandon, MS
12U-A 15-9-1
6 Seminary Legacy
Seminary, MS
12U-A 10-1-0
7 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
12U-R 13-13-0
8 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
9 Wolfpack Baseball
Clinton, MS
12U-A 5-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jones County Smash 13U
Ellisville, MS
13U-R 1-1-0
2 Magic Baseball Academy
Magee, MS
13U-R 6-7-0
3 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
13U-A 11-5-0
4 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
13U-A 8-9-0
5 Tri County Cubs 13U
Summit, MS
13U-A 3-2-0