Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

WEATHER UPDATES FOR SUNDAY


Awards for ALL cancelled brackets will be shipped Monday afternoon to the highest remaining seeds.

11:10 am EAST HALL cancelled for the day

11:35 am WEST HALL SOFTBALL cancelled for the day

11:48 am HARBINS PARK cancelled for the day, all fields

12:43 pm SOUTH GWINNETT PARK cancelled for the day, all fields

1:05 pm SHILOH HS still playing

1:10 pm SIGNATURE PARK F1 ONLY, is cancelled (8U). F2 & F3 will resume at 1:30 pm

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund. Team gate fee is $120 and can be paid online or at the park to the site director.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.

Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/27 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 1 Havoc Baseball 4 DRIVE BASEBALL
Game 2 3/27 10:00 AM Harbins Park 3 7 Archer Select Baseball 4 Norcross 9u
Game 3 3/27 11:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 2 Havoc Baseball 5 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Game 4 3/27 11:45 AM Harbins Park 3 0 Buford Wolves 9U 15 Norcross 9u
Game 5 3/27 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 3 Auburn Elite 13 DRIVE BASEBALL
Game 6 3/27 1:30 PM Harbins Park 3 16 Archer Select Baseball 1 Georgia Drive 9U
Game 7 3/27 3:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 1 Buford Elite 9U 11 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Game 8 3/27 3:15 PM Harbins Park 3 6 Gwinnett Stripers 3 Buford Wolves 9U
Game 9 3/27 5:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 10 Buford Elite 9U 6 Auburn Elite
Game 10 3/27 5:00 PM Harbins Park 3 13 Gwinnett Stripers 2 Georgia Drive 9U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U 2-0-0 3 10 15
2 DRIVE BASEBALL 2-0-0 4 10 14
3 Archer Select Baseball 2-0-0 5 10 17
4 Gwinnett Stripers 2-0-0 5 10 16
5 Norcross 9u 1-1-0 7 4 14
6 Buford Elite 9U 1-1-0 17 -3 11
7 Havoc Baseball 0-2-0 9 -6 3
8 Buford Wolves 9U 0-2-0 21 -10 3
9 Auburn Elite 0-2-0 23 -11 9
10 Georgia Drive 9U 0-2-0 29 -14 3

9U GOLD BRACKET CHAMPIONSHIP 9U-OPEN

9U GOLD BRACKET CHAMPIONSHIP
4 Gwinnett Stripers
Sunday 10:00 AM
Harbins Park 3
1
5 Norcross 9u
1 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Sunday 1:30 PM
Harbins Park 3
3
2 DRIVE BASEBALL
Sunday 11:45 AM
Harbins Park 3
2
3 Archer Select Baseball
Sunday 3:15 PM
Harbins Park 3
4
Champion

9U SILVER BRACKET 9U-OPEN

9U SILVER BRACKET
9 Auburn Elite 11
Sunday 10:00 AM
South Gwinnett Park 2
1
10 Georgia Drive 9U 1
6 Buford Elite 9U
Sunday 1:30 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
3
Auburn Elite
7 Havoc Baseball
Sunday 11:45 AM
South Gwinnett Park 2
2
8 Buford Wolves 9U
Sunday 3:15 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
4
Champion

Archer Select Baseball

# Player 1
3/27
2
3/27
3 Total
7 Hill, Colsen 3.0 3.0
13 Street, Beckett 2.0 2.0
5 Swatzell, Griffin 2.0 2.0
34 Woodard, Jake 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 3.0 9.0

Auburn Elite

# Player 1
3/27
2
3/27
3
3/28
Total
13 Adams, Quincy 1.0 1.0 2.0
11 Hartley, Henry 1.0 2.0 3.0
12 Huckeba, Will 0.1 0.1
17 Rock, Trey 1.0 1.0
27 Schooler, Braelin 2.0 1.0 3.0
10 Singleton, Josh 1.0 1.0
19 Smith, Kendal 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Buford Elite 9U

# Player 1
3/27
2
3/27
3 Total
19 Baik, Ian 2.1 2.1
11 Becoat, Corey 1.0 1.0
2 Bisig, Steele 0.2 0.2
7 Jameson, Jack 2.0 2.0
4 Thompson, Chase 1.0 1.0
48 Woodman, Mason 0.2 0.2
Total 3.2 4.0 7.2

Buford Wolves 9U

# Player 1
3/27
2
3/27
3 Total
1 Gibson, Will 2.0 2.0
44 Gieler, Carson 0.1 0.1
7 Hosenfeld, Jack 0.2 2.1 3.0
17 Koblick, Karson 2.2 2.2
Total 3.0 5.0 8.0

DRIVE BASEBALL

# Player 1
3/27
2
3/27
3 Total
5 Carr, Eli 2.0 2.0
24 Cooper, Bennett 1.0 1.0
25 Korytoski, Gabe 2.2 2.2
11 Ulam, Jocab 3.1 3.1
7 Wacaser, Brant 1.0 1.0
Total 6.0 4.0 10.0

Georgia Drive 9U

# Player 1
3/27
2
3/27
3
3/28
Total
3 Alexander, Colton 2.0 2.0
34 Ballard, Daustin 1.0 1.0
39 Buck, Hayden 2.0 2.0
10 Levine, Brady 0.2 0.2
16 McCollum, Jaxon 1.0 1.0
13 Pruett, Maddox 0.1 0.1
27 Russell, Mike 1.0 1.0
19 Tarvin, Caiden 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0

Gwinnett Stripers

# Player 1
3/27
2
3/27
3 Total
22 Bandoo, Elijah 1.0 1.0
20 Cloud, Zavier 2.0 2.0
12 Ilczyszyn, Gavin 1.0 1.0
10 Reynolds, Kyle 3.0 3.0
8 Sams, Jake 1.0 1.0
44 Strickland, Blaine 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Havoc Baseball

# Player 1
3/27
2
3/27
3 Total
3 Bettis, Easton 1.0 1.0
5 Hendricks, Kaden 4.0 4.0
8 Lancaster, Peyton 2.0 2.0
20 Sutton, Maxwell 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Norcross 9u

# Player 1
3/27
2
3/27
3 Total
13 Douglas, Grant 1.0 1.0
7 Pope, Wyatt 1.1 1.1
99 Rawlings, Daniel 1.2 1.2
37 Thorson, Crosby 2.0 2.0
78 Waite, Davis 1.0 1.0
25 Woehler, Brendan 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 3.0 9.0

TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U

# Player 1
3/27
2
3/27
3 Total
22 Deckon, Jack 2.0 2.0
23 Lewis, Landry 3.0 3.0
20 Schuck, Wyatt 3.0 3.0
8 Wells, Jackson 1.0 1.0
Total 6.0 3.0 9.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U MVAA Bears
Dacula, GA
8U-A 3-5-0
2 8u Winder Lions
Winder, GA
8U-A 0-7-0
3 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
8U-A 8-12-0
4 Bullpen Baseball-Roop
Madison, GA
8U-R 1-5-1
5 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
8U-N 9-3-0
6 Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
8U-N 13-9-0
7 Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Buford, GA
8U-A 6-3-0
8 Hardknox Giants
Jackson, GA
8U-R 1-2-1
9 Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
8U-N 6-0-0
10 Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
8U-A 0-8-0
11 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
8U-A 8-5-0
12 Shiloh Dawgs
Snellville, GA
8U-R 2-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-N 10-4-1
2 Auburn Elite
Auburn, GA
9U-R 4-9-0
3 Buford Elite 9U
Buford, GA
9U-R 9-9-1
4 Buford Wolves 9U
Buford, GA
9U-A 10-5-0
5 DRIVE BASEBALL
Newnan, GA
9U-A 3-3-0
6 Georgia Drive 9U
Loganville, GA
9U-A 1-8-0
7 Gwinnett Stripers
Buford, GA
9U-N 9-4-2
8 Havoc Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-E 7-3-0
9 Norcross 9u
Norcross, GA
9U-A 10-6-0
10 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Marietta, GA
9U-N 10-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
10U-A 8-5-0
2 Elite Sluggers - Thieme
Bogart, GA
10U-A 6-4-1
3 FCA/Hitter's Park Cardinals
Cumming, GA
10U-A 0-2-0
4 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
10U-N 7-6-2
5 Line Drive Academy 10U
Cleveland, GA
10U-R 5-12-0
6 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
10U-N 2-0-0
7 Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
10U-A 3-2-0
8 North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
10U-N 19-9-0
9 Ocee TG DBacks
Johns Creek, GA
10U-A 10-1-0
10 Tigers baseball Barns
Gainesville, GA
10U-A 2-8-1
11 Walton Rangers
Loganville, GA
10U-A 2-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
2 Colts Baseball Club
Watkinsville, GA
11U-A 5-3-0
3 CYO BRAVES (BLUE)
Atlanta, GA
11U-A 3-5-0
4 Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
11U-A 5-4-1
5 Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
11U-A 5-1-0
6 Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
7 Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
11U-A 3-4-0
8 North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
11U-A 8-6-0
9 Ocee TG Dbacks
Johns Creek, GA
11U-A 2-4-0
10 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
11U-A 12-3-0
11 USA Scout(McCabe)
Cartersville, GA
11U-A 10-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mansfield Mad Dawgs
MANSFIELD, GA
12U-A 2-2-0
2 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 8-17-0
3 North Ga Raiders 12u Black
Danielsville, GA
12U-N 12-2-0
4 Peachtree Ridge
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 10-7-1
5 Sharon Springs Rangers
Cumming, GA
12U-A 4-3-0
6 Team Elite Select
Bogart, GA
12U-A 0-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12u Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
12U-N 5-1-0
2 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-E 11-5-0
3 Brookwood Broncos 12U
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-N 3-2-0
4 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
12U-N 8-5-0
5 Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
12U-N 9-3-1
6 Outlaws 12U Haynes
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 8-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BALLERS
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 5-6-0
2 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 9-19-3
3 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 2-5-0
4 Hitters Park Cardinals 13U- Hayes
Cumming, GA
13U-A 4-7-0
5 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
13U-A 17-8-1
6 Monarch Lions
Riverdale, GA
13U-A 5-11-0
7 Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
13U-A 10-21-2
8 North Oconee Titans
Bogart, GA
13U-R 5-4-0
9 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 24-11-1
10 SYB Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
13U-A 4-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Devine Baseball 13U
Buford, GA
13U-E 4-0-0
2 Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
13U-N 8-13-1
3 Onward
Jefferson, GA
13U-N 13-13-2
4 Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
13U-N 8-14-2
5 Team Elite Futures 13u
winder, GA
13U-N 7-5-0
6 Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
13U-N 20-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 14U House
JEFFERSON, GA
14U-OPEN 2-6-1
2 APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-14-0
3 Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 11-8-2
4 DeKalb Lions
Stonecrest, GA
14U-OPEN 2-6-0
5 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 11-6-2
6 Heat
Bonaire, GA
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
7 Hitters Park Hammers
Cumming, GA
14U-OPEN 11-3-0
8 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
14U-OPEN 14-6-1
9 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 18-15-1
10 Team Elite 14u Steel
cumming, GA
14U-OPEN 0-2-0
11 West Ga Aces
Villa Rica, GA
14U-OPEN 8-4-0
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312