Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers for more info..

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/27 11:20 AM BP BANK PLUS 3 17 7U Tupelo Rangers 0 Canes MS 7u -Black
Game 2 2/27 12:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 18 MATHISTON SELECT 8 Velo 7 Red
Game 3 2/27 1:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 3 Canes MS 7u -Black 16 Velo 7 Red
Game 4 2/27 2:50 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 16 MATHISTON SELECT 16 7U Tupelo Rangers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 7U Tupelo Rangers 1-0-1 16 7 20
2 MATHISTON SELECT 1-0-1 24 7 20
3 Velo 7 Red 1-1-0 21 0 18
4 Canes MS 7u -Black 0-2-0 33 -14 3

BATTLE OF BALLARD 7U 7U-A

BATTLE OF BALLARD 7U
1 7U Tupelo Rangers 18
Saturday 5:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
4
4 Canes MS 7u -Black 7
2 MATHISTON SELECT 16
Saturday 6:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
5
3 Velo 7 Red 4
7U Tupelo Rangers 8
Saturday 7:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
6
MATHISTON SELECT 13
MATHISTON SELECT
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-R 6-4-1
2 Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
7U-A 0-6-0
3 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 11-2-2
4 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-R 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 2-22-0
2 Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
8U-A 8-0-0
3 Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
8U-R 4-7-0
4 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 16-14-0
5 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 7-5-0
6 Velo Baseball 8 White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
JACKSON, TN
8U-A 3-1-0
2 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 11-7-0
3 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
4 Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
8U-N 5-0-0
5 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 5-5-0
6 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
8U-A 9-1-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 3-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
9U-R 5-5-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
9U-R 1-9-0
3 EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
9U-A 5-0-0
4 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
9U-A 9-2-0
5 Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
6 Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 1-2-1
7 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
9U-R 1-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-A 11-5-2
2 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
10U-R 6-7-1
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-A 17-9-1
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 11-6-1
5 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 9-16-0
6 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 1-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 12-9-1
2 MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
11U-A 15-8-0
3 Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-9-0
4 Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
5 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 15-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-R 6-8-1
2 Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
11U-A 0-1-2
3 Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
11U-A 10-3-0
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-N 11-8-1
5 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 9-11-4
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 15-12-0
2 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 5-15-0
3 Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
12U-R 8-10-0
4 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-R 12-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
12U-A 6-2-0
2 Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
12U-A 6-4-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
12U-A 5-3-0
4 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-A 2-3-0
5 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 4-3-2
6 Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 6-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
13U-R 9-3-0
2 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 2-1-0
3 Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
13U-R 3-10-0