Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers for more info..

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/27 10:00 AM BP BUFFALO WILD WING 0 Tippah Baseball 2 Tupelo Titans
Game 2 2/27 10:00 AM BP COMMUNITY BANK 1 2XD 7 Saltillo Storm 10U
Game 3 2/27 11:45 AM BP BUFFALO WILD WING 0 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 6 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Game 4 2/27 1:30 PM BP BUFFALO WILD WING 3 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 2 Tippah Baseball
Game 5 2/27 1:30 PM BP COMMUNITY BANK 8 2XD 5 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Game 6 2/27 3:15 PM BP BUFFALO WILD WING 7 Tupelo Titans 12 Saltillo Storm 10U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Saltillo Storm 10U 2-0-0 8 11 17
2 Pontotoc Venom 10U 1-1-0 8 3 11
3 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 1-1-0 8 -5 3
4 2XD 1-1-0 12 -3 9
5 Tupelo Titans 1-1-0 12 -3 9
6 Tippah Baseball 0-2-0 5 -3 2

BATTLE OF BALLARD 10U 10U-A

BATTLE OF BALLARD 10U
4 2XD 10
Saturday 5:00 PM
BP BUFFALO WILD WING
1
5 Tupelo Titans 1
3 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 6
Saturday 5:00 PM
BP COMMUNITY BANK
2
6 Tippah Baseball 5
1 Saltillo Storm 10U 2
Sunday 1:00 PM
BP BUFFALO WILD WING
3
2XD 6
2 Pontotoc Venom 10U 12
Sunday 2:45 PM
BP BUFFALO WILD WING
4
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 0
2XD 6
Sunday 4:30 PM
BP BUFFALO WILD WING
5
Pontotoc Venom 10U 7
Pontotoc Venom 10U
Champion

2XD

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/27
4
2/28
Total
10 Bigham, Jaxson 1.1 1.1
11 Caldwell, Silas 4.0 4.0
12 Dove, Maxden 1.1 1.1
22 Fleming, Rhett 1.0 1.0
24 Gregg, Steven 3.2 3.2
34 Hughes, Peyton 2.1 2.1
2 Rector, Bryant 4.0 4.0
Total 3.2 5.0 5.0 4.0 17.2

Columbus K-ZONE Baseball

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/27
4 Total
9 Abrams, Nasir 2.0 3.1 5.1
33 Curtis, Jack 1.0 1.0
13 Prevost, Wesley 2.0 2.0
16 Smith, Lawson 1.0 0.2 1.2
15 Thomas, Cole 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Pontotoc Venom 10U

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/28
4 Total
3 Brown, Brody 0.1 0.1
16 Cooley, Kade 3.0 3.0
2 Corder, Caden 1.2 1.2
24 Ellis, Peyson 1.2 1.2
6 Franklin, Ryder 2.0 1.0 3.0
18 Horton, Jack 1.1 1.1
4 Wise, Hudson 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0

Saltillo Storm 10U

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 4 Total
13 Bass, Ben 1.1 1.1
19 McCarley, Parker 2.2 2.2
25 Moss, Ronald 1.1 1.1
18 Reynolds, Cole 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 1.2 5.2

Tippah Baseball

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 4 Total
20 Jordan, Elijah 1.1 0.2 2.0
21 Tidwell, Max 2.2 2.2
9 Winter, Hudson 0.1 2.1 2.2
Total 4.1 3.0 7.1

Tupelo Titans

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 4 Total
50 Cordell, James 0.1 0.1
11 Hopkins, Colby 0.2 0.2
5 Lemonds, Landen 1.0 1.0
4 Mills, Luke 5.0 5.0
Total 5.0 2.0 7.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-R 8-6-1
2 Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
7U-A 1-8-0
3 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 12-6-2
4 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-R 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-25-0
2 Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
8U-A 8-0-0
3 Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
4 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 21-17-0
5 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 8-10-1
6 Velo Baseball 8 White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
JACKSON, TN
8U-A 3-1-0
2 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
3 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
4 Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
8U-N 5-0-0
5 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 6-7-0
6 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
8U-A 9-1-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 6-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
9U-R 5-5-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
9U-R 1-15-0
3 EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
9U-A 8-1-0
4 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
9U-A 13-2-0
5 Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
6 Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 3-4-1
7 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
9U-R 1-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-N 16-5-2
2 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
10U-R 8-11-2
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-10-1
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
5 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 10-19-0
6 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 2-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
2 MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
11U-A 16-10-0
3 Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-13-0
4 Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-R 5-9-1
5 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-R 10-9-1
2 Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
11U-A 0-1-2
3 Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
11U-A 13-5-0
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-N 15-9-1
5 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 15-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
2 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
3 Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
12U-R 10-11-1
4 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 20-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
12U-N 11-2-0
2 Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
12U-A 6-4-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
12U-A 5-6-0
4 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
5 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 6-4-2
6 Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-N 10-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
13U-R 12-7-0
2 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 2-1-0
3 Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
13U-R 3-10-0