Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers for more info..
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/27 10:00 AM | BP STEELE DRIVE | 8 Oxford Indians | 9 Saltillo Storm 11U | ||
Game 2 2/27 11:45 AM | BP STEELE DIVE | 3 Saltillo Storm 11U | 10 Starkville Sting | ||
Game 3 2/27 1:30 PM | BP STEEL DRIVE | 13 Crossroads Cubs 11U | 1 Oxford Indians | ||
Game 4 2/27 3:15 PM | BP STEELE DRIVE | 1 MS Rebels | 3 Starkville Sting | ||
Game 5 2/27 5:00 PM | BP STEELE DRIVE | 5 Crossroads Cubs 11U | 4 MS Rebels |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Starkville Sting | 2-0-0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
2 | Crossroads Cubs 11U | 2-0-0 | 5 | 8 | 15 |
3 | Saltillo Storm 11U | 1-1-0 | 18 | -6 | 12 |
4 | MS Rebels | 0-2-0 | 8 | -3 | 5 |
5 | Oxford Indians | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 9 |
4 | MS Rebels | 15 |
5 | Oxford Indians | 0 |
1 | Starkville Sting | 6 |
MS Rebels | 5 |
2 | Crossroads Cubs 11U | 6 |
3 | Saltillo Storm 11U | 3 |
Starkville Sting | 5 |
Crossroads Cubs 11U | 6 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/27 |
2 2/27 |
3 2/28 |
Total |
3 | DePoyster, Zane | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
2 | Guare, Michael | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
45 | Kiddy, Chase | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/27 |
2 2/27 |
3 2/28 |
Total |
2 | Casey, Zayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
9 | Gross, Hudson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Sanders, Mason | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
45 | Wilkinson, Liam | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/27 |
2 2/27 |
3 | Total |
26 | Everett, Brody | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
22 | Knight, Ridge | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.1 | 2.0 | 5.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/27 |
2 2/27 |
3 | Total |
2 | Beane, Stihl | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
3 | Cochran, Jackson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Fleenor, Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
21 | McCarley, Hayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | Taylor, Cawyer | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/27 |
2 2/27 |
3 2/28 |
Total |
1 | Anthony, Cooper | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
7 | Collier, Thomas | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
16 | Crouch, Preston | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
15 | CUMBERLAND, BRITT | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
0 | Eastman, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Pulliam, Kylan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
19 | Smith, Knox | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 8-6-1 |
2 |
Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
|
7U-AA | 1-8-0 |
3 |
MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-12-2 |
4 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 6-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-32-0 |
2 |
Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 8-0-0 |
3 |
Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-13-0 |
4 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
5 |
UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-17-1 |
6 |
Velo Baseball 8 White
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
JACKSON, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 3-1-0 |
2 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 19-8-0 |
3 |
New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 12-7-0 |
4 |
Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 5-0-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
6 |
SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 9-1-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-11-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 2-21-0 |
3 |
EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
|
9U-Major | 12-2-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
|
9U-Major | 14-4-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 3-4-0 |
6 |
Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 3-7-1 |
7 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 7-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
10U-AAA | 20-10-3 |
2 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 11-15-3 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-AA | 23-11-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
|
10U-AAA | 23-12-2 |
5 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 2-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 18-15-1 |
2 |
MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-15-0 |
3 |
Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 0-15-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-17-2 |
5 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 30-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-A | 19-12-1 |
2 |
Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
|
11U-AA | 0-1-2 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-8-0 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-12-1 |
5 |
Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-16-5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-26-0 |
2 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-24-1 |
3 |
Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
|
12U-A | 10-13-2 |
4 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
2 |
Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
|
12U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-11-1 |
4 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-6-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-6-2 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-12-0 |
2 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 7-9-1 |