Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers for more info..

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/27 10:00 AM BP KEN JETER 2 Dirt Brothers Baseball 7 Mississippi Minors
Game 2 2/27 11:45 AM BP KEN JETER 8 Dirt Brothers Baseball 8 Twin State Tigers 11U
Game 3 2/27 1:30 PM BP KEN JETER 5 Swing Elite 3 Mississippi Minors
Game 4 2/27 3:15 PM BP KEN JETER 4 Germantown Giants 11u Moore 4 Twin State Tigers 11U
Game 5 2/27 5:00 PM BP KEN JETER 6 Germantown Giants 11u Moore 6 Swing Elite
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Swing Elite 1-0-1 9 2 11
2 Mississippi Minors 1-1-0 7 3 10
3 Germantown Giants 11u Moore 0-0-2 10 0 10
4 Twin State Tigers 11U 0-0-2 12 0 12
5 Dirt Brothers Baseball 0-1-1 15 -5 10

BATTLE OF BALLARD 11 UA 11U-A

BATTLE OF BALLARD 11 UA
4 Twin State Tigers 11U 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
BP KEN JETER
5
5 Dirt Brothers Baseball 1
1 Swing Elite 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
BP KEN JETER
7
Twin State Tigers 11U 1
2 Mississippi Minors 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
BP KEN JETER
6
3 Germantown Giants 11u Moore 3
Swing Elite 12
Sunday 5:45 PM
BP KEN JETER
8
Mississippi Minors 1
Swing Elite
Champion

Dirt Brothers Baseball

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 Total
42 White, Ayden 3.0 3.0
2 Whittle, Miles 1.0 1.0
15 Woodruff, Hunter 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Germantown Giants 11u Moore

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 Total
10 Bright, Anson 2.2 2.2
44 Fuller, Jack 0.1 0.1
2 Moore, Collin 3.0 3.0
34 Russell, Luke 0.2 0.2
29 Skelton, Hudson 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Mississippi Minors

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/28
Total
4 Adams, Jakolbe 0.2 0.2
16 Cornelius, Cooper 4.0 4.0
6 Kennamore, Paxton 2.0 2.0
27 McGee, Carson 3.1 1.0 4.1
Total 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0

Swing Elite

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/28
Total
12 Dalton, Will 1.0 1.0 2.0
1 Graves, Thomas 1.0 1.0
2 Grimes, Elliot 1.0 1.0
26 Northcutt, Jack 0.1 1.0 4.0 5.1
15 Pounds, Jackson 0.2 0.2
10 Stevens, Lawson 1.0 1.0
3 Thompson, Joseph 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0

Twin State Tigers 11U

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/28
Total
3 Junkin, Sawyer 3.0 3.0
22 Killebrew, Whit 0.2 0.2
7 McNees, Jack 2.0 2.0
17 Ruffin, Maddox 0.1 0.1
11 Seagraves, Wake 3.1 3.1
27 Welch, Seth 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-R 8-6-1
2 Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
7U-A 1-8-0
3 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 12-7-2
4 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-R 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-25-0
2 Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
8U-A 8-0-0
3 Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
4 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 21-17-0
5 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 9-10-1
6 Velo Baseball 8 White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
JACKSON, TN
8U-A 3-1-0
2 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
3 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
4 Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
8U-N 5-0-0
5 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 6-8-0
6 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
8U-A 9-1-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 6-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
9U-R 5-5-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
9U-R 1-15-0
3 EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
9U-A 8-1-0
4 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
9U-A 13-2-0
5 Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
6 Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 3-4-1
7 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
9U-R 2-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-N 16-5-2
2 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
10U-R 8-11-2
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-10-1
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
5 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 10-19-0
6 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 2-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
2 MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
11U-A 16-10-0
3 Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-13-0
4 Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-R 5-9-1
5 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-R 10-9-1
2 Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
11U-A 0-1-2
3 Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
11U-A 13-5-0
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-N 15-9-1
5 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 15-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
2 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
3 Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
12U-R 10-11-1
4 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 20-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
12U-N 11-2-0
2 Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
12U-A 6-4-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
12U-A 5-6-0
4 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
5 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 6-4-2
6 Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-N 10-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
13U-R 12-7-0
2 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 2-1-0
3 Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
13U-R 3-10-0