Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers for more info..

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/27 9:00 AM BP GIBSON 5 Memphis Travelers-Royal 3 Oxford Rebels
Game 2 2/27 10:45 AM BP GIBSON 8 East Coast Sox 12U Select 3 Tupelo Rangers 12U
Game 3 2/27 12:30 PM BP GIBSON 7 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon 2 Oxford Rebels
Game 4 2/27 2:15 PM BP GIBSON 9 Memphis Travelers-Royal 0 East Coast Sox 12U Select
Game 5 2/27 4:00 PM BP GIBSON 6 Tupelo Rangers 12U 6 Saltillo Futures
Game 6 2/27 5:45 PM BP GIBSON 4 Saltillo Futures 3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Memphis Travelers-Royal 2-0-0 3 9 14
2 Saltillo Futures 1-0-1 9 1 10
3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon 1-1-0 6 4 10
4 East Coast Sox 12U Select 1-1-0 12 -2 8
5 Tupelo Rangers 12U 0-1-1 14 -5 9
6 Oxford Rebels 0-2-0 12 -7 5

BATTLE OF BALLARD 12 UA 12U-A

BATTLE OF BALLARD 12 UA
4 East Coast Sox 12U Select 2
Saturday 7:30 PM
BP GIBSON
6
5 Tupelo Rangers 12U 3
3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon 1
Sunday 12:30 PM
BP GIBSON
7
6 Oxford Rebels 6
1 Memphis Travelers-Royal 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
BP GIBSON
8
Tupelo Rangers 12U 9
2 Saltillo Futures 4
Sunday 4:00 PM
BP GIBSON
9
Oxford Rebels 5
Tupelo Rangers 12U 12
Sunday 5:45 PM
BP GIBSON
10
Oxford Rebels 2
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Champion

East Coast Sox 12U Select

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 4 Total
7 Benge, Brody 1.2 1.2
18 Reeves, Ethan 3.0 3.0
13 Yates, Jace 1.0 0.1 1.1
Total 4.0 2.0 6.0

Memphis Travelers-Royal

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 4 Total
34 Palmer, Conner 2.0 2.0
13 Richardson, Max 3.0 3.0
6 Scheidt, Jaxzen 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 4 Total
44 Duncan, Jacob 1.0 1.0
34 Raper, Reid 1.0 1.0
4 Thompson, Brayden 3.0 3.0
18 Wilkerson, Talen 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Oxford Rebels

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/28
4
2/28
Total
7 Ferguson, Cade 2.0 2.0
3 Huggins, Hayes 2.0 5.0 7.0
10 Kosko, Garrett 0.2 0.2
17 Martin, Asa 1.0 1.0
8 Overby, Hogan 5.0 5.0
21 Smith, Slay 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 16.0

Saltillo Futures

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 4 Total
19 Ellis, Presley 2.0 2.0
6 McKissick, Madden 2.0 2.0
23 Parrott, Weston 1.2 1.2
18 Ward, Dawson 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Tupelo Rangers 12U

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/27
4
2/28
Total
1 Arriola, Maddox 0.2 0.2
21 Brown, Andrew 4.0 4.0
8 Brownlee, Gatlin 8.0 8.0
9 Decker, Jackson 2.0 2.0
24 Elder, Luke 1.0 1.0
2 Enis, John 0.1 0.1
7 Flynn, Gray 0.2 0.2
5 McDaniels, Wyatt 2.0 2.0
13 Zimmerman, Zachary 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 20.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-R 8-6-1
2 Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
7U-A 1-8-0
3 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 12-7-2
4 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-R 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-25-0
2 Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
8U-A 8-0-0
3 Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
4 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 21-17-0
5 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 9-10-1
6 Velo Baseball 8 White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
JACKSON, TN
8U-A 3-1-0
2 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
3 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
4 Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
8U-N 5-0-0
5 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 6-8-0
6 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
8U-A 9-1-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 6-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
9U-R 5-5-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
9U-R 1-15-0
3 EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
9U-A 8-1-0
4 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
9U-A 13-2-0
5 Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
6 Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 3-4-1
7 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
9U-R 2-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-N 16-5-2
2 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
10U-R 8-11-2
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-10-1
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
5 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 10-19-0
6 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 2-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
2 MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
11U-A 16-10-0
3 Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-13-0
4 Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-R 5-9-1
5 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-R 10-9-1
2 Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
11U-A 0-1-2
3 Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
11U-A 13-5-0
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-N 15-9-1
5 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 15-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
2 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
3 Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
12U-R 10-11-1
4 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 20-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
12U-N 11-2-0
2 Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
12U-A 6-4-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
12U-A 5-6-0
4 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
5 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 6-4-2
6 Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-N 10-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
13U-R 12-7-0
2 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 2-1-0
3 Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
13U-R 3-10-0