Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers for more info..

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/27 10:00 AM BP ORTHOPEDIC 4 Pontotoc Thunder 10 Tupelo Thrive
Game 2 2/27 11:45 AM BP ORTHOPEDIC 4 North MS Warriors 7 Pontotoc Thunder
Game 3 2/27 1:30 PM BP ORTHOPEDIC 4 Prospects 12u 7 Tupelo Thrive
Game 4 2/27 3:15 PM BP ORTHOPEDIC 3 Prospects 12u 5 North MS Warriors
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tupelo Thrive 2-0-0 8 9 17
2 Pontotoc Thunder 1-1-0 14 -3 11
3 North MS Warriors 1-1-0 10 -1 9
4 Prospects 12u 0-2-0 12 -5 7

BATTLE OF BALLARD PARK 12 UR 12U-R

BATTLE OF BALLARD PARK 12 UR
1 Tupelo Thrive 6
Sunday 1:00 PM
BP ORTHOPEDIC
1
4 Prospects 12u 3
2 Pontotoc Thunder 5
Sunday 2:45 PM
BP ORTHOPEDIC
2
3 North MS Warriors 15
Tupelo Thrive 9
Sunday 4:30 PM
BP ORTHOPEDIC
3
North MS Warriors 2
Tupelo Thrive
Champion

North MS Warriors

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/28
Total
7 Berryman, Ian 1.0 1.0
3 Dewett, Brayden 1.2 1.2
17 Menetre, George 2.0 2.0
19 Murphree, Boone 1.1 1.1
00 Payne, Boston 1.0 2.0 3.0
12 Pharr, John Greyson 1.1 1.1
Total 3.1 3.0 4.0 10.1

Pontotoc Thunder

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 Total
5 Butler, Simon 1.0 1.0
15 Cooley, Jake 0.1 3.0 3.1
4 Cornelison, Nathan 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 2.1 4.0 6.1

Prospects 12u

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 Total
6 Benefield, Blaine 1.1 1.1
15 Logan, Blake 2.0 2.0
22 Nichols, Ashton 1.2 0.2 2.1
42 Salter, Mikal 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Tupelo Thrive

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/28
Total
1 Adams 111, Frederick 2.0 2.0
22 Grubbs, Joshua 1.0 1.0
17 Hobby, Grayson 1.0 1.0
7 Morris, Tylen 1.0 1.0
9 Stanfield, Daryl 3.0 3.0
10 Stanfield, Joshua 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-R 8-6-1
2 Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
7U-A 1-8-0
3 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 12-6-2
4 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-R 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-25-0
2 Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
8U-A 8-0-0
3 Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
4 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 21-17-0
5 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 8-10-1
6 Velo Baseball 8 White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
JACKSON, TN
8U-A 3-1-0
2 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
3 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
4 Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
8U-N 5-0-0
5 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 6-7-0
6 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
8U-A 9-1-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 6-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
9U-R 5-5-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
9U-R 1-15-0
3 EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
9U-A 8-1-0
4 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
9U-A 13-2-0
5 Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
6 Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 3-4-1
7 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
9U-R 1-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-N 16-5-2
2 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
10U-R 8-11-2
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-9-1
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
5 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 10-19-0
6 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 2-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
2 MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
11U-A 16-10-0
3 Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
4 Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
5 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-R 10-9-1
2 Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
11U-A 0-1-2
3 Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
11U-A 13-5-0
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-N 15-9-1
5 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 14-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
2 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
3 Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
12U-R 10-11-1
4 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 20-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
12U-N 11-2-0
2 Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
12U-A 6-4-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
12U-A 5-6-0
4 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
5 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 6-4-2
6 Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-N 10-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
13U-R 12-7-0
2 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 2-1-0
3 Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
13U-R 3-10-0