Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers for more info..

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/27 10:00 AM BP CVB 7 Columbus Chaos 6 Oxford Rebels 13U
Game 2 2/27 11:50 AM BP CVB 3 Columbus Chaos 6 Lafayette County Cardinals
Game 3 2/27 1:40 PM BP CVB 10 Lafayette County Cardinals 7 Oxford Rebels 13U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Lafayette County Cardinals 2-0-0 10 6 16
2 Columbus Chaos 1-1-0 12 -2 10
3 Oxford Rebels 13U 0-2-0 17 -4 13

BATTLE OF BALLARD 13 U 13U-OPEN

BATTLE OF BALLARD 13 U
2 Columbus Chaos 7
Saturday 3:30 PM
BP CVB
3
3 Oxford Rebels 13U 5
1 Lafayette County Cardinals 4
Saturday 5:20 PM
BP CVB
4
Columbus Chaos 7
Columbus Chaos
Champion

Columbus Chaos

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
21 Cunningham, Colin 1.1 1.1
10 Fowler, Charles 1.1 1.1
5 House, Maddox 1.0 1.0
2 Tompkins, Jack 0.2 0.1 1.0
9 Williams, Caleb 1.2 1.2
40 Willis, Carson 0.2 0.2 1.1
Total 3.2 4.0 7.2

Lafayette County Cardinals

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
50 Farmer, Andrew 2.0 0.2 2.2
1 Fortner, Lawson 0.1 0.1
27 Guest, Caleb 2.0 2.0
9 Robbins, Michael 1.0 1.0 2.0
14 Stegall, Carsen 1.0 1.0
18 Surrell, Paxton 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Oxford Rebels 13U

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
Total
10 Atkinson, Nathan 1.1 1.1
13 Coleman, Brayden 2.1 2.1
23 John, Taylor 1.0 1.0
9 Warrington, Jack 1.0 1.1 2.1
Total 3.1 3.2 7.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-R 8-6-1
2 Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
7U-A 1-8-0
3 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 12-6-2
4 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-R 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-25-0
2 Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
8U-A 8-0-0
3 Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
4 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 21-17-0
5 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 8-10-1
6 Velo Baseball 8 White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
JACKSON, TN
8U-A 3-1-0
2 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
3 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
4 Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
8U-N 5-0-0
5 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 6-7-0
6 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
8U-A 9-1-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 6-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
9U-R 5-5-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
9U-R 1-15-0
3 EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
9U-A 8-1-0
4 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
9U-A 13-2-0
5 Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
6 Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 3-4-1
7 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
9U-R 1-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-N 16-5-2
2 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
10U-R 8-11-2
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-10-1
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
5 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 10-19-0
6 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 2-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
2 MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
11U-A 16-10-0
3 Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-13-0
4 Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-R 5-9-1
5 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-R 10-9-1
2 Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
11U-A 0-1-2
3 Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
11U-A 13-5-0
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-N 15-9-1
5 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 15-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
2 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
3 Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
12U-R 10-11-1
4 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 20-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
12U-N 11-2-0
2 Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
12U-A 6-4-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
12U-A 5-6-0
4 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
5 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 6-4-2
6 Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-N 10-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
13U-R 12-7-0
2 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 2-1-0
3 Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
13U-R 3-10-0