Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers for more info..

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/27 9:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 2 19 Oxford Cubs 7 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Game 2 2/27 10:10 AM BP BANK PLUS 2 8 New Hope Thunder 11 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
Game 3 2/27 10:10 AM BP BANK PLUS 3 9 Saltillo Storm 8u 15 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
Game 4 2/27 11:20 AM BP BANK PLUS 2 16 Oxford Cubs 8 McNairy Mafia
Game 5 2/27 12:30 AM BP BANK PLUS 2 15 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT 0 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Game 6 2/27 1:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 11 New Hope Thunder 13 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
Game 7 2/27 1:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 15 Saltillo Storm 8u 22 McNairy Mafia
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT 2-0-0 8 10 20
2 Oxford Cubs 2-0-0 15 14 20
3 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT 2-0-0 20 8 20
4 McNairy Mafia 1-1-0 31 0 18
5 New Hope Thunder 0-2-0 24 -5 18
6 Tupelo Rangers 8u 0-2-0 34 -14 7
7 Saltillo Storm 8u 0-2-0 37 -13 19

BATTLE OF BALLARD 8 UN 8U-N

BATTLE OF BALLARD 8 UN
4 McNairy Mafia 8
Saturday 4:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
7
5 New Hope Thunder 11
2 Oxford Cubs 13
Saturday 2:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
8
7 Saltillo Storm 8u 12
3 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT 4
Saturday 4:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
9
6 Tupelo Rangers 8u 7
1 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT 11
Saturday 5:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
10
New Hope Thunder 0
Oxford Cubs 5
Saturday 6:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
11
Tupelo Rangers 8u 0
Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT 9
Saturday 7:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
12
Oxford Cubs 12
Oxford Cubs
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-R 8-6-1
2 Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
7U-A 1-8-0
3 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 12-7-2
4 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-R 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-25-0
2 Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
8U-A 8-0-0
3 Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
4 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 21-17-0
5 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 9-10-1
6 Velo Baseball 8 White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
JACKSON, TN
8U-A 3-1-0
2 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
3 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
4 Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
8U-N 5-0-0
5 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 6-8-0
6 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
8U-A 9-1-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 6-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
9U-R 5-5-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
9U-R 1-15-0
3 EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
9U-A 8-1-0
4 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
9U-A 13-2-0
5 Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
6 Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 3-4-1
7 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
9U-R 2-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-N 16-5-2
2 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
10U-R 8-11-2
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-10-1
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
5 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 10-19-0
6 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 2-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
2 MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
11U-A 16-10-0
3 Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-13-0
4 Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-R 5-9-1
5 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-R 10-9-1
2 Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
11U-A 0-1-2
3 Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
11U-A 13-5-0
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-N 15-9-1
5 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 15-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
2 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
3 Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
12U-R 10-11-1
4 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 20-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
12U-N 11-2-0
2 Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
12U-A 6-4-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
12U-A 5-6-0
4 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
5 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 6-4-2
6 Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-N 10-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
13U-R 12-7-0
2 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 2-1-0
3 Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
13U-R 3-10-0