Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers for more info..

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/27 10:00 AM BP MODERN WOODMEN 20 Mississippi Magic 1 Crossroads Cubs
Game 2 2/27 11:45 AM BP MODERN WOODMEN 15 Mississippi Diamond Gloves 2 Prospects baseball Grey
Game 3 2/27 11:45 AM BP COMMUNITY BANK 10 Bandits Baseball-Black 4 Tupelo Titans
Game 4 2/27 1:30 PM BP MODERN WOODMEN 15 EBC 9u-Foster 2 Crossroads Cubs
Game 5 2/27 3:15 PM BP MODERN WOODMEN 11 Mississippi Diamond Gloves 2 Bandits Baseball-Black
Game 6 2/27 3:15 PM BP COMMUNITY BANK 2 Tupelo Titans 2 Prospects baseball Grey
Game 7 2/27 5:00 PM BP MODERN WOODMEN 7 Mississippi Magic 8 EBC 9u-Foster
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mississippi Diamond Gloves 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 EBC 9u-Foster 2-0-0 9 8 18
3 Mississippi Magic 1-1-0 9 6 17
4 Bandits Baseball-Black 1-1-0 15 -1 12
5 Tupelo Titans 0-1-1 12 -6 6
6 Prospects baseball Grey 0-1-1 17 -7 4
7 Crossroads Cubs 0-2-0 35 -14 3

BATLE OF BALLARD PARK 9U 9U-A

BATLE OF BALLARD PARK 9U
4 Bandits Baseball-Black 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
BP MODERN WOODMEN
7
5 Tupelo Titans 8
2 EBC 9u-Foster 5
Saturday 6:45 PM
BP MODERN WOODMEN
8
7 Crossroads Cubs 1
3 Mississippi Magic 2
Saturday 6:45 PM
BP BUFFALO WILD WING
9
6 Prospects baseball Grey 12
1 Mississippi Diamond Gloves 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
BP MODERN WOODMEN
10
Tupelo Titans 4
EBC 9u-Foster 11
Sunday 4:00 PM
BP MODERN WOODMEN
11
Prospects baseball Grey 10
Mississippi Diamond Gloves 5
Saturday 5:45 PM
BP MODERN WOODMEN
12
EBC 9u-Foster 10
EBC 9u-Foster
Champion

Bandits Baseball-Black

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/28
4 Total
9 Alexander, Noah 1.0 1.0
32 Boozer, Jesse 2.0 2.0
8 Cahill, Mccormick 2.0 2.0
15 Miles, Matthew 3.0 3.0
12 White, Bentley 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0

Crossroads Cubs

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 4 Total
8 Ivey, Kalvin 1.1 1.1
21 Woodard, Maddox 1.0 1.0
Total 1.0 1.1 2.1

EBC 9u-Foster

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/27
4
2/28
Total
3 FOSTER, LUKE 2.0 1.0 3.0
4 Hildreth, Wyatt 1.1 1.1
6 Pannell, Jayce 1.0 1.0
2 Reese, Kaiden 1.0 1.0
9 Russell, Cohen 4.0 4.0
Total 2.0 2.1 2.0 4.0 10.1

Mississippi Diamond Gloves

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/28
4 Total
22 Dorroh, Cooper 1.0 1.0
13 Dyer, Peyton 2.0 2.0
10 Ketchum, Rip 1.0 1.0
15 Manasco, Aiden 1.0 1.0
27 Portera, PJ 1.0 1.0
4 Rickard, Brantley 1.0 1.0
12 Wright, Kameron 1.0 1.0
5 Yarbrough, Logan 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0

Mississippi Magic

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 4 Total
7 Frey, Stephen 1.0 1.0
24 Houston, Anderson 1.0 1.0
8 Scruggs, Carder 2.0 2.0
5 Wilkinson, Jaxon 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 3.0 5.0

Prospects baseball Grey

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3
2/27
4 Total
9 Clark, Cooper 0.2 0.2
10 Coleman, Easton 0.2 0.2
00 Kennamore, Maddox 4.0 4.0
2 Pipkin, Camden 0.2 0.2
11 Reese, Ashton 2.1 2.1
45 Watkins, JoSon 0.1 0.1 0.2
Total 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0

Tupelo Titans

# Player 1
2/27
2
2/27
3 4 Total
18 Lemonds, Casen 1.0 1.0
2 Long, Khaleb 4.0 4.0
5 Mills, Brayden 2.1 2.1
15 Webb, Luke 1.2 1.2
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-R 8-6-1
2 Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
7U-A 1-8-0
3 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 12-6-2
4 Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
7U-R 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-25-0
2 Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
8U-A 8-0-0
3 Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
4 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 21-17-0
5 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 8-10-1
6 Velo Baseball 8 White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
JACKSON, TN
8U-A 3-1-0
2 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
3 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
4 Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
8U-N 5-0-0
5 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 6-7-0
6 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
8U-A 9-1-0
7 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 6-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
9U-R 5-5-0
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
9U-R 1-15-0
3 EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
9U-A 8-1-0
4 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
9U-A 13-2-0
5 Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
9U-R 3-4-0
6 Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 3-4-1
7 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
9U-R 1-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
Steens, MS
10U-N 16-5-2
2 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
10U-R 8-11-2
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-9-1
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
5 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 10-19-0
6 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 2-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
2 MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
11U-A 16-10-0
3 Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
4 Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
5 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-R 10-9-1
2 Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
11U-A 0-1-2
3 Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
11U-A 13-5-0
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-N 15-9-1
5 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 14-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
2 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
3 Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
12U-R 10-11-1
4 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 20-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
12U-N 11-2-0
2 Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
12U-A 6-4-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
12U-A 5-6-0
4 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
5 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 6-4-2
6 Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-N 10-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
13U-R 12-7-0
2 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 2-1-0
3 Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
13U-R 3-10-0