Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


All Sunday schedules are now seeded.

13U teams please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.


Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/17 10:00 AM George Pierce Park 6 28 Buford Wolves 9U 0 FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U
Game 2 4/17 11:45 AM George Pierce Park 6 19 Buford Wolves 9U 5 Newton Naturals- Sloan
Game 3 4/17 1:30 PM George Pierce Park 6 14 Buford Elite 9U 1 FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U
Game 4 4/17 3:15 PM George Pierce Park 6 17 Newton Naturals- Sloan 9 GA Diamond Kings
Game 5 4/17 5:00 PM George Pierce Park 6 10 Buford Elite 9U 7 GA Diamond Kings
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Buford Wolves 9U 2-0-0 5 14 20
2 Buford Elite 9U 2-0-0 8 10 20
3 Newton Naturals- Sloan 1-1-0 28 0 15
4 GA Diamond Kings 0-2-0 27 -10 16
5 FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U 0-2-0 42 -14 1

9U A CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 9U-A

9U A CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
4 GA Diamond Kings 8
Sunday 10:00 AM
George Pierce Park 6
1
5 FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U 10
1 Buford Wolves 9U 13
Sunday 1:30 PM
George Pierce Park 6
3
FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U 6
2 Buford Elite 9U 11
Sunday 11:45 AM
George Pierce Park 6
2
3 Newton Naturals- Sloan 10
Buford Wolves 9U 13
Sunday 3:15 PM
George Pierce Park 6
4
Buford Elite 9U 4
Buford Wolves 9U
Champion

Buford Elite 9U

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4
4/18
Total
19 Baik, Ian 2.0 1.1 3.1
11 Becoat, Corey 1.0 1.0
15 Hutchinson, Joseph 1.1 0.1 1.2
7 Jameson, Jack 1.0 1.2 2.2
4 Thompson, Chase 3.2 3.2
48 Woodman, Mason 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 13.0

Buford Wolves 9U

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4
4/18
Total
99 Davis, Brantley 1.0 2.0 3.0
1 Gibson, Will 0.2 0.2
44 Gieler, Carson 0.2 0.2 1.1
7 Hosenfeld, Jack 0.2 0.2
27 Johnson, Will 1.0 1.0
9 Kilman, Cooper 1.0 1.0
17 Koblick, Karson 1.0 1.2 2.2
10 Woods, Connor 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.1 11.1

FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4
4/18
Total
8 Davis, Jacob 1.2 1.2
48 Dockery, Bryson 1.0 1.0
13 Shurley, Logan 2.0 2.0 4.0
1 Walker, Jack 0.1 2.0 2.1
Total 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0

GA Diamond Kings

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4 Total
10 Fleetwood, Corneilius 2.0 2.0
6 Harvey, Naeem 1.2 1.2
7 Reeves Jr, Donald 1.1 1.0 2.1
8 Sampson, Thomas 0.2 0.2
3 Thornhill, Jayden 1.1 1.1
Total 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0

Newton Naturals- Sloan

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4 Total
31 Carter, Matthew 2.0 2.0
9 Edge, Brayden 0.1 0.1
24 Fry, Ledger 0.1 2.0 2.1
14 Moss, Logan 3.0 3.0
7 Phillips, Cason 1.0 1.0
13 Sloan, Skylor 2.2 2.2
Total 4.0 2.1 5.0 11.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite 9U
Buford, GA
9U-R 9-9-1
2 Buford Wolves 9U
Buford, GA
9U-A 10-5-0
3 FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U
Cumming, GA
9U-A 1-6-0
4 GA Diamond Kings
Atlanta, GA
9U-A 0-3-0
5 Newton Naturals- Sloan
Covington, GA
9U-A 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Gwinnett Bandits 9U
Buford, GA
9U-E 4-5-1
2 Gwinnett Stripers
Buford, GA
9U-N 9-4-2
3 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
9U-N 4-6-1
4 MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
9U-E 4-5-0
5 Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
9U-N 5-3-1
6 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Marietta, GA
9U-N 10-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
11U-N 6-1-0
2 Elite Sluggers Horner
Newnan, GA
11U-N 7-2-0
3 Factory Lugnuts
Gray, GA
11U-A 0-6-0
4 Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Braselton, GA
11U-N 17-4-0
5 Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy
Buford, GA
11U-A 0-7-1
6 Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
11U-N 6-8-0
7 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
11U-N 3-7-0
8 Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
11U-N 6-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Barrett Braves(Willig)
Alpharetta, GA
12U-N 8-10-0
2 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
12U-A 3-10-0
3 Gwinnett Bandits 12u
Buford, GA
12U-A 1-11-0
4 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 8-17-0
5 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 17-12-0
6 Outlaws 12U Haynes
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 8-12-0
7 Scrappers
Loganville, GA
12U-A 3-4-0
8 Sharon Springs Academy
Cumming, GA
11U-E 2-1-0
9 Titans - Dobbs
Social Circle, GA
12U-A 6-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 360 Hawks 13U Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 8-14-0
2 Apalachee Wildcats
Winder, GA
13U-A 1-2-0
3 Body Shop Baseball
Eastanollee, GA
13U-A 6-2-0
4 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 9-19-3
5 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
13U-A 17-8-1
6 Monarch Lions
Riverdale, GA
13U-A 5-11-0
7 Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
13U-A 10-21-2
8 North Ga Raiders 13u
Danielsville, GA
13U-A 12-3-1
9 Precision Tigers 13u
Alpharetta, GA
13U-A 5-13-0
10 ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
13U-R 4-13-0
11 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 24-11-1
12 Tigers baseball Olson
Gainesville, GA
13U-A 9-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Wolves
flowery branch, GA
13U-N 4-1-0
2 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
13U-N 12-16-0
3 NGE Baseball
Lavonia, GA
13U-N 4-2-0
4 Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
13U-N 8-13-1
5 Onward
Jefferson, GA
13U-N 13-13-2
6 QAB Select
Flowery Branch, GA
13U-N 7-3-0
7 Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
13U-N 8-14-2
8 Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
13U-N 20-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sport Academy
Snellville, GA
14U-OPEN 3-6-0
2 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 11-6-2
3 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
14U-OPEN 2-10-0
4 Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-14-0
5 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
13U-N 4-6-0
6 Georgia Select Braves BW
flowery branch, GA
14U-OPEN 10-1-0
7 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 18-15-1
8 Mudcats
Winder, GA
14U-OPEN 7-4-1
9 Onward Athletics
Flowery Branch, GA
14U-OPEN 6-4-0
10 SDG Angels
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 7-5-1
11 USA Scout(Gonzalez)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 7-7-2
12 USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 9-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
15U-OPEN 6-8-0
2 Home Plate Wesolowski
brooks, GA
14U-OPEN 6-10-1
3 Jax Co Panthers
Jefferson, GA
15U-OPEN 5-5-0
4 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
15U-OPEN 12-1-0
5 Velo Factory 15U
Clarkesville, GA
15U-OPEN 6-2-0
6 Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 4-5-0
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312