Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Come join us in Cherokee County for this annual Grand Slam event !!

The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

Two pool games Saturday, single seeded elimination on Sunday.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212

When booking rooms for this event, please click on the following link as we have contracted with these properties to offer our teams the best available rates.....

http://groups.reservetravel.com/group.aspx?id=39418

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/1 10:00 AM Sequoyah High School 2 2 Hopewell Mustangs 6 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Game 2 5/1 12:00 PM Sequoyah High School 2 5 Hopewell Mustangs 11 Titans Blue - Ray
Game 3 5/1 2:00 PM Sequoyah High School 2 9 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday 7 Service Baseball 11u 1st Battalion
Game 4 5/1 4:00 PM Sequoyah High School 2 7 USA Scout(McCabe) 11 Titans Blue - Ray
Game 5 5/1 6:00 PM Sequoyah High School 2 16 USA Scout(McCabe) 6 Service Baseball 11u 1st Battalion
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday 2-0-0 9 6 15
2 Titans Blue - Ray 2-0-0 12 10 20
3 USA Scout(McCabe) 1-1-0 17 3 17
4 Hopewell Mustangs 0-2-0 17 -10 7
5 Service Baseball 11u 1st Battalion 0-2-0 25 -9 13

11U AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 11U-A

11U AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
4 Hopewell Mustangs 2
Sunday 10:00 AM
Sequoyah High School 2
1
5 Service Baseball 11u 1st Batta 15
1 Sharon Springs Academy Spartan 2
Sunday 2:00 PM
Sequoyah High School 2
3
Service Baseball 11u 1st Batta 9
2 Titans Blue - Ray 9
Sunday 12:00 PM
Sequoyah High School 2
2
3 USA Scout(McCabe) 4
Service Baseball 11u 1st Batta 13
Sunday 4:00 PM
Sequoyah High School 2
4
Titans Blue - Ray 6
Service Baseball 11u 1st Batta
Champion

Service Baseball 11u 1st Battalion

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/2
Total
4 Cranford, Brayden 5.0 5.0
18 Dunn, Collin 0.2 0.2
5 Halstead, Caleb 4.1 4.1
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday

# Player 1
5/1
2 Total
42 Magat, Nicholas 2.0 2.0
3 McColloch, Nathan 1.0 1.0
1 Washburne, Owen 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0

Titans Blue - Ray

# Player 1
5/1
2 Total
7 Frisbie, Mason 2.0 2.0
12 Hancock, Connor 1.0 1.0
20 Moore, Chase 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0

USA Scout(McCabe)

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
Total
9 Hawkins, Cohen 3.0 3.0
4 Jenkins, Quinn 1.0 1.0
13 Newby, Tyler 3.0 3.0
2 Robinson, Michael 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 6.0 10.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Hopewell Mustangs
Milton, GA
11U-A 0-3-0
2 Service Baseball 11u 1st Battalion
Gainsville, GA
11U-A 3-2-0
3 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
11U-A 10-2-0
4 Titans Blue - Ray
Marietta, GA
11U-A 3-1-0
5 USA Scout(McCabe)
Cartersville, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
11U-N 9-10-1
2 East Side Colts
Marietta, GA
11U-N 0-6-0
3 EC Yankees
Marietta, GA
11U-N 4-1-0
4 GA Patriots
Smyrna, GA
11U-N 0-2-1
5 NP Outlaws
Dallas, GA
11U-N 4-2-1
6 Oregon Park Rangers
Marietta, GA
11U-N 7-3-1
7 Team GA 11U
Marietta, GA
11U-N 0-3-0
8 USA Scout 11u(Odak)
Cumming, GA
11U-N 13-3-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 643 DP Jaguars 12u Pagan
Marietta, GA
12U-A 6-3-0
2 Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
12U-N 9-3-0
3 NextLVL Polecats
Dallas, GA
12U-N 4-0-0
4 Outlaws 12U Haynes
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 7-9-0
5 Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
12U-A 0-6-0
6 Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
Woodstock, GA
12U-N 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 25/8 Kings
Dunwoody, GA
13U-R 5-3-0
2 ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 6-4-0
3 Atlanta Aces
Atlanta, GA
13U-R 4-6-0
4 GA Academy Reds - Mauriello
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 0-3-0
5 Hitters Park Cardinals 13U- Hayes
Cumming, GA
13U-A 3-6-0
6 Smyrna Slammers
Smyrna, GA
13U-A 1-4-0
7 West Cobb Bandits
Kennesaw, GA
13U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Georgia Academy Braves - Markley
Woodstock, GA
13U-N 6-4-0
2 ATL Lightning 13U - Wallace
Atlanta, GA
13U-N 9-1-1
3 DB5-Fives Baseball
Covington, GA
13U-N 4-6-0
4 East Cobb Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
13U-N 4-7-0
5 GA Academy Braves - Robinson
Woodstock, GA
13U-N 0-9-0
6 Team Elite Futures 13u
winder, GA
13U-N 3-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BOS
Tifton, GA
14U-OPEN 1-3-0
2 Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 10-6-2
3 Home Plate Wesolowski
brooks, GA
14U-OPEN 6-10-1
4 Indians Baseball
BALL GROUND, GA
14U-OPEN 5-2-0
5 Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
14U-OPEN 7-5-0
6 USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-10-1
MICROTEL WOODSTOCK
305 Molly Lane
Woodstock, GA 30189