Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SUNDAY CANCELLED (Saturday 9:00 pm)


Due to the late rains tonight, all games for Sunday have been cancelled.

All teams that participated in the Gwinnett Shootout will receive a $25 discount for this event !!

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Please have turf shoes or rubber spikes for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on those mounds.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

The new Grand Slam Gold Champions and Silver Finalists rings will be awarded in all age groups.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info

Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....


Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/25 9:00 AM Loganville Christian Academy 2 Greenheads Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Game 2 4/25 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 Buford Elite 5 Star Longhorns
Game 3 4/25 10:45 AM Loganville Christian Academy 2 Gainesville Reds 8U Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Game 4 4/25 11:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 8U MVAA Bears 5 Star Longhorns
Game 5 4/25 12:30 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 Gainesville Reds 8U Greenheads
Game 6 4/25 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 Five Star Generals Buford Elite
Game 7 4/25 2:15 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U Bullpen Baseball-Roop
Game 8 4/25 3:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 Hopewell Hawks Elite 8U MVAA Bears
Game 9 4/25 4:00 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U Hopewell Hawks Premier
Game 10 4/25 5:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 Hopewell Hawks Elite Five Star Generals
Game 11 4/25 5:45 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 Bullpen Baseball-Roop Hopewell Hawks Premier
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
5 Star Longhorns 0-0-0 0 0 0
8U MVAA Bears 0-0-0 0 0 0
Buford Elite 0-0-0 0 0 0
Bullpen Baseball-Roop 0-0-0 0 0 0
Five Star Generals 0-0-0 0 0 0
Gainesville Reds 8U 0-0-0 0 0 0
Greenheads 0-0-0 0 0 0
Gwinnett Bandits 8u 0-0-0 0 0 0
Hopewell Hawks Elite 0-0-0 0 0 0
Hopewell Hawks Premier 0-0-0 0 0 0
North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U 0-0-0 0 0 0

8U Championship Bracket 8U-OPEN

8U Championship Bracket
1
Sunday 7:30 PM
Loganville Christian Academy 2
1
2
Champion

8U Silver Championship Bracket 8U-OPEN

8U Silver Championship Bracket
3
Sunday 7:30 PM
South Gwinnett Park 5
1
4
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
8U-N 7-1-0
2 8U MVAA Bears
Dacula, GA
8U-A 3-5-0
3 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
8U-A 8-12-0
4 Bullpen Baseball-Roop
Madison, GA
8U-R 1-5-1
5 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
8U-N 9-3-0
6 Gainesville Reds 8U
Gainesville, GA
8U-A 0-3-0
7 Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
8U-R 5-11-0
8 Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Buford, GA
8U-A 6-3-0
9 Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
8U-N 6-0-0
10 Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
8U-A 0-8-0
11 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U
Suwanee, GA
8U-N 6-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookhaven Bucs
Brookhaven, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
2 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
11U-A 6-9-0
3 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
11U-A 1-4-0
4 Colts Baseball Club
Watkinsville, GA
11U-A 5-3-0
5 Elite Sluggers - Wilson
Bogart, GA
11U-A 2-8-0
6 FCA Cardinals Darwin
Cumming, GA
11U-A 7-2-0
7 Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
8 Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Braselton, GA
11U-N 17-4-0
9 Morgan Co 11U Bulldogs
Madison, GA
11U-A 2-1-0
10 Mtn Park Panthers
Lilburn, GA
11U-A 2-8-0
11 North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
11U-A 8-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12u Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
12U-N 5-1-0
2 12U Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
12U-A 2-2-0
3 Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
12U-A 10-4-0
4 Exposure Baseball (Trojans)
Chickamauga, GA
12U-N 1-2-0
5 Factory Lookouts
Gray, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
6 North Ga Raiders 12u Black
Danielsville, GA
12U-N 12-2-0
7 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 17-12-0
8 Oconee Riverdawgs
Bishop, GA
12U-N 0-0-0
9 South Forsyth Giants
Cumming, GA
12U-A 3-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning MOTZ
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 1-4-0
2 BALLERS
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 5-6-0
3 Dunwoody Diablos Gold- Rueckel
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 3-5-0
4 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 9-19-3
5 Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 7-10-0
6 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
13U-N 4-6-0
7 Home Plate Black
Peachtree City, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
8 Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
13U-N 8-14-2
9 Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
13U-A 11-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 11-8-2
2 Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-14-0
3 Georgia Select Braves BW
flowery branch, GA
14U-OPEN 10-1-0
4 Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-1
5 NSA BASEBALL 14U
Fayetteville, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
6 SDG Angels
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 7-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 14u National Signature Park Bears
Braselton, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 500 HACKS Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 8-6-0
4 Game On Expos
Macon, GA
15U-OPEN 7-4-0
5 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-10-0
6 Jax Co Panthers
Jefferson, GA
15U-OPEN 5-5-0
7 Kennesaw Outlaws
kennesaw, GA
15U-OPEN 3-5-0
8 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
15U-OPEN 28-5-0
9 NSA Scout team
Fayetteville, GA
15U-OPEN 1-2-0
10 SHOWSTOPPER PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
15U-OPEN 3-5-0
11 South DeKalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
15U-OPEN 8-3-0
12 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
15U-OPEN 12-1-0
13 TG Dbacks 14u American
Alpharetta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
14 Tri County Reds Baseball
Prattville, AL
15U-OPEN 0-2-0
15 Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 4-5-0