Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules will be posted by Wednesday midnight

Come join us in Cherokee County for this Grand Slam event !!

Batting cages and concessions are available at all facilities.

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds, Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all divisions.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

Two pool games Saturday, single seeded elimination on Sunday. 

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund. 

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212


Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....



These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  Grand Slam Tournaments has teamed up with HBC Event Services to offer discounted hotel accommodations for this event.


Team Division W-L-T
1 DC Baseball
Cartersville, GA
8U-R 0-0-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mount Paran Bombers
Marietta, GA
10U-A 3-4-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Gamers West - Ball
Temple, GA
11U-A 2-4-1
2 FCA Cardinals Darwin
Cumming, GA
11U-A 4-0-0
3 Grizzlies Baseball
Ball Ground, GA
11U-A 0-3-0
4 Oregon Park Rangers
Marietta, GA
11U-N 7-3-1
5 Roswell Green Hornets
Roswell, GA
11U-A 0-0-0
6 Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
11U-A 3-0-0
7 Team GA 11U
Marietta, GA
11U-N 0-3-0
8 Titans Blue - Ray
Marietta, GA
11U-A 3-1-0
9 USA Scout(McCabe)
Cartersville, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
10 Warriors Baseball Academy - Warner
Acworth, GA
11U-A 0-0-0
11 Warriors Baseball Academy Casella
Acworth, GA
11U-A 0-0-0
12 West GA Titans (Orange)
Villa rica, GA
11U-A 1-5-1
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 643 DP Jaguars 12u Pagan
Marietta, GA
12U-A 6-3-0
2 Brookwood-Layson
Snellville, GA
12U-N 1-2-0
3 Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
12U-N 9-3-0
4 DC 12U Baseball
Cartersville, GA
12U-A 1-5-0
5 East Cobb Stallions
Marietta, GA
12U-N 0-0-0
6 eXposure Prime
Chattanooga, TN
12U-N 0-0-0
7 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
12U-N 6-3-0
8 Outlaws 12U Haynes
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 7-9-0
9 Sandy Plains Prowlers
Marietta, GA
12U-A 1-3-0
10 Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
Woodstock, GA
12U-N 2-1-0
11 West Georgia Smoke
Dallas, GA
12U-A 1-2-0
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning MOTZ
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 1-1-0
2 DC Baseball 13U
CARTERSVILLE, GA
13U-A 8-1-0
3 Dunwoody Diablos Gold- Rueckel
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 1-1-0
4 GA Academy Braves - Robinson
Woodstock, GA
13U-N 0-9-0
5 Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 6-8-0
6 Medlock Monarchs 13U
Decatur, GA
13U-N 4-2-1
7 Smyrna Slammers
Smyrna, GA
13U-A 1-4-0
8 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 0-3-0
9 West Cobb Bandits
Kennesaw, GA
13U-A 3-1-0
10 West Cobb Wolfpack
Marietta, GA
13U-A 2-1-0
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 6-4-3 DP Tigers (Fletcher)
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 ATL Lightning 14U - Carter
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 2-2-1
3 Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 10-6-2
4 Elevate Baseball
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 4-2-0
5 Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
14U-OPEN 7-5-0
6 USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-10-1
MICROTEL WOODSTOCK
305 Molly Lane
Woodstock, GA 30189

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.