Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament is now a one day tournament for all age groups.  We will decide locations of age groups by Wednesday afternoon.  

Tropies and rings will be awarded to first and second place teams for ages 7U to 12U.

Ages 13U and 14U teams need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each game.

For coaches that want to purchase a dozen Rawlings R100-P baseballs they are $55 per dozen. Let us know in advance so we can have them available for you at the tournament.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/13 9:00 AM Stephens Park 2 10 Buck Creek Pirates 3 CABA Jays 9u
Game 2 3/13 10:50 AM Stephens Park 2 7 Buck Creek Pirates 5 Pike Road Baseball
Game 3 3/13 10:50 AM Stephens Park 3 13 Future Prospects 9u 3 Stix 9U
Game 4 3/13 12:40 PM Stephens Park 2 6 CABA Jays 9u 6 Stix 9U
Game 5 3/13 12:40 PM Stephens Park 3 6 Future Prospects 9u 13 Pike Road Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Buck Creek Pirates 2-0-0 8 9 17
2 Pike Road Baseball 1-1-0 13 5 15
3 Future Prospects 9u 1-1-0 16 0 16
4 CABA Jays 9u 0-1-1 16 -7 9
5 Stix 9U 0-1-1 19 -7 9

9U 9U-A

9U
4 CABA Jays 9u 8
Saturday 2:30 PM
Stephens Park 2
1
5 Stix 9U 7
1 Buck Creek Pirates 7
Saturday 4:20 PM
Stephens Park 2
3
CABA Jays 9u 4
2 Pike Road Baseball 6
Saturday 2:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
2
3 Future Prospects 9u 8
Buck Creek Pirates 2
Saturday 6:10 PM
Stephens Park 2
4
Future Prospects 9u 13
Future Prospects 9u
Champion

Buck Creek Pirates

# Player 1
3/13
2
3/13
3
3/13
Total
4 Anderson, Wyatt 2.2 2.2
26 Boyd, Chase 2.0 2.0 4.0
2 Green, Thaddeus 3.0 3.0
13 Hardee, Dylan 3.0 3.0
7 Harris, Ayden 1.0 1.0
6 Lawrence, Braden 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0

CABA Jays 9u

# Player 1
3/13
2
3/13
3
3/13
Total
40 Kurz, Liam 3.1 3.1
25 Purvis, Mason 2.2 2.2
20 Reimers, Christiansen 1.2 1.2
7 Sitton, Carson 1.0 0.1 1.1
2 Walker, Ryals 1.2 1.2
3 York, Barrett 0.1 2.0 2.1
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

Future Prospects 9u

# Player 1
3/13
2
3/13
3
3/13
Total
16 Downs, Mathew 1.0 3.0 4.0
6 Duncan, Zion 1.0 1.0
5 Garner, Will 1.0 1.0
20 Morrow, Cale 1.0 1.0
42 Murray, Chase 1.0 1.0
11 olek, Presley 1.0 3.0 4.0
14 Towe, Casen 0.1 0.1
21 Tunnell, Bentley 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.1 6.0 13.1

Pike Road Baseball

# Player 1
3/13
2
3/13
3 Total
5 Bernier, Tyler 3.0 3.0
10 Gibbs, Hudson 1.0 1.0
3 Jones, Ryder 1.0 1.0
27 Phillips, Luke 3.0 3.0
25 Wright, Kirklin 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Stix 9U

# Player 1
3/13
2
3/13
3 Total
2 Brown, Nathaniel 1.1 1.1
7 Denham, Logan 1.0 1.0
10 Marshall, Moxley 2.0 2.0
34 Oswald, Wilbur 2.0 2.0
3 Tidwell, Milner 2.0 0.2 2.2
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buck Creek Pirates
Alabaster, AL
9U-A 15-14-1
2 CABA Jays 9u
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 18-24-1
3 Future Prospects 9u
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-A 25-3-1
4 Pike Road Baseball
Pike Road, AL
9U-A 2-3-1
5 Stix 9U
Prattville, AL
9U-R 4-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cahaba Valley Kings
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 13-10-0
2 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
11U-R 17-16-2
3 CBC Palladino
Chelsea, AL
11U-R 7-16-0
4 Hoover YardGoats
Hoover, AL
11U-R 12-13-1
5 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 14-24-1
6 Spain Park Jags - 11U - Carter
Hoover, AL
11U-A 18-11-2
7 Spain Park Jags-11U-Jourdan
Hoover, AL
11U-R 6-16-0
8 Spartan Stealers
Mountain Brook, AL
11U-R 0-3-0
9 TopGun
Oxford, AL
11U-R 20-21-1
10 Vestavia Velox 11U
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 12-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12u Eagles Express
Calera, AL
12U-R 6-16-0
2 Alabama Dirtbags
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 11-18-0
3 Beehive Baseball Stars
Beehive, AL
12U-R 2-3-1
4 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 8-17-1
5 CABA Braves 12u
Sylacauga, AL
12U-R 3-6-0
6 CABA Jays 12u Blue
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 19-22-1
7 CBC Poe
Chelsea, AL
12U-R 3-19-0
8 Homewood Havoc
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 7-6-0
9 Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 11-8-0
10 Premier Baseball
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 13-9-1
11 Sudden impact 11u
Lincoln Alabama, AL
11U-R 3-1-0
12 Tiger Baseball Club
Spriingville, AL
12U-R 10-12-0