Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

The Mizuno Glove Giveaway tournament is for ages 8U to 12U. Gloves will be awarded to the winning teams in each division. Trophies and rings will be awarded to 1st and 2nd place teams.

The 8U tournament is SATURDAY ONLY! The 9U to 12U tournaments are Saturday and Sunday.

6 participating teams in each division are required for gloves to be awarded.



Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/20 9:30 AM Stephens Park 4 14 Maximum Exposure 7U 13 Prattville Elite 7U
Game 2 3/20 11:00 AM Stephens Park 4 13 Dadeville Tribe 11 The Right Way Baseball7u
Game 3 3/20 12:30 PM Stephens Park 3 8 Prattville Elite 7U 9 The Right Way Baseball7u
Game 4 3/20 12:30 PM Stephens Park 4 12 Dadeville Tribe 4 Maximum Exposure 7U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Dadeville Tribe 2-0-0 15 9 20
2 The Right Way Baseball7u 1-1-0 21 -1 19
3 Maximum Exposure 7U 1-1-0 25 -6 14
4 Prattville Elite 7U 0-2-0 23 -2 18

7U Gold 7U-OPEN

7U Gold
1 Dadeville Tribe 11
Saturday 2:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
1
4 Prattville Elite 7U 7
2 The Right Way Baseball7u 13
Saturday 2:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
2
3 Maximum Exposure 7U 3
Dadeville Tribe 11
Saturday 3:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
3
The Right Way Baseball7u 10
Dadeville Tribe
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dadeville Tribe
Dadeville, AL
7U-R 4-0-0
2 Maximum Exposure 7U
Calera, AL
7U-OPEN 1-5-0
3 Prattville Elite 7U
Prattville, AL
7U-R 0-3-0
4 The Right Way Baseball7u
Center Point, AL
7U-N 7-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
8U-AS 3-7-0
2 Naturals
Wing, AL
8U-AS 28-4-0
3 O Dawgs 8U
Opelika, AL
8U-A 3-4-0
4 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 1-9-0
5 The Right Way Baseball 8u
Center Point, AL
8U-N 8-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Aces
Mt. olive, AL
9U-R 8-4-0
2 CABA Jays 9u
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 18-24-1
3 Crew
Pelham, AL
9U-AS 1-5-0
4 Huffman Hit Squad
BIRMINGHAM, AL
9U-R 0-4-2
5 MURDER HORNETS
CHELSEA, AL
9U-R 6-8-1
6 OMBC
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 7-8-1
7 Prattville Predators
Prattville, AL
9U-R 1-2-0
8 Tri County Bad Boyz
Millbrook, AL
9U-R 7-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive 9U
Auburn, AL
9U-A 6-4-0
2 Birmingham Giants 9u
BESSEMER, AL
9U-A 21-6-1
3 Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
9U-A 4-3-0
4 Future Prospects 9u
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-A 29-3-1
5 TC TUSK
Northport, AL
9U-A 15-7-0
6 The Right Way Baseball 9u
Center Point, AL
9U-A 7-6-0
7 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-R 17-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Five Star Mafia
Wetumpka, AL
10U-R 14-10-2
2 Ghost team
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 3-2-0
3 Reckless
Pelham, AL
10U-A 25-13-2
4 Total Baseball 10u Stingrays
Homewood, AL
10U-R 3-27-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bucs Baseball Club 29
Hoover, AL
10U-A 4-3-1
2 CBC Scrappers
Chelsea, AL
10U-A 5-2-1
3 Dream Team Baseball
Bessemer, AL
10U-A 8-1-0
4 The Right Way Baseball 10u
Center Point, AL
10U-A 4-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Sox 11u
Coosada, AL
11U-R 9-10-0
2 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 16-20-3
3 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
11U-R 16-18-0
4 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 14-24-1
5 Stix 11U
Prattville, AL
11U-R 4-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive Stars 11U HEAT
Auburn, AL
11U-A 4-6-2
2 Crush baseball
Alabaster Al, AL
11U-A 13-12-1
3 D3 Baseball
Pell City, AL
11U-A 17-3-0
4 Excel Blue Wave
Oxford, AL
11U-A 6-1-0
5 Hoover Baseball Club Heat
Hoover, AL
11U-A 8-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12u Eagles Express
Calera, AL
12U-R 8-18-0
2 CABA Jays 12u Blue
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 20-23-2
3 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
12U-R 6-15-0
4 Regulators
Clay, AL
12U-R 6-16-0
5 River Region Bandits
Millbrok, AL
12U-R 9-11-1
6 Southern Sox
Thomasville, AL
12U-R 1-8-0
7 Triton Rays Metro
Montgomery, AL
12U-R 11-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Dirtbags
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 14-20-0
2 Beehive Stars
Auburn, AL
12U-A 6-2-0
3 CABA Jays 12u Red
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 15-24-1
4 Premier Baseball
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 15-11-1
5 Southeast Surge
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 12-8-0
6 Sudden Impact
Lincoln, AL
12U-A 12-7-1
7 The Boys
Deatsville, AL
12U-A 10-14-1
8 Venom
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 11-13-1