Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


Ages 7U and 8U tournament is a SATURDAY ONLY event. Ages 9U to 14U will be played Saturday and Sunday.

Tropies and rings will be awarded to first and second place teams for ages 7U to 12U.

Slides will be provided to division winners in ages 7U to 12U. A minimum of 4 teams in a division for slides to be awarded.

Ages 13U and 14U teams need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each game.

For coaches that want to purchase a dozen Rawlings R100-P baseballs they are $55 per dozen. Let us know in advance so we can have them available for you at the tournament.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/11 9:00 AM Stephens Park 1 14 Stripes 2 CABA Jays 7u
Game 2 4/11 9:00 AM Stephens Park 3 6 Maximum Exposure 8u 2 Taylorville Warriors
Game 3 4/11 10:30 AM Stephens Park 1 17 Hoover Bucs Black 8U 0 CABA Jays 7u
Game 4 4/11 10:30 AM Stephens Park 2 12 Diamond Assassins 13 8u Northport Mafia
Game 5 4/11 10:30 AM Stephens Park 3 9 Pike Road Baseball 12 Stripes
Game 6 4/11 12:00 PM Stephens Park `1 9 Maximum Exposure 8u 10 8u Northport Mafia
Game 7 4/11 12:00 PM Stephens Park 2 12 Pike Road Baseball 4 Diamond Assassins
Game 8 4/11 12:00 PM Stephens Park 3 13 Hoover Bucs Black 8U 3 Taylorville Warriors
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Hoover Bucs Black 8U 2-0-0 3 14 20
2 Stripes 2-0-0 11 10 20
3 8u Northport Mafia 2-0-0 21 2 20
4 Maximum Exposure 8u 1-1-0 12 3 15
5 Pike Road Baseball 1-1-0 16 4 19
6 Taylorville Warriors 0-2-0 19 -11 5
7 Diamond Assassins 0-2-0 25 -8 14
8 CABA Jays 7u 0-2-0 31 -14 2

Gold 8U-OPEN

Gold
1 Hoover Bucs Black 8U 12
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 1
1
8 CABA Jays 7u 2
4 Maximum Exposure 8u 5
Sunday 1:30 PM
Stephens Park 1
2
5 Pike Road Baseball 10
2 Stripes 12
Sunday 1:30 PM
Stephens Park 2
3
7 Diamond Assassins 11
3 8u Northport Mafia 5
Sunday 1:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
4
6 Taylorville Warriors 9
Hoover Bucs Black 8U 15
Sunday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park 1
5
Pike Road Baseball 4
Stripes 5
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 2
6
Taylorville Warriors 3
Hoover Bucs Black 8U 14
Sunday 6:00 PM
Stephens Park 1
7
Stripes 2
Hoover Bucs Black 8U
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 8u Northport Mafia
Northport, AL
8U-N 9-3-0
2 CABA Jays 7u
Birmingham, AL
7U-OPEN 4-9-0
3 Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
8U-AS 3-7-0
4 Hoover Bucs Black 8U
Hoover, AL
8U-R 11-2-0
5 Maximum Exposure 8u
Calera, AL
8U-AS 5-2-0
6 Pike Road Baseball
Pike Road, AL
8U-A 7-3-1
7 Stripes
Northport, AL
8U-A 9-7-0
8 Taylorville Warriors
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AS 5-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DirtBoys
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 12-12-0
2 Five Star Mafia
Wetumpka, AL
10U-R 14-10-2
3 Hoover Crush
Hoover, AL
10U-R 1-5-0
4 Juggernauts
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 4-6-1
5 Total Baseball 10u Stingrays
Homewood, AL
10U-R 3-27-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Sox 11u
Coosada, AL
11U-R 9-10-0
2 Birmingham Giants 11u
Bessemer, AL
11U-R 7-8-0
3 HITMEN
Hueytown, AL
11U-R 0-8-1
4 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
11U-R 16-18-0
5 Hoover YardGoats
Hoover, AL
11U-R 15-14-1
6 Patriots XL
Homewood, AL
11U-A 5-3-0
7 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 14-24-1
8 Spain Park Jags-11U-Jourdan
Hoover, AL
11U-R 6-16-0
9 Steel City Baseball
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 1-9-0
10 TopGun
Oxford, AL
11U-R 21-22-2
11 Vestavia Velox 11U
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 14-16-0
12 We-2 Warriors
Wetumpka, AL
11U-R 3-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cahaba Valley Kings
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 13-10-0
2 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
11U-R 17-18-3
3 MAFIA 11U Black
Mount Olive, AL
11U-A 4-3-1
4 MAXIMUM EXPOSURE 11U
CALERA, AL
11U-R 15-2-1
5 Southern Steal - 11U
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 7-5-0
6 WBC 11U
Alabaster, AL
11U-A 7-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 12u Eagles Express
Calera, AL
12U-R 8-18-0
2 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 8-17-1
3 CABA Jays 12u Blue
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 20-23-2
4 Tiger Baseball Club
Spriingville, AL
12U-R 10-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Nationals
Irondale, AL
12U-A 15-8-1
2 Bucs Baseball Club 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-A 11-2-0
3 Druid City Redbirds
Northport, AL
12U-A 9-6-0
4 Spain Park Jag Elite Blue
hoover, AL
12U-A 4-8-1
5 Storm Baseball
Gadsden, AL
12U-A 1-2-0
6 The Boys
Deatsville, AL
12U-A 10-14-1
7 Triton Rays Metro
Montgomery, AL
12U-R 11-12-1
8 Vestavia Naturals
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 4-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 C4
Clanton, AL
14U-OPEN 3-8-2
2 CBC Jones
Chelsea, AL
14U-OPEN 13-17-2
3 D3 Baseball 13U
Pell City, AL
13U-A 4-3-0
4 Hoover Outlaws
Hoover, AL
13U-A 12-13-1
5 Shades Mountain Dirtbags
Hoover, AL
13U-R 1-9-0