Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


Ages 7U and 8U tournament is a SATURDAY ONLY event. Ages 9U to 13U will be played Saturday and Sunday.

Tropies and rings will be awarded to first and second place teams for ages 7U to 12U.

Rawlings sunglasses will be provided to division winners in ages 7U to 12U. A minimum of 4 teams in a division for sunglasses to be awarded.

Ages 13U teams need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each game.

For coaches that want to purchase a dozen Rawlings R100-P baseballs they are $55 per dozen. Let us know in advance so we can have them available for you at the tournament.

https://cmm.dickssportinggoods.com/crmcdn/getoffer.aspx?offer_entity_code=O2419Z9W&token=MrqyJkG6fKKgBVBShv39SrR2G-OEH-pKxu0CpONuk2E9qcH2SzrNQ7G9byxXDbj1BbIUWcYjQApu52U8FA-A2

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/25 9:00 AM Stewart Wheeler Park Jones 5 Chargers 9 Sidewinders
Game 2 4/25 10:50 AM Stewart Wheeler Park Jones 2 Chargers 12 Stix 9U
Game 3 4/25 10:50 AM Stewart Wheeler Park Davis 11 CABA Jays 9u 14 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Game 4 4/25 12:40 PM Stewart Wheeler Park Jones 11 Sidewinders 11 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Game 5 4/25 12:40 PM Stewart Wheeler Park Davis 8 Stix 9U 3 CABA Jays 9u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Stix 9U 2-0-0 5 12 18
2 Sidewinders 1-0-1 16 4 19
3 Tuscaloosa Avengers 1-0-1 22 3 20
4 Chargers 0-2-0 21 -11 7
5 CABA Jays 9u 0-2-0 22 -8 13

9U 9U-A

9U
4 Chargers 2
Sunday 2:30 PM
Stewart Wheeler Park Jones
1
5 CABA Jays 9u 13
1 Stix 9U 11
Sunday 4:20 PM
Stewart Wheeler Park Jones
3
CABA Jays 9u 5
2 Sidewinders 8
Sunday 4:20 PM
Stewart Wheeler Park Davis
2
3 Tuscaloosa Avengers 5
Stix 9U 8
Sunday 6:10 PM
Stewart Wheeler Park Jones
4
Sidewinders 7
Stix 9U
Champion

CABA Jays 9u

# Player 1
4/25
2
4/25
3
4/25
Total
6 Casas, Adrian 2.0 2.0
33 Dakis, Alex 2.0 2.0
40 Kurz, Liam 3.0 3.0
25 Purvis, Mason 3.0 3.0
20 Reimers, Christiansen 1.0 1.0
7 Sitton, Carson 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0

Chargers

# Player 1
4/25
2
4/25
3 Total
7 Gibson, Cade 2.0 2.0
17 Jones, Turner 2.0 2.0
3 Oswalt, Houston 1.0 1.0
23 Wise, Kayne 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Sidewinders

# Player 1
4/25
2
4/25
3 Total
19 Mercado, Nathan 3.0 3.0
1 Moore, William 1.0 1.0
2 Tennyson, Case 1.0 1.0
50 Weyer, Daniel 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Stix 9U

# Player 1
4/25
2
4/25
3 Total
2 Brown, Nathaniel 2.0 1.0 3.0
7 Denham, Logan 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 1.0 5.0

Tuscaloosa Avengers

# Player 1
4/25
2
4/25
3 Total
8 Fikes, Cooper 2.0 2.0
42 Leatherwood, Trenton 1.2 1.2
27 Milam, Danny 2.0 2.0
2 Price, Coleman 2.0 2.0
7 Shaw, Owen 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 9u
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 18-24-1
2 Chargers
Northport, AL
9U-R 0-9-0
3 Sidewinders
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-R 11-7-2
4 Stix 9U
Prattville, AL
9U-R 6-5-1
5 Tuscaloosa Avengers
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-R 17-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBC Berryman
Chelsea, AL
10U-R 4-8-0
2 DirtBoys
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 12-12-0
3 Five Star Mafia
Wetumpka, AL
10U-R 14-10-2
4 Future Prospects 9u
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-A 29-3-1
5 Juggernauts
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 4-6-1
6 Oak Mountain Outlaws
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 6-15-0
7 Pike Road Baseball
Pike Road, AL
9U-A 2-3-1
8 Reckless
Pelham, AL
10U-A 25-13-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Sox 11u
Coosada, AL
11U-R 9-10-0
2 CBC Palladino
Chelsea, AL
11U-R 7-16-0
3 Central Alabama Bolts 11U
Tallassee, AL
11U-R 6-4-1
4 DC Warriors
Northport, AL
11U-R 2-13-1
5 HITMEN
Hueytown, AL
11U-R 0-8-1
6 Steel City Baseball
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 1-9-0
7 Tuscaloosa Blue Jays 11u
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 6-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 11u
Bessemer, AL
11U-R 7-8-0
2 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
11U-R 17-18-3
3 DIB Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
11U-R 2-3-1
4 Hoover Baseball Club Heat
Hoover, AL
11U-A 8-7-0
5 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
11U-R 16-18-0
6 Hoover YardGoats
Hoover, AL
11U-R 15-14-1
7 Montgomery Cubs
Montgomery, AL
11U-R 3-4-0
8 Titans Baseball Club
Wetumpka, AL
11U-R 6-6-0
9 TopGun
Oxford, AL
11U-R 21-22-2
10 Vestavia Velox 11U
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 14-16-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crush baseball
Alabaster Al, AL
11U-A 13-12-1
2 D3 Baseball
Pell City, AL
11U-A 17-3-0
3 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
11U-A 14-6-0
4 HBC 11u Elite
Trussville, AL
11U-A 4-3-0
5 Patriots XL
Homewood, AL
11U-A 5-3-0
6 RiverDogs
Northport, AL
11U-A 15-11-1
7 Triton Rays - Alexander City
Alexander City, AL
11U-A 9-2-0
8 WBC 11U
Alabaster, AL
11U-A 7-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Dirtbags
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 14-20-0
2 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 8-17-1
3 Brewers
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 8-6-1
4 CBC Poe
Chelsea, AL
12U-R 3-22-0
5 River Region Bandits
Millbrok, AL
12U-R 9-11-1
6 Southern Blue Sox
Demopolis, AL
12U-R 11-4-1
7 Southern Flames
Enterprise, AL
12U-R 0-3-0
8 St. Clair Storm
Springville, AL
12U-R 4-0-0
9 Vestavia Naturals
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 4-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive Stars
Auburn, AL
12U-A 6-2-0
2 Birmingham Nationals
Irondale, AL
12U-A 15-8-1
3 Birmingham Rays
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 5-7-0
4 CABA Jays 12u Red
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 15-24-1
5 CBC HORNETS
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 16-8-1
6 Spain Park Jag Elite Blue
hoover, AL
12U-A 4-8-1
7 The Boys
Deatsville, AL
12U-A 10-14-1
8 Triton Rays Metro
Montgomery, AL
12U-R 11-12-1
9 Venom
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 11-13-1
10 Vestavia Force
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Browning Baseball
Springville, AL
13U-R 3-4-0
2 Pride Baseball 13u
Brookwood, AL
13U-R 3-4-0
3 Tiger Baseball Club
Springville, AL
13U-R 10-10-0
4 VBC 13U Gray
Vestavia, AL
13U-A 5-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chelsea Baseball Club
Chelsea, AL
13U-A 6-5-0
2 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
13U-A 26-11-1
3 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
13U-A 14-10-1
4 RGB Birmingham Vipers
BIRMINGHAM, AL
13U-R 11-9-0
5 Spartan Baseball 13U
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 5-2-1
6 VBC 13U Red
Vestavia, AL
13U-A 7-8-1